Charles Schwab Challenge

Colonial Country Club


Features

The Road to Brookline

U.S. Open 2022: Local and Final Sectional Qualifying schedule and results

Photo courtesy of The Country Club

May 24, 2022

The road to the 2022 U.S. Open has begun as the USGA rolls out more than 100 qualifying tournaments for the right to compete for this year’s national championship. The 122nd U.S. Open will be held at The Country Club in Brookline, Mass., June 16-19. This is the fourth time the major will be played at the historic club, the first famously coming in 1913 when amateur Francis Ouimet stunned the golf world with his playoff victory over Harry Vardon and Ted Ray, setting off an American golf boom in the process. Subsequently, Julius Boros won the title there in 1963 and Curtis Strange most recently in 1988, also both in a playoff.

For the 10th straight year, more than 9,000 golfers have entered the championship. To be eligible, a player must have a Handicap Index of 1.4 or lower, or be a professional. Entries were received from all 50 states (including 232 from Massachusetts), the District of Columbia and 79 foreign countries.

Thus far only 48 golfers have earned exemptions all the way to Brookline, including defending champion Jon Rahm and 11 other past U.S. Open winners. The number of fully exempt players will increase with the inclusion of the top-60 point leaders and ties from the World Ranking, as of May 23 and June 6. The winner of the PGA Championship (May 19-22) and any multiple winners of PGA Tour events that award a full-point allocation for the season-ending Tour Championship also will earn exemptions. The 2020-21 top finisher on the Asian Tour Order of Merit, the 2021-22 top finisher on the ISPS Handa PGA Tour of Australasia Order of Merit and the 2021-22 top finisher on the Sunshine Tour Order of Merit, who are not otherwise exempt as of May 23, also will be exempt.

The remaining spots in the field will be filled by golfers who play their way into the championship via local and sectional qualifying.

There are 109 courses hosting 18-hole local qualifiers that will be contested in 44 states and Canada from April 25 to May 23. Those who advance then tee it up in one of 11 36-hole final qualifiers. Nine will be conducted at U.S. sites on Monday, June 6, with one additional American qualifier being played Monday, May 23. Japan also will host a sectional qualifier on May 23. England will not host a site again this year, but an exemption category has been added based on the four-event U.S. Open 2022 European Tour Qualifying Series. The top 10 aggregate point earners from the Betfred British Masters, Soudal Open, Dutch Open and the Porsche European Open on the DP World Tour, who are otherwise not exempt, will earn a place in the U.S. Open field.

Just two golfers—Ken Venturi (1964) and Orville Moody (1969)—have won the U.S. Open after qualifying through local and final qualifying play. Gene Littler (1961), Boros (1963), Jerry Pate (1976), Steve Jones (1996), Michael Campbell (2005) and Lucas Glover (2009) won after advancing through final qualifying.

U.S. Open Local Qualifying Events

(a) - Amateur

Monday, April 25 (4)

Coral Ridge C.C., Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (84 players for 5 spots)
Nicholas Thompson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 67
Zhengkai (Bobby) Bai, China, 67
Brett Stegmaier, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 67
Dean Greyserman (a), Boca Raton, Fla., 71
Greg O'Mahony, Stuart, Fla., 71
Alt-Mario Hurtado, Miami, Fla., 71
Alt-Jorge Villar, Mexico, 71

Marietta C.C., Kennesaw, Ga. (132/8)
Brett White, Grand Rapids, Mich., 64
Greg Edwards, Gillsville, Ga., 65
Matt McCarty, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67
Ryan Elmore, Dunwoody, Ga., 67
Will Chandler, Atlanta, 67
Finlay Mason, England, 68
Jonathan Keppler, Marietta, Ga., 69
Keith Guest (a), Athens, Ga., 69
Alt-Brad Harden (a), Woodstock, Ga., 69
Alt-Andy Mao (a), Johns Creek, Ga., 69

Fox Den C.C., Knoxville, Tenn. (78/5)
Caleb Suratt (a), Indian Trail, N.C., 67
Josh Gallman, Boiling Springs, S.C., 68
Spencer Cross (a), Sevierville, Tenn., 69
Trevor Hulbert, Orlando, Fla., 68
John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky., 69
Alt-Cade Russell (a), Knoxville, Tenn., 69
Alt-Tyler Johnson (a), Knoxville, Tenn., 70

Gold Mountain G.C. (Olympic Course), Bremerton, Wash. (78/5)
Jason Allred, Gig Harbor, Wash., 66
Blake Snyder, Seattle, 69
David Phay, Oak Harbor, Wash., 69
Johnny Carey (a), Seattle, 71
Brian Thornton, Sumner, Wash., 71
Alt-Matt Epstein, Everett, Wash., 71
Alt-Daniel Campbell (a), Bellingham, Wash., 72

• • •

Tuesday, April 26 (4)

New Mexico State University G.C., Las Cruces, N.M. (39/2)
Daniel Medina, El Paso, Texas, 68
Scott Rescigno (a), Reno, Nev., 68
Alt-Garrison Smith (a), Mansfield, Texas, 68
Alt-Patrick Beyhan, Albuquerque, N.M., 69

Jimmie Austin OU G.C., Norman, Okla. (78/5)
Hazen Newman (a), Las Vegas, 64
Hayden Wood, Scottsdale, 65
Tyson Reeder, Edmond, Okla., 65
Thomas Johnson, Norman, Okla., 68
Brad Dalke, Edmond, Okla., 68
Alt-Matthew Cheung, Edmond, Okla., 69
Alt-Draegon Majors (a) Dallas, 69

CasaBlanca G.C., Mesquite, Nev. (76/4)
Max Marsico, Las Vegas, 66
Jackson Parrish (a), Henderson, Nev., 67
Max Brenchley (a), Alpine, Utah, 67
Jack Trent, Australia, 67
Alt-Brandon Lee, Auburn, Wash., 67
Alt-Carson Lundell (a), Alpine, Utah, 67

The Dunes at Maui Lani G.C., Kahului, Hawaii (28/2)
Samuel Cyr, Makawao, Hawaii, 67
Justin Keiley, Haiku, Hawaii, 70
Alt-Hyrum Siverly (a), Wailuku, Hawaii, 74
Alt-Dillon Jonke (a), Kihei, Hawaii, 74

• • •

Wednesday, April 27 (1)

Tangle Ridge C.C., Grand Prairie, Texas (132/8)
Andrew Petruzzelli (a), Dallas, 66
Christian Clark (a), Dallas, 66
Brandon Smith, Frisco, Texas, 66
Noah Goodwin (a), Corinth, Texas, 67
Nathan Petronzio (a), Bee Cave, Texas, 67
Miguel Delgado, Novato, Calif., 67
Daniel Choi (a) Keller, Texas, 67
Kaelen Dulany (a), Keller, Texas, 67
Alt-Jeff Swegle, Dallas, 67
Alt-Chris Malec, Fort Worth, 67

• • •

Thursday, April 28 (2)

Columbia C.C. (Ridgewood/Tall Pines Courses), Blythewood, S.C. (84/5)
Kyle Mueller, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 66
George Bryan, Aiken, S.C., 67
Trent Phillips (a), Inman, S.C., 68
Scott Stevens, Chattanooga, Tenn., 68
Michael Cromie, Athens, Ga., 68
Alt-Payton Shore, Saluda, S.C., 70
Alt-Marcus Plunkett, Greenville, S.C., 70

Jackson (Tenn.) C.C. (78/5)
William Moll (a), Houston, Texas, 67
Austin Rose, Jackson, Miss., 68
Noah West, Belden, Miss., 68
Sam TriplettParadise Valley, Ariz., 69
Thomas Ponder (a), Dothan, Ala., 69
Alt-Zachary Olsen, Memphis, Tenn., 69
Alt-Kolton Lapa, Starkville, Miss., 70

• • •

Monday, May 2 (17)

Peach Tree G. & C.C., Marysville, Calif. (83/5)
Ethan Davidson (a),
Simi Valley, Calif., 66
Jake Johnson, Cameron Park, Calif., 68
Kuangyu Chen (a), Australia, 68
Brett Viboch (a), Moraga, Calif., 68
Peter Lansburgh, Woodland, Calif., 68
Alt-Andrea Topping, Magalia, Calif., 69
Alt-Paramdeep Sodhi (a), Folsom, Calif.,69

Indian Ridge C.C. (Grove Course), Palm Desert, Calif.
Chris Evans, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 63
Art Hess (a), Ladera Ranch, Calif., 68
Parker Lestz, Los Angeles, 69
Reilly Breaux (a), Glendora, Calif., 69
Scott Cherry, Rancho Mirage, Calif., 69
Alt-Mark Geddes, England, 69
Alt-Calder Overfelt (a), Newport Beach, Calif., 70

Brentwood C.C., Los Angeles
Dylan Crowley, Glen Cove, N.Y., 70
Ben Albin, Dallas, 71
Torey Edwards (a), Long Beach, Calif., 71
Colby Wilson (a), Los Angeles, 71
Mark Anguiano, Manhattan Beach, Calif., 72
Alt-Johnny Brandt (a), Glendale, Calif., 73
Alt-Christopher Karger (a), Manhattan Beach, Calif., 73

Fountaingrove G. & Athletic Club, Santa Rosa, Calif.
Spencer Levin, Sacramento, Calif., 69
Mitchell Hoey (a), Alamo, Calif., 70
Steven Watanabe Jr., Pleasant Hill, Calif., 71
Alex Franklin, San Rafael, Calif., 72
Isaiah Salinda, San Francisco, 74
Alt-David Na, Alameda, Calif., 74
Alt-Kyle Souza, Santa Rosa, Calif., 74

Wee Burn C.C., Darien, Conn.
Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 68
Jackson Fretty (a), Cos Cob, Conn., 73
Kent St. Charles, West Harrison, N.Y., 73
Anthony Guerrera (a), Watertown, Conn., 73
Benjamin James (a), Milford, Conn., 73
Thomas McCarthy (a), Millburn, N.Y., 74
Kyle Baehler, Rye, N.Y., 74
Matthew Fields (a)Scarsdale, N.Y., 74
Thomas Withee, West Islip, N.Y., 74
Alt-Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y., 74
Alt-Bradley Sawka (a), Ellington, Conn., 74

Pine Tree C.C., Boynton Beach, Fla.
Anthony Brodeur, Canada, 65
Chris Ingham, Miami, Fla., 69
Will Block (a), Plantation, Fla., 69
Kamaiu Johnson, Tallahassee, Fla., 70
Joseph Latowski (a), Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 71
Alt-Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Pa., 72
Alt-Alberto Martinez (a), Weston, Fla., 72

Lexington C.C., Fort Myers, Fla.
Connor Arendell, Fort Myers, Fla., 68
Stephen Grant, Gibralter, 69
Chad Bricker, Waynesboro, Pa., 69
Luke Clanton (a), Miami Lakes, Fla., 69
Alt-Jorge Garcia, Venezuela, 71
Alt-Patrick Williams, Canada, 71

Sara Bay C.C., Sarasota, Fla. (84/5)
Kymer Li, Hong Kong, China, 67
Kyle Rodes, Sarasota, Fla., 67
Kevin Roy, Tampa, Fla., 68
Frankie Capan (a), North Oaks, Minn., 68
Ryan Orr, Belleair, Fla., 69
Alt-Sean Jacklin, Scotland, 70
Alt-Ben Pirro, Lake Mary, Fla.70

Hoakalei C.C., Ewa Beach, Hawaii (28/2)
Cory OrideLihue, Hawaii, 69
Keita Okada (a), Japan, 71
Alt-Shiso Go, Japan, 72
Alt-Kyle Suppa, Honolulu, Hawaii, 72

Bayou DeSiard C.C., Monroe, La. (48/3)
John Peterson, Fort Worth, 68
Grady Brame Jr., Hammond, La., 68
Nicholas Arcement (a), Thibodaux, La., 70
Alt-Peter Creighton, Buffalo, N.Y., 70
Alt-Garrett Barber (a), Stuart, Fla., 70

Foxborough (Mass.) C.C. (96/6)
Cooper Griffin (a), Weston, Mass., 70
Sean Fitzpatrick (a), Walpole, Mass., 71
Kevin Gately (a), Pembroke, Mass., 72
Jake Shuman (a), Boston, 72
Mark Purrington, Dartmouth, Mass., 72
Benjamin Spitz (a), Milton, Mass., 72
Alt-Peter French, Franklin, Mass., 72
Alt-Liam Friedman, Lackawanna, N.Y., 73

Muskegon (Mich.) C.C. (81/5)
Tyler Copp, Ann Arbor, Mich., 66
Beau Breault, Hartland, Mich., 68
Bradley Smithson (a), Grand Rapids, Mich., 69
Kyle Gaines, Oxford, Mich., 69
William Anderson (a), Portage, Mich., 70
Alt-Joshua Gibson, Grandville, Mich., 71
Alt-Ricky Shilts, Byron Center, Mich., 72

Windsong Farm G.C., Maple Plain, Minn. (84/5)
Taylor Sundbom (a), Duluth, Minn., 70
Ben Sigel (a), Deephaven, Minn., 71
Josh Persons (a), Fargo, N.D., 71
Ross Miller, Minot, N.D., 71
Stellan Orvick (a), Minneapolis, 72
Alt-Lincoln Johnson (a), Chaska, Minn., 72
Alt-Andrew Ramos (a), Blaine, Minn., 73

Scioto Reserve C.C., Powell, Ohio (120/7)
Jackson Chandler (a), Dublin, Ohio, 66
John Aber (a), Sewickley, Pa., 67
Mikkel Mathiesen (a), Denmark, 68
Zach Burton (a), Dublin, Ohio, 70
Joe Wilson IV (a), West Chester, Ohio, 71
Christopher Willard, St. Simons Island, Ga., 71
Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio, 71
Alt-Shawn Tipton, Clay City, Ky., 71
Alt-Patrick Schmuecking (a), Germany, 71

The Club at Comanche Trace (Valley/Hills Courses), Kerrville, Texas (84/5)
Nicholas Flanagan, Australia, 68
John Merrick, Dallas, 69
Blake Elliott, Bullard, Texas, 70
Derek Chang, Dallas, 70
Texas Harper, Mexico, 70
Alt-Franklin Corpening, Fort Worth, 70
Alt-KC Lim, San Antonio, 71

The C.C. of Sioux Falls, Sioux Falls, S.D. (50/3)
Jon Trasamer, Blue Earth, Minn., 69
Jonathan Murdy, Aberdeen, S.D., 70
Tommy Vining, Sioux Falls, S.D., 71
Alt-Lucas Schaefbauer (a), Aberdeen, S.D., 71
Alt-Jeramie Bartels (a), Brookings, S.D., 72

The Oregon G.C., West Linn, Ore.
Mateo Fuenmayor (a), Beaverton, Ore., 71
Yuki Moriyama (a), Japan, 71
Daniel Miernicki, Lake Oswego, Ore., 72
Jackson Lake (a), Clovis, Calif., 73
Owen Avrit (a), Arroyo Grande, Calif., 73
Spencer Tibbits (a), Vancouver, Wash., 74
Tye Gabriel (a), Portland, Ore., 74
Alt-RJ Manke, Lakewood, Wash., 74
Alt-Edwin Yi, Portland, Ore., 74

MORE: LPGA major winner caddies for husband as he wins medalist honors at U.S. Open local qualifier

• • •

Tuesday, May 3 (8)

Andalusia C.C., La Quinta, Calif. (90/5)
Maximilian Mehles, Germany, 66
Mark Manwaring (a), Long Beach, Calif., 68
Kelby Scharmann, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., 69
Joe Highsmith (a), Lakewood, Wash., 69
Andrew Levitt, Ladera Ranch, Calif., 69
Alt-Cullen Brasfield (a), La Quinta, Calif., 69
Alt-Hunter Reed (a), Encinitas, Calif., 69

The Club at Ruby Hill, Pleasanton, Calif. (84/5)
Noah Woolsey (a), Pleasanton, Calif., 68
Blake Hathcoat, Moraga, Calif., 71
Chanhee Ryu (a), Pleasanton, Calif., 71
Eddy Lai (a), San Jose, Calif., 71
Jaden Dumdumaya (a), Fairfield, Calif., 71
Alt-Ethan Chung (a), Eastvale, Calif., 72
Alt-Darren Pang (a), San Ramon, Calif., 72

Collindale G.C., Fort Collins, Colo. (68/4)
Riley Arp, Fort Collins, Colo., 67
Jake Staiano, Englewood, Colo., 67
Gavin Hagstrom (a), Windsor, Colo., 67
Ryan Burke (a), Firestone, Colo., 70
Alt-Gunnar Broin (a), Shorewood, Minn., 70
Alt-Derek Tolan, Highlands Ranch, Colo., 71

Worthington Manor C.C., Urbana, Md. (132/8)
Chris Eigner (a), Arlington, Va., 68
Zack Miller (a), Towson, Md., 69
Ben Boyle, St. Simons Island, Ga., 69
Tom Adrounie, Davenport, Fla., 69
Mickey Demorat, Merritt Island, Fla., 69
Josh Duangmanee (a), Fairfax, Va., 69
Brett Reid (a), Spicer, Minn., 70
Andrew Loupe, Baton Rouge, La., 70
Alt-Bryan Morris, Orlando, 70
Alt-Zachary Barbin (a), Elkton, Md., 71

The Orchards G.C., Washington, Mich. (81/5)
Peter Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 66
Otto Black, Brighton, Mich., 70
Thomas Giroux (a), Canada, 71
Payne Gnelwek, Brighton, Mich., 71
Jamie Guisinger, Troy, Mich., 71
Alt-Tim Pearce, Birmingham, Mich., 71
Alt-Coalter Smith (a), Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich., 72

Duke University G.C., Durham, N.C. (84/5)
Zach Edmondson, Morrisville, N.C., 66
Ryan Gerard (a), Jupiter, Fla., 66
Warrington Quinn Riley (a), Raleigh, N.C., 67
Sihan Sandhu (a), Pinehurst,
N.C., 67
Viraj Garewel (a), Raleigh, N.C., 68
Alt-Josh Lendach (a), Raleigh, N.C., 68
Alt-Kevin O'Connell (a), Cary, N.C., 69

Hollywood G.C., Deal, N.J. (120/7)
Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, N.J., 64
Stephen Shellock, Shrewsbury, N.J., 68
Wanxi Sun (a), Danville, Calif., 69
Deven Ramachandran (a), Tiburon, Calif., 71
Elmer Hansen (a), Blue Bell, Pa., 71
Jurgen Mauer, Austria, 71
Etienne Brault, Canada, 71
Alt-Spencer Weiner (a), Far Hills, N.J., 71
Alt-Tony Perla, Mount Holly, N.J., 71

UNM Championship G.C., Albuquerque, N.M. (40/2)
Jere Pelletier, El Paso, Texas, 65
James Gehrke (a), Albuquerque, N.M., 69
Alt-Samuel Saunders, Albuquerque, N.M., 70
Alt-Alexandra Estrada, Belen, N.M., 70

• • •

Wednesday, May 4 (1)

Lake Jovita G. & C.C. (South Course), Dade City, Fla. (84/5)
Justin Grant (a), Ocala, Fla., 64
Wei-Hsuan Wang, Chinese Taipei, 65
Jack Maguire, St. Petersburg, Fla., 65
Benjamin Cai (a), Chinese Taipei, 66
Chase Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla., 68
Alt-Anthony Martire, Absecon, N.J., 69
Alt-Richard Dou (a), Canada 69

• • •

Thursday, May 5 (9)

Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at Silver Lakes (Backbreaker/Heartbreaker Courses), Glencoe, Ala. (84/5)
Ford Clegg (a), Mountain Brook, Ala., 65
Will Wilcox, Moody, Ala., 66
William Holan (a), Canada, 67
Michael Sanders, Davidson, N.C., 69
Maximilian Basler (a), Germany, 69
Alt-Sam Love, Trussville, Ala., 69
Alt-Yinxuan Wu (a), China, 70

Sewailo G.C., Tucson, Ariz. (78/5)
Christian Banke (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 65
David Rauer, Tucson, Ariz., 67
Griffin Wood, Scottsdale, Ariz., 69
Douglas Quinones, Phoenix, 69
Oilver Roberts, Hong Kong, China, 69
Alt-Travis Gonda, Tucson, Ariz., 70
Alt-Chris Dompier, Marana, Ariz., 70

La Purisima G.C., Lompoc, Calif. (90/5)
Jinho Chung, Cerritos, Calif., 66
Larry Correa, Lompo, Calif., 69
Jonathan Hogan, Solvang, Calif., 69
Joachim Altonen, Finland, 69
Baron Szeto (a), Moraga, Calif.,70
Alt-Brett Silvernail, Ventura, Calif., 71
Alt-Ethan Barnes (a), Newport Beach, Calif., 71

The Grand G.C., San Diego, Calif. (90/5)
Aaron Goldberg (a), Encinitas, Calif., 67
Luke Potter (a), Carlsbad, Calif., 69
Otto Vanhatalo, San Diego, 70
Yousef Guezzale (a), La Jolla, Calif., 70
Perry Cohen, Switzerland, 70
Alt-Leo Oyo (a), Japan, 71
Alt-Douglas Manchester (a), La Jolla, Calif., 71

Walnut Creek Golf Preserve, Westminster, Colo. (82/5)
Esteban Missura (a), Denver, Colo., 67
Chase Carlson, Tacoma, Wash., 68
Ethan Adam (a), Chandler, Ariz., 70
Jack Hughes (a), Boulder, Colo., 70
Ben Lanting, Littleton, Colo., 70
Alt-Brian Thompson (a), San Francisco, 70
Alt-Connor Jones (a), Denver, 70

Buckhorn Springs G. & C.C., Valrico, Fla. (56/3)
Brian Davis, Winter Garden, Fla., 66
Caleb Johnson, Muskegon, Mich., 66
Teddy Tadeas Tetak (a), Slovakia, 68
Alt-Quentin Debove (a), France, 68
Alt-Ian Thimble, Boston, 70

Old Oakland C.C. (South/East Courses), Indianapolis, Ind. (84/5)
David Erby, Newburgh, Ind., 67
Jiri Zuska (a), Czech Republic, 67
Vince Drahman, Indianapolis, Ind., 68
Joe Weiler (a), West Lafayette, Ind., 69
Andrew Farraye (a), St. Augustine, Fla., 69
Alt-Colby Wollitz, Louisville, Ky., 70
Alt-Eric Steger, Westfield, Ind., 70

Midland (Texas) C.C. (53/3)
Taylor Bibbs, Dallas, 68
Ben Lorenz (a), Phoenix, 70
Bobby Hudson, Memphis, Tenn., 70
Alt-J.J. Killeen, Lubbock, Texas, 70
Alt-Cameron Lopez (a), Midland, Texas, 71

The Federal Club, Glen Allen, Va. (90/5)
Alex Price (a), Hillsboro, Va., 67
Isaac Simmons (a), Huddleston, Va., 67
Rasmus Konradsson, Sweden, 68
Blake Hinckley, Pinehurst, N.C., 68
Trey Marrion (a), Chesapeake, Va., 68
Alt-Alston Newsom, Chesapeake, Va., 68
Alt-Kevin Kraft, New Market, Md., 69

• • •

Monday, May 9 (21)

Phoenix (Ariz.) C.C. (78/5)
Hunter Thomson (a), Canada, 65
Cameron Sisk, San Diego, 67
Patrick Stolpe, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67
Tony Hendricks (a), Phoenix, 68
Shane Crampton, Phoenix, 68
Atl-Ryan Porch, Kalispell, Mont., 68
Atl-Nick Roman, Phoenix, 68

The Ridge G.C., Auburn, Calif. (70/4)
Thomas Hutchison (a), San Jose, Calif., 70
Donnie Baucom, Fair Oaks, Calif., 71
Tom Johnson, San Francisco, Calif., 72
Mark Stephens (a), Redding, Calif., 72
Alt-Dylan Vanderveer (a), Newport Beach, Calif., 72
Alt-Michael Riebe (a), Encinitas, Calif., 72

El Niguel C.C., Laguna Niguel, Calif. (90/5)
Matt Wilson, Costa Mesa, Calif., 69
Benjamin Lein, Diamond Bar, Calif.69
Jeffrey Kang, Buena Park, Calif., 70
Kyle An (a), Aliso Viejo, Calif., 70
Christopher Kim (a), Irvine, Calif., 71
Alt-Colin Featherstone, Vista, Calif., 72
Alt-Adam Eaton (a), Monrovia, Calif.,72

Classic Club, Palm Desert, Calif. (90/5)
Tiger Tahvildari, Santa Ana, Calif., 69
Jhared Hack, Las Vegas, 69
Norman Xiong, Canyon Lake, Calif., 70
Michael Cliff (a), Fresno, Calif., 70
Chris Gilman, Yorba Linda, Calif., 70
Alt-Nick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, Calif., 71
Alt-Jake Vincent, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 71

Todd Creek G.C., Thornton, Colo. (68/4)
Jackson Solem (a), Longmont, Colo., 68
Dan Sniffin, Broomfield, Colo., 68
John Sand (a), Hoquiam, Wash., 69
Luke Cushman (a), Castle Rock, Colo., 69
Alt-Jack Castiglia (a), Lakewood, Colo., 69
Alt-Cole Nygren (a), Longmont, Colo., 70

The G.C. at Oxford Greens, Oxford, Conn. (65/4)
Cody Paladino (a), West Hartford, Conn., 73
Caleb Manuel (a), Topsham, Maine, 74
Nicholas Cummings (a), Weston, Mass., 74
Walker Lohrey (a), Simsbury, Conn., 75
Alt-Eric Dietrich, Cheshire, Conn., 75
Alt-David Lane (a), Avon, Conn., 75

Ritz-Carlton Members G.C., Bradenton, Fla. (84/5)
Charles Wang, China, 66
Jimmy Jones, Canada, 65
Nathan Bertsch (a), Bradenton, Fla., 70
Michael Visacki, Sarasota, Fla., 70
Eric Souchak (a), Sarasota, Fla., 70
Alt-Ian Davis (a), Orlando, Fla., 70
Alt-Jonathan Hewett, England, 70

Bay Point G.C. (Nicklaus Course), Panama City Beach, Fla. (63/4)
Alexander Herrmann, Germany, 69
Michael Shears (a), Franklin, Tenn., 70
Brett Roberts (a), Coral Springs, Fla., 70
Alfie Fox (a), England, 70
Alt-Drew Mathers, Mobile, Ala., 70
Alt-Brett Hamm (a), Warner Robins, Ga.,70

The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Beach (Fla.) (84/5)
Alexandre Vandermoten (a), France, 69
Mason Williams (a), Bridgeport, W.Va., 71
Stefan Ink (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 71
John Felitto, Mountainside, N.J., 71
Jarred Garcia, Jacksonville, Fla., 71
Alt-Dru Love, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 72
Alt-Davis Lee (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 72

BanBury G.C., Eagle, Idaho (58/3)
Carson Barry (a), Eagle, Idaho, 70
Austin Christiansen, Houston, Texas, 71
Ty Travis (a), Eagle, Idaho, 72
Alt-Kristof Panke (a), Davenport, Iowa, 73
Alt-Taeksoo Kim, Boise, Idaho, 74

Cantigny G.C. (Woodside/Lakeside Courses), Wheaton, Ill. (84/5)
Bryce Emory, Aurora, Ill., 71
Timothy Lim, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 72
Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 73
Varun Chopra (a), Champaign, Ill., 73
Daniel Hudson, Chicago, 73
Alt-Billy Whalen (a), Nashville, Tenn., 74
Alt-Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 75

Morris Park C.C., South Bend, Ind. (75/8)
Ethan Shepherd (a), Greenwood, Ind., 68
Owen Mullen (a), Canada, 70
Griffin Hare (a), Tipton, Ind., 70
Michael Davan, Rossville, Ill., 70
Herman Wide, Sekne (a), Norway, 70
Alt-Rick Palonis, Manhattan, Ill., 70
Alt-David Nyfjall (a), Sweden, 70

Blue Top Ridge G.C., Riverside, Iowa (53/3)
Jack Lundin (a), Sioux Falls, S.D., 69
Mac MacLear (a), Hinsdale, Ill., 69
Garrett Tighe (a), North Richland Hills, Texas, 70
Alt-Blaine Buhr, Denver, Iowa, 71
Alt-Zach Steffen, Des Moines, Iowa, 72

Oakwood C.C., Kansas City, Mo. (58/3)
Ryan Argotsinger, Lees Summit, Mo., 72
Andrew Beckler, Topeka, Kan., 72
Jacob Solomon, Auburn, Ala., 73
Alt-Wade Binfield, Fayetteville, Ga., 73
Alt-Matthew Hoemann (a), Washington, Mo., 73

Lake Forest C.C., St. Louis, Mo. (63/4)
Tommy Kuhl (a), Morton, Ill., 73
Peter Weaver (a), St. Louis, Ill., 74
Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo., 74
Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 75
Alt-Dawson Meek (a), Ozark, Mo.,75
Alt-Cy Norman (a), Benton, Ill., 75

Pinewild C.C. (Magnolia Course), Pinehurst, N.C. (84/5)
Bryce Hendrix, Apex, N.C., 67
Ben Woodruff (a), Huntersville, N.C., 68
Christian Castillo (a), Parker, Texas, 71
Brandon Pierce, Covington, La., 71
August Joshua Beechler (a), Pinehurst, N.C., 71
Alt-Brett McLamb, Coats, N.C., 72
Alt-Broc Everett, West Des Moines, Iowa, 72

Southampton (N.Y.) C.C. (120/7)
Tyler Gerbvavsits (a), Huntington, N.Y., 69
Nicholas Maccario (a), Waltham, Mass., 70
Lucas Spahl, Dudley, Mass., 70
Clancy Waugh, North Palm Beach, Fla., 71
Gerald Mackedon, Centereach, N.Y., 72
Colby Anderson (a), ,Rockville Centre, N.Y., 72
Matthew Lowe (a), Farmingdale, N.Y., 72
Alt-Clan Curley, Sag Harbor, N.Y., 72
Alt-Max Silverman (a), Old Westbury, N.Y., 72

White Manor C.C., Malvern, Pa. (113/7)
Zach Juhasz, Bethlehem, Pa., 68
Morgan Lofland (a), Paoli, Pa., 69
Cole Willcox (a), Wayne, Pa., 69
Thaddeus Obecny II, Wheeling, W.Va., 69
Owen Manchester (a), Irvine, Calif., 69
Mark Miller (a), Philadelphia, Pa., 69
Stephen Cerbara, Langhorne, Pa., 70
Alt-Griffin Mitchell (a), New Albany, Ohio, 70
Alt-Maclain Huge, Charlotte, N.C., 71

DeBordieu Club, Georgetown, S.C. (84/5)
Logan Sewell, Bluffton, S.C., 70
Andrew Swanson (a), Bluffton, S.C., 71
Avery Price (a), Georgetown, S.C., 71
Bryson Nimmer, Okatie, S.C., 71
Blaine Bunch, Savannah, Ga., 72
Alt-Morgan Deneen, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 72
Alt-Chris Nallen, Charlotte, N.C., 72

Lakeside C.C., Houston, Texas (131/8)
Mario Carmona, Mexico, 68
Fred Wedel, The Woodlands, Texas, 69
Hanseung Chang (a), South Korea, 69
Andrew Lister, College Station, Texas, 70
Ty Chambers, Brush Prairie, Wash., 70
Chris MintonHouston, Texas, 71
Manuel Barbachano (a), Mexico, 72
Hunter Bott (a), Montgomery, Texas, 72
Alt-Christian Jalomo, Richmond, Texas, 72
Alt-David Lee, Houston, Texas, 72

Forest Creek G.C, Round Rock, Texas (93/5)
Chandler Phillips, Huntsville, Texas, 67
Parker Coody (a), Plano, Texas, 69
Callum McNeill, Scotland, 70
Taylor Funk, Austin, Texas, 70
Matthew Kemps, Georgetown, Texas, 70
Alt-Tayler Termeer, Lakeway, Texas, 70
Alt-Tyler Gammill (a), Austin, Texas, 70

• • •

Tuesday, May 10 (6)

Ironwood C.C. (South Course), Palm Desert, Calif. (89/5)
Roman Aragon, Mission Viejo, Calif., 69
Jaden Huggins (a), Murrieta, Calif., 70
Riley Elms, Lake Oswego, Ore., 70
Derek Hitchner (a), Minneapolis, Minn., 70
David Longmire, Glendora, Calif., 71
Alt-Casey Adams, Olympia, Wash., 71
Alt-David Lyons, Irvine, Calif., 72

Missoula (Mont.) C.C. (40/2)
Matt MarshallDarby, Mont.65
Harrison Murphy (a)Australia65
Alt-Reece Nilsen (a) - AltTucson, Ariz.69
Alt-Ryan Gronlund - AltPleasanton, Calif.69

Westfield C.C. (North Course), Westfield Center, Ohio (93/5)
Jacob Scott, Strongsville, Ohio, 66
Jake McBride, Hartville, Ohio, 68
Ben Silverman (a), Toledo, Ohio, 68
David Howser (a), Memphis, Tenn., 69
Connor Malicki (a), Avon, Ohio69
Alt-Darin Hudak (a), Tallmadge, Ohio69
Alt-Connor Gdovin (a), Highland Heights, Ohio69

Westfield C.C. (South Course), Westfield Center, Ohio (84/5)
Chase Wilson, Newark, Ohio, 67
Jake Daly, Cincinnati, Ohio, 68
Mike Auterson, Milford, Ohio, 69
Dylan Van Fossen, Norwich, Ohio, 69
Blake Sattler, Dover, Ohio, 69
Alt-Cade Breitenstine (a), Akron, Ohio, 70
Alt-Caleb Stimmel (a), Hilliard, Ohio, 70

Kirkbrae C.C., Lincoln, R.I. (90/5)
Thomas McCormick (a), Warwick, R.I., 69
Fletcher Babcock, Danielson, Conn., 69
James Hervol, Lake Worth, Fla., 71
Bryson Richards (a), Plainfield, Vt., 71
Matt Baran, Osterville, Mass., 72
Alt-Patrick Frodigh (a), Westwood, Mass., 73
Alt-Samuel Grindle, Stoneham, Mass., 73

Hot Springs C.C. (Arlington Course), Hot Springs, Ark. (81/5)
Peyton Wilhoit, North Little Rock, Ark., 67
Mitchell Ford (a), Little Rock, Ark., 67
Robert Hudson, Dallas, Texas, 68
Wil Griffin (a), Hot Springs, Ark., 68
Manuel TorresVenezuela, 68
Alt-William McDonald (a), Oklahoma City, Okla., 69
Alt-Mason Overstreet, Rogers, Ark., 69

• • •

Wednesday, May 11 (8)

Pelican Marsh G.C., Naples, Fla. (84/5)
Tarik Can, Miami, Fla., 66
Ryan Celano, Naples, Fla., 68
Lukas Euler, Germany, 69
Stephen Stallings, Louisville, Ky., 69
Adam Miller, Estero, Fla., 70
Alt-Ryan Davis, Berkeley Heights, N.J., 70
Alt-Evan Bowser, Estero, Fla., 70

Wichita (Kan.) C.C. (65/4)
Logan McAllister (a), Oklahoma City, Okla., 67
Joe Bultman (a), Shawnee, Kan., 69
Andrew Goodman (a), Norman, Okla., 69
Tommy Morrison (a), Dallas, Texas, 69
Alt-Patrick Welch (a), Aliso Viejo, Calif., 70
Alt-Sean Dougherty, Leawood, Kan., 70

Omaha (Neb.) C.C. (84/5)
Corbin Mills, Greenville, S.C., 67
Connor Peck (a), Ankeny, Iowa, 70
Danny Woodhead (a), Elkhorn, Neb., 71
Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 71
Alex Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 72
Alt-Drew D'Ercole (a), Papillion, Neb., 72

Butler (Pa.) C.C. (78/5)
Beau Titsworth, St. Petersburg, Fla., 67
Darin Kowalski (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 69
Blaise Vanitvelt (a), Fenton, Mich., 69
Nick Sorkin (a), Moundsville, Md., 70
Jason Li (a), Sewickley, Pa., 70
Alt-Austin Lemieux (a), Sewickley, Pa., 71
Alt-Joseph Juszczyk (a), Dearborn Heights, Mich., 71

Stonewall Resort, Roanoke, W.Va. (35/2)
Easton Paxton (a), Riverton, Wyo., 73
Grant Gobezie (a), Orlando, Fla., 74
Alt-Clayton Thomas (a), Huntington, W.Va., 76
Alt-Ayden Wyckoff (a), Weston, W.Va., 77

Wild Rock C.C., Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (82/5)
Bennett Cotten, Winnetka, Ill., 69
Ty Kretz (a), Marinette, Wis., 69
Griffin Barela (a), Lakewood, Colo., 69
Cameron Huss (a), Kenosha, Wis., 70
Hunter Eichorn (a), Carney, Mich., 70
Alt-Joaquin Diaz, Milwaukee, Wis., 70
Alt-Mick Smith, Australia, 71

Riverton (Wyo.) C.C. (14/1)
Parker Paxton (a), Riverton, Wyo., 70
Alt-Jaren Calkins (a), Lander, Wyo., 72
Alt-Hunter Hall (a), Cody, Wyo., 72

Kearney Hill G.L., Lexington, Ky. (102/6)
Jacob Cook (a), Frankfort, Ky., 66
Erik Edwards, Louisville, Ky., 66
Matt Picanso, Bakersfield, Calif., 67
Andrew Stephens, Union, Ky., 68
Chris Francoeur (a), Amesbury, Mass., 68
Joey Savoie, Canada, 68
Alt-Jessie Massey, Louisville, Ky., 68
Alt-Bryce Haney (a), Huber Heights, Ohio, 68

• • •

Thursday, May 12 (11)

Hammock Dunes Club (Creek Course), Palm Coast, Fla. (84/5)
Oliver Simonsen, Ooltewah, Tenn., 68
Derek Bard, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 68
Steve Marino, Tequesta, Fla., 69
Will Cannon, Hoover, Ala., 70
Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla., 72
Alt-Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa.,72
Alt-Cody Blick, Jacksonville, Fla.72

Wellington National G.C., West Palm Beach, Fla. (84/5)
Michael Sweeney, Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 69
Rigg Chang, North Palm Beach, Fla., 69
Carson Klawonn, West Palm Beach, Fla., 71
Evan Katz, West Palm Beach, Fla., 71
Trevor Sluman, Delay Beach, Fla., 71
Alt-Joaquin Lolas, Peru, 72
Alt-Myles Creighton, Canada, 72

The Links at Norfolk, Ramsey, Minn. (81/5)
Ben Warian (a), Stillwater, Minn., 67
Bennett Swavely (a), Hudson, Wis., 69
Andrew McCain, Jupiter, Minn., 69
Zach Sklebar, Fargo, N.D., 70
William Frazier (a), Apple Valley, Minn., 70
Alt-tRyan Deisler (a), Minneapolis, Minn., 71
Alt-Andrew Israelson, Staples, Minn., 71

River Landing G.C. (River Course), Wallace, N.C.
Joshua Rackley,. Wilmington, N.C., 67
Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 68
Ryan Jahr (a), Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 69
Holden Strickland, Littleton, N.C., 69
Blake Taylor, Wilmington, N.C., 71
Alt-Randall Hudson (a), New Bern, N.C., 71
Alt-Jason Widener, Chapel Hill, N.C., 71

The Legacy Club at Woodcrest, Cherry Hill, N.J.
David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 66
Michael Brown Jr. (a), Maple Shade, N.J., 68
Michael Rushin, Bartonsville, Pa., 70
Alt-Shea Wolfle, Sewell, N.J., 71
Alt-Roland Massimino, Lumberville, Pa., 71

C.C. of York, York, Pa. (65/4)
Ryan Siegler, Baltimore, Md., 68
Zachary Lese, Silver Spring, Md., 68
Kevin Scherr (a), Nazareth, Pa., 70
Alex Blickle, Reinholds, Pa., 70
Alt-Nicholas Gross (a), Downington, Pa., 71
Alt-J.D. Hughes, Orlando, 71

Ak-Chin Southern Dunes G.C., Maricopa, Ariz. (78/5)
Jared Du Toit, Canada, 69
Preston Summerhays (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 69
Brendan Jelley, Tulsa, Okla., 69
Caston Roberts (a), Mesa, Ariz., 69
Ethan CastoShohomish, Wash., 69
Alt-Leopoldo Torres (a), Las Vegas, 70
Alt-Ryggs Johnston (a), Libby, Mont., 70

Bermuda Dunes (Calif.) C.C. (Classic Course) (90/5)
Jon Yoshihiro, Yorba Linda, Calif., 64
Charles Reiter (a), Palm Desert, Calif., 68
Jared Kinoshita, Bakersfield, Calif., 68
Brady Calkins, Scottsdale, Ariz., 69
Manav Shah, Bakersfield, Calif., 70
Alt-Steve Novarro (a), Azusa, Calif., 70
Alt-Zihao Jin (a), China, 70

Whitewater Creek C.C., Fayetteville, Ga. (132/8)
Timothy O'Neal, Savannah, Ga., 67
Cory Sciupider, Jupiter, Fla., 68
Luke Koenig (a), Statham, Ga., 68
Connor Creasy (a), Abingdon, Va., 68
Brock Healy (a), Norcross, Ga., 68
Zach Caldwell, Woodstock, Ga., 68
Cody Proveaux, Murfreesboro, Va., 69
Andrew Namkoong (a), South Korea, 69
Alt-Alex Shead, Appling, Ga., 69
Alt-Matt Nagy, Tazewell, Ga., 69

Hillendale C.C., Phoenix, Md. (75/4)
Matthew Oshrine, Baltimore, Md., 68
Michael Crowley (a), Hunt Valley, Md., 68
Benton Weinberg (a), Potomac, Md., 69
Brad Riley (a), Olney, Md., 69
Alt-Lee Detmer, Washington, D.C., 70
Alt-Carlo Pizzano (a), College Park, Md., 70

Knickerbocker C.C., Tenafly, N.J. (98/6)
William Hook, Tenafly, N.J., 66
Luis Fernando Barco, Peru, 68
Cole Ekert (a), Chatham, N.J., 70
Justin Burkhamer (a), New Rochelle, N.Y., 70
Henry Dubiel (a), Hobe Sound, Fla., 70
Brendan Hansen (a), Spring Lake, N.J., 70
Alt-Sang Hun Ju, Fort Lee, N.J., 71
Alt-Ben Carpenter (a), Darien, Conn., 71


• • •

Monday, May 16 (11)

Mesa (Ariz.) C.C. (78/5)
Chris Korte, Littleton, Colo., 62
Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz., 64
Noah Hofman, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 65
Zander Winston, Scottsdale, Ariz., 66
Mike Davidson (a), Mesa, Ariz., 67
Alt-Brian Ohr, Northbrook, Ill., 68
Alt-Jacob Tarkany (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 68

TPC Stonebrae C.C., Hayward, Calif. (84/5)
Dalan RefiogluFoster City, Calif., 64
Hayden ShiehFremont, Calif., 70
Nick McClendon (a), Livermore, Calif., 70
A.J. Fitzgerald (a), Salinas, Calif., 71
Hayden HuiDublin, Calif., 72
Alt-Niall Donegan (a), Mill Valley, Calif., 72
Alt-Riley Killip (a), Olympia, Wash., 72

The Pulpit Club (The Paintbrush Course), Caledon Village, Ontario, Canada (78/5)
Michael Blair,Canada, 69
Riley Goss, Canada, 70
Branson Ferrier, Canada, 71
David Li Sheman, Canada, 71
Chris Crisologo, Canada, 71
Alt-Steve Gonko, Canada, 71
Alt-Jeff Fang (a), Canada, 71

Lake Shore C.C., Glencoe, Ill. (84/5)
Jaime Lopez Rivarola, Argentina, 66
Daniel Tanaka (a), Wilmette, Ill., 68
Jackson Bussell (a), Lincolnshire, Ill., 69
Timmy Crawford (a), Arlington Heights, Ill., 71
Josh Esler,Wauconda, Ill., 71
Alt-Larry Blatt, Chicago, 71
Alt-Jared Steger (a), Chicago, 71

Illini C.C., Springfield, Ill. (77/5)
Samuel Stevens, Eastborough, Kan., 67
Charles Jahn, Sperry, Iowa, 68
Luke Gannon, Mahomet, Ill., 69
Travis Smyth, Australia, 69
Andreas Nielsen, Denmark, 70
Alt-Chris Erwin, Gallatin, Tenn., 70
Alt-Dustin Sloat (a), Charleston, Ill., 70

Shaker Ridge C.C., Albany, N.Y. (81/5)
Jason Thresher, West Suffield, Conn., 67
Matthew Campbell, Rome, N.Y., 70
Scott Berliner, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 70
Brandon Lacasse, Canada, 71
Bryan Adkinson, Boston, Mass., 71
Alt-Matthew Belizze, Ossining, N.Y., 72
Alt-Matt Shubley, Canada, 72

Mendon (N.Y.) G.C. (54/3)
William Gaffney, Williamsville, N.Y., 65
Brendan Leonard, Canada, 66
John Clare, Tampa, Fla., 66
Alt-Ben Reichert, Buffalo, N.Y., 68

Maketewah C.C., Cincinnati, Ohio (144/9)
Wes Homan, Beastville, Ohio70
Seth Fair, Pittsboro, Ind., 70
Matthew Wetterich (a), Cincinnati, Ohio, 70
Austin Squires, Union, Ky., 70
Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C., 71
Mason Witt (a), Xenia, Ohio, 71
Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio, 71
Casey Spiess (a), Cincinnati, Ohio, 71
Dave Bahr, Cincinnati, Ohio, 71
Alt-Eric Ansett, Nashville, Tenn., 71
Alt-Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio, 72

Glen Oak C.C., Clarks Summit, Pa. (51/3)
Anthony Sebastianelli, Clarks Summit, Pa., 67
David Mecca (a), Scranton, Pa., 70
Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa., 71
Alt-Billy Pabst (a), Roaring Brook Township, Pa., 73
Alt-Luke Fayocavitz (a), Clark Summit, Pa., 73

Hurricane Creek C.C., Anna, Texas (132/8)
Cooper Dossey, McKinney, Texas, 65
Zach James, Sherman, Texas, 66
David Meyers, South Africa, 66
Michael Salazar, El Paso, Texas, 67
Willy Kropp, Oceanside, Calif., 67
Noah McWilliams (a), Benton, La., 67
Harley Abrams (a), Tulsa, Okla., 67
Kolton Crawford (a), Mansfield, Texas, 67
Alt-James Nitties, Australia, 68
Alt-Shawn Lu, Honolulu, 68

Riverside C.C., Provo, Utah (90/5)
Steele Dewald, Salt Lake City, Utah, 66
Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 67
Boston Bracken (a), St. George, Utah. 68
Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah, 68
Cooper Jones (a), Highland, Utah, 68
Alt-Erik Matthewson, Las Vegas, 69
Alt-Justin Shluker (a), Park City, Utah, 69

• • •

Tuesday, May 17 (5)

Shingle Creek G.C., Orlando, Fla. (84/5)
Manuel Villegas, Colombia, 67
Keith Greene, DeBary, Fla., 67
Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn., 67
Christophe Stutts, Maitland, Fla., 67
Fielding Brewbaker, Seminole, Fla., 68
Alt-Matias Sanchez, Australia, 68
Alt-Kane Whitehurst, Chamblee, Ga., 68

Taconic G.C., Williamstown, Mass. (84/5)
Sam Goldenring, Florham Park, N.J., 71
Owen Quinn, Holden, Mass., 72
Fran Quinn, Holden, Mass., 72
Eric Mabee, Pittsfield, Mass., 73
Ethan Whitney (a)Westminster, Mass., 73
Alt-Thomas Harrison (a), West Palm Beach, Fla.73
Alt-Sean Fitzgerald (a), Newton, Mass.73

Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Stateline, Nev. (80/5)
Joshua McCarthyDanville, Calif., 69
Jared BecherReno, Nev., 70
Brady Siravo (a), Sacramento, Calif., 71
Ian Dahl (a), Carmel, Calif., 71
Ryan Williams, Sacramento, Calif., 71
Alt-Tyler Torano, Chula Vista, Calif., 71
Alt-Kevin Huff (a), Fresno, Calif., 71

Manhattan Woods G.C., West Nyack, N.Y. (117/7)
Juan Carlos Benitez, Mexico, 66
Brent Ito, New Rochelle, N.Y., 69
Caleb Wilson, Oyster Bay, N.Y., 70
James Allen (a), Scarsdale, N.Y., 70
Raoul Menard, Canada, 70
David Pastore, Stamford, Conn., 70
Christian Cavaliere (a), Katonah, N.Y., 71
Alt-John Lyras, Australia, 71
Alt-Chris Wiatr, Juno Beach, Fla., 71

Tumble Creek Club, Cle Elum, Wash. (93/6)
Ethan Evans (a), Mercer Island, Wash., 69
Isaac Hall, Reardan, Wash., 69
Jamie Hall, Seattle, Wash., 70
Max Herendeen (a), Bellevue, Wash., 70
Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore., 71
Dallas Jones, Canada, 71
Alt-Jake Koppenberg (a), Bellingham, Wash., 72
Alt-Li Wang, Seattle, Wash., 72

• • •

Monday, May 23 (1)

Palmer (Alaska) G.C. (16/1)
Ryan Terry (a), Nashville, Tenn., 68
Alt-Brandon Smith, Las Vegas, 70
Alt-Todd Millard, Anchorage, Alaska, 71

U.S. Open Final Qualifying Events

International (2)

Monday, May 23

Asia – Caledonian Golf Club, Chiba Prefecture, Japan (28/3)
Tomoyasu Sugiyama, Japan, 135
Daijiro Izumida, Japan, 136
Todd Sinnott, Australia, 138
Alt-Taisei Shimizu, Japan, 138
Alt-Hiroshi Iwata,, Japan, 138

• • •

Monday, June 6
Canada – RattleSnake Point Golf Club (CopperHead Course), Milton, Ontario

• • •

United States (9)

Monday, May 23

Lakewood Country Club & Royal Oaks Country Club, Dallas, Texas (98/13)
Kurt Kitayama, Chico, Calif., 131
Matthew Nesmith, Aiken, S.C., 131
Jinichiro Kozuma, Japan, 131
Sean Crocker, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 131
Andrew Novak, St. Simons Island, Ga., 132
Mackenzie Hughes, Canada, 133
Rikuya Hoshino, Japan, 133
Ben Silverman, Juno Beach, Fla., 133
Nick Taylor, Canada, 133
Travis Vick (a), Hunters Creek Village, Texas, 133
Scott Stallings, Oak Ridge, Tenn., 134
Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn., 135
Roger Sloan, Canada, 135
Alt-Adam Hadwin, Canada, 135
Alt-Austin Cook, Jonesboro, Ark., 135

• • •

Monday, June 6
The Olympic Club (Ocean Course), San Francisco
The Club at Admiral’s Cove (North and West Courses), Jupiter, Fla.
Ansley Golf Club (Settindown Creek Course), Roswell, Ga.
Woodmont Country Club (North Course), Rockville, Md.
Century Country Club & Old Oaks Country Club, Purchase, N.Y.
Kinsale Golf and Fitness Club & Wedgewood Golf and Country Club, Columbus, Ohio
Springfield (Ohio) Country Club
Pronghorn Resort (Nicklaus Resort), Bend, Ore.