June 12, 2009

U.S. Open Tee Times

Tee times and pairings for the first and second rounds of the 2009 U.S. Open at Bethpage Black.

Thursday: first hole; Friday: 10th hole

(AP) -- 7:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- a-Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn.; Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla.

7:11 a.m.-12:41 p.m. -- a-Drew Weaver, High Point, N.C.; Angelo Que, Philippines; Simon Khan, England.

7:22 a.m.-12:52 p.m. -- David Horsey, England; John Mallinger, Long Beach, Calif.; Jose Manuel Lara, Spain.

7:33 a.m.-1:03 p.m. -- Rory Sabbatini, South Africa; Martin Kaymer, Germany; Ryuji Imada, Japan.

7:44 a.m.-1:14 p.m. -- Vijay Singh, Fiji; Jeev Milkha Singh, India; KJ Choi, South Korea.

7:55 a.m.-1:25 p.m. -- Ian Poulter, England; Justin Leonard, Dallas; Robert Allenby, Australia.

8:06 a.m.-1:36 p.m. -- Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla.

8:17 a.m.-1:47 p.m. -- Ryan Moore, Spanaway, Wash.; Ben Crane, Beaverton, Ore.; Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn.

8:28 a.m.-1:58 p.m. -- Lee Westwood, England; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Shingo Katayama, Japan.

8:39 a.m.-2:09 p.m. -- Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.; Johan Edfors, Sweden; John Merrick, Modesto, Calif.

8:50 a.m.-2:20 p.m. -- Francesco Molinari, Italy; George McNeill, Fort Myers, Fla.; Simon Dyson, England.

9:01 a.m.-2:31 p.m. -- a-Cameron Tringale, Laguna Niguel, Calif.; Sean Farren, Locust Valley, N.Y.; Andrew Parr, Canada.

9:12 a.m.-2:42 p.m. -- a-Vaughn Snyder, Massillon, Ohio; Ryan Spears, Del City, Okla.; Michael Miles, Huntington Beach, Calif.

12:30 p.m.-7:00 a.m. -- James Nitties, Australia; Peter Tomasulo, Long Beach, Calif.; Martin Laird, Scotland.

12:41 p.m.-7:11 a.m. -- David Smail, New Zealand; Cameron Beckman, San Antonio; Steve Allan, Australia.

12:52 p.m.-7:22 a.m. -- J J Henry, Fort Worth, Texas; Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Briny Baird, Palm City, Fla.

1:03 p.m.-7:33 a.m. -- a-Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash.; Lucas Glover, Greenville, S.C.; DJ Trahan, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

1:14 p.m.-7:44 a.m. -- J B Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky.; Alvaro Quiros, Spain; Nick Watney, Las Vegas.

1:25 p.m.-7:55 a.m. -- Sergio Garcia, Spain; Camilo Villegas, Colombia; Adam Scott, Australia.

1:36 p.m.-8:06 a.m. -- Justin Rose, England; Sean O'Hair, West Chester, Pa.; Ross Fisher, England.

1:47 p.m.-8:17 a.m. -- Rocco Mediate, Los Angeles; Kenny Perry, Franklin, Ky.; Tom Lehman, Scottsdale, Ariz.

1:58 p.m.-8:28 a.m. -- Hunter Mahan, Plano, Texas; Oliver Wilson, England; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.

2:09 p.m.-8:39 a.m. -- Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Matt Kuchar, Atlanta; Ricky Barnes, Phoenix.

2:20 p.m.-8:50 a.m. -- Darron Stiles, Pinehurst, N.C.; Shintaro Kai, Japan; Matthew Jones, Australia.

2:31 p.m.-9:01 a.m. -- a-Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla.; Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz.; Ryan Blaum, Coral Gables, Fla.

2:42 p.m.-9:12 a.m. -- a-Matt Nagy, Buena Vista, Ga.; Shawn Stefani, Baytown, Texas; Douglas Batty, New Zealand.


Thursday: 10th hole; Friday: first hole

7:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- J P Hayes, El Paso, Texas; Greg Kraft, Belleair, Fla.; Jeff Brehaut, Los Altos, Calif.

7:11 a.m.-12:41 p.m. -- a-Drew Kittleson, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Sangmoon Bae, South Korea; Michael Sim, Australia.

7:22 a.m.-12:52 p.m. -- Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga.; Charlie Wi, South Korea; Richard Bland, England.

7:33 a.m.-1:03 p.m. -- Ben Curtis, Stow, Ohio; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Chad Campbell, Andrews, Texas.

7:44 a.m.-1:14 p.m. -- Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Andrew Svoboda, Larchmont, N.Y.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.

7:55 a.m.-1:25 p.m. -- Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Paul Casey, England.

8:06 a.m.-1:36 p.m. -- Luke Donald, England; Trevor Immelman, South Africa; Tim Clark, South Africa.

8:17 a.m.-1:47 p.m. -- Andres Romero, Argentina; Eduardo Romero, Argentina; Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain.

8:28 a.m.-1:58 p.m. -- Michael Campbell, New Zealand; Boo Weekley, Jay, Fla.; Rod Pampling, Australia.

8:39 a.m.-2:09 p.m. -- Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif.; a-Scott Lewis, Goleta, Calif.; Ken Duke, Palm City, Fla.

8:50 a.m.-2:20 p.m. -- a-Bronson Burgoon, The Woodlands, Texas; Craig Bowden, Bloomington, Ind.; Chris Kirk, Sea Island, Ga.

9:01 a.m.-2:31 p.m. -- a-Ben Martin, Greenwood, S.C.; Josh McCumber, Tampa, Fla.; Kevin Silva, New Bedford, Mass.

9:12 a.m.-2:42 p.m. -- a-Josh Brock, Wilmington, N.C.; Trevor Murphy, St. Johnsbury, Vt.; Nathan Tyler, Tucson, Ariz.

12:30 p.m.-7:00 a.m. -- Matt Bettencourt, Greenville, S.C.; James Kamte, South Africa; Kaname Yokoo, Japan.

12:41 p.m.-7:11 a.m. -- a-Nick Taylor, Canada; Scott Gutschewski, Omaha, Neb.; Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.

12:52 p.m.-7:22 a.m. -- Carl Pettersson, Sweden; Azuma Yano, Japan; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa.

1:03 p.m.-7:33 a.m. -- David Duval, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.; David Toms, Shreveport, La.; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland.

1:14 p.m.-7:44 a.m. -- Anthony Kim, Los Angeles; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Dustin Johnson, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

1:25 p.m.-7:55 a.m. -- Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark; Soren Hansen, Denmark; Peter Hanson, Sweden.

1:36 p.m.-8:06 a.m. -- Retief Goosen, South Africa; Ernie Els, South Africa; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

1:47 p.m.-8:17 a.m. -- Stuart Appleby, Australia; Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla.; Todd Hamilton, Westlake, Texas.

1:58 p.m.-8:28 a.m. -- Mike Weir, Canada; Stephen Ames, Canada; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.

2:09 p.m.-8:39 a.m. -- Thomas Levet, France; Jean-Francois Lucquin, France; Raphael Jacquelin, France.

2:20 p.m.-8:50 a.m. -- Andrew McLardy, South Africa; Chris Stroud, Houston; To be determined.

2:31 p.m.-9:01 a.m. -- a-Clark Klaasen, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Colby Beckstrom, Muskegon, Mich.; Cameron Yancey, Blackstone, Va.

2:42 p.m.-9:12 a.m. -- a-Kyle Peterman, Springfield, Ill.; Michael Welch, Quincy, Mass.; Cortland Lowe, Augusta, Ga.