Fortinet Championship

Silverado Resort and Spa North


News & Tours

The Road to Torrey Pines

U.S. Open 2021: Local and Final Sectional Qualifying schedule and results

June 07, 2021

The road to the 2021 U.S. Open is (almost) done as the USGA played out Final Qualifying on June 7. The governing body brought back qualifying in 2021 after a one-year pause due to the COVID-19 pandemic for this year’s national championship. The 121st U.S. Open with be held at Torrey Pines Golf Club in San Diego, June 17-20. This is the second time that the South Course will host the U.S. Open, the previous one in 2008 when Tiger Woods dramatically made birdie on the 72nd hole to tie Rocco Mediate, then came back the next Monday to beat him in 19 holes.

For the ninth straight year, more than 9,000 golfers have entered the championship. To be eligible, a player must have a Handicap Index of 1.4 or lower, or be a professional. All told, 76 golfers earned exemptions all the way to Torrey Pines. The number of fully exempt players increased in the spring with the inclusion of the top-60 point leaders and ties from the World Ranking, as of May 24 and June 7. The winner of the PGA Championship (May 14-17) and any multiple winners of PGA Tour events that award a full-point allocation for the season-ending Tour Championship also earned exemptions.

The remaining spots in the field will be filled by golfers who play their way into the championship via local and sectional qualifying.

There were 109 courses hosting 18-hole local qualifiers that will be contested in 45 states from April 26 to May 18. Those who advanced then teed it up in one of 10 36-hole sectional qualifiers. Nine will be conducted at U.S. sites on Monday, June 7, with one additionally American qualifier being played Monday, May 24. Japan also will host a sectional qualifier on May 24. England will not host a site this year, but an exemption category has been added based on the three-event U.S. Open 2021 European Tour Qualifying Series (May 15-June 6). The top 10 aggregate point earners from those events, who are otherwise not exempt, will earn a place in the U.S. Open field.

Just two golfers—Ken Venturi (1964) and Orville Moody (1969) have won the U.S. Open after qualifying through local and sectional play. In 2019, 17 players advanced through local and final qualifying to the 156-player U.S. Open field at Pebble Beach. Of those 17, four made the 36-hole cut.

U.S. Open Final Qualifying Event (36 holes)

(a) - Amateur

MAY 24
The Royal Club, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan (14 players for 2 spots)

Ryo Ishikawa, Japan, 134
Yosuke Asaji, Japan, 136
Alt-Daijiro Izumida, Japan, 138
Alt-Todd Baek, Las Vegas, 139

Dallas Athletic Club (Blue and Gold Courses) Dallas (115/10)
Matthias Schmid (a), Germany, 133
Matthew Sharpstene (a), Asheville, N.C., 133
Eric Cole, Delray Beach, Fla., 134
Mario Carmona, Houston, Texas, 135
Kyle Westmoreland, Mount Pleasant, S.C., 135
Johannes Veerman, Sugar Land, Texas, 135
Alvaro Ortiz, Mexico, 136
Paul Barjon, Benbrook, Texas, 137
Hayden Springer, Trophy Club, Texas, 137
Luis Fernando Barco, Peru, 138
Alt-Jimmy Stanger, Jacksonville, Fla., 138
Alt-Bronson Burgoon, The Woodlands, Texas, 138

JUNE 7
The Bear's Club, Jupiter, Fla. (78/6)
Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Fla., 137
Andrew Kozan (a), West Palm Beach, Fla., 140
Fabian Gomez, Argentina, 142
Luis Gagne, Costa Rica, 142
Thomas Aiken, South Africa, 142
Branden Grace, South Africa, 142
Alt-Brett Stegmaier, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 143
Alt-Jonas Blixt, Sweden, 144

Piedmont Driving Club, Atlanta (72/5)
Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn., 133
Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss., 134
Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga., 135
Spencer Ralston (a), Gainesville, Ga., 135
Rick Lamb, Nashville, Tenn., 136
Alt-Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 136
Alt-Alex Smalley, Greensboro, N.C., 136

Woodmont Country Club (North Course), Rockville, Md. (74/4)
Taylor Pendrith, Canada, 136
Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore., 137
Chris Baker, Brownstown, Ind., 139
Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa., 139
Alt-Michael Brennan (a), Leesburg, Va., 140
Alt-Brandon Smith, Las Vegas, 141

Century Country Club & Old Oaks Country Club, Purchase, N.Y. (79/4)
Cameron Young, Jupiter, Fla., 133
James Hervol, Hopkinton, Mass., 136
Andy Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 137
Zach Zaback, West Palm Beach, Fla., 138
Alt-Ben Polland, Bloomington, Minn., 139
Alt-Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass., 139

Springfield Country Club, Springfield, Ohio (77/7)
Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 131
Robby Shelton, Birmingham, Ala., 134
Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio, 134
Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 135
Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho, 136
Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 136
Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif., 137
Alt-David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif., 137
Alt-Ryan Brehm, Mt. Pleasant, Mich., 137

Brookside Golf & Country Club and The Lakes Golf & Country Club, Columbus, Ohio (120/16)
Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz., 132
Erik van Rooyen, South Africa, 132
Wyndham Clark, Scottsdale, Ariz., 134
J.T. Poston, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 134
Martin Laird, Scotland, 135
Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain, 136
Dylan Frittelli, South Africa, 136
Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif., 136
Sunghoon Kang, Sourth Korea, 137
Adam Hadwin, Canada, 137
Charl Schwartzel, South Africa, 137
Michael Johnson, Birmingham, Ala., 137
Peter Malnati, Knoxville, Tenn., 138
Pierceson Coody (a), 138
Tom Hoge, Fargo, N.D., 138
Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela, 138
Alt-Cole Hammer (a), Houston, Texas, 138
Alt-Ben Taylor, England, 139

Rolling Hills Country Club, Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. (90/5)
Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz., 134
Rikuya Hoshino, Japan, 136
Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, 137
Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif., 138
Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif., 138
Alt-Joe Neuheisel (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 138
Alt-Thomas Lim, Moorpark, Calif., 138

Long Cove Club, Hilton Head, S.C. (53/5)
John Huh, Lewisville, Texas, 137
Sam Ryder, Atlantic Beach, Fla., 137
John Spaun, Scottsdale, Ariz., 137
Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss., 137
Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C., 138
Alt-Zack Sucher, Birmingham, Ala., 138
Alt-Ben Martin, Greenville, S.C., 138

Meadow Springs Country Club, Richland, Wash. (45/2)
Joe Highsmith (a), Lakewood, Wash., 138
Steve Allan, Australia, 140
Alt-RJ Manke (a), Lakewood, Wash., 140
Alt-John Catlin, Gold River, Calif., 142

U.S. Open Local Qualifying Events

(a) - Amateur

MONDAY, APRIL 26

Fox Den C.C., Knoxville, Tenn. (75 players for 4 spots)
Hunter Wolcott (a), Burns, Tenn., 67
Trevor Hulbert (a), Orlando, 68
Davis Shore (a), Knoxville, Tenn., 70
Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga., 70
Alt-Luke Lovell, Wellford, S.C., 70
Alt-Derek Rende (a), Chattanooga, Tenn., 70

• • •

TUESDAY, APRIL 27 (3)

Hoakalei C.C., Ewa Beach, Hawaii (23/1)
Remington Hirano (a), Honolulu, 71
Alt-Justin Arcano (a), Wailuku, Hawaii, 72
Alt-Jared Sawada, Mililani, Hawaii, 72

Huntington Crescent Club, Huntington, N.Y. (103/6)
John Guyton, Rockville Centre, N.Y., 68
Caleb Wilson, Maneta, Va., 70
Matthew Lowe (a), 70
Juan Carlos Benitez, Mexico, 70
Jesse Fitzgerald, West Sayville, N.Y., 71
Gerald Mackedon, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 71
Alt-Christopher Manzello (a), Farmingville, N.Y., 71
Alt-Peter Procops, Lawrence, N.Y., 72

Duke University G.C., Durham, N.C. (84/5)
Ryan Sullivan, Winston-Salem, N.C., 71
Zane Lewis, Sanford, N.C., 71
Ian Siebers (a), Bellevue, Wash., 71
Ryan Cole, Glen Allen, Va., 72
Ben Griffit, Chapel Hill, N.C., 72
Alt-Stuart Fuller (a), Winston-Salem, N.C., 72
Alt-Connor Polender (a), Lake Bluff, Ill., 72

• • •

WEDNESDAY, April 28 (1)

Waterlefe Golf & River Club, Bradenton, Fla. (82/5)
Garrett Fey, Tampa, Fla., 66
David Perritt, Bradenton, Fla., 66
Derek Lamely, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 66
Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla., 66
Jack Korzon, Downers Grove, Ill., 67
Alt-Charles Wang, Bradenton, Fla., 67
Alt-Runchanapong Youprayong (a), Thailand, 67

• • •

THURSDAY, April 29 (7)

Mission Inn R. & C. (El Campeon Course), Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (84/5)
Brendon Doyle, Louisville, Ky., 68
Jonathan Yuan (a), Minneola, Fla., 68
Blake Olson. Pensacola, Fla., 69
Andreas Halvorsen, Norway, 69
Keith Greene, Debary, Fla., 69
Alt-Ryan Orr, Belleair, Fla., 70
Alt-John Clare, Syracuse, N.Y., 70

Columbia C.C. (Ridgewood/Tall Pines Courses), Blythewood, S.C. (84/5)
Kyle Westmoreland, Daniel Island, S.C., 69
Hunter Fry (a), Dacula, Ga., 71
Emmanuel Kountakis, Augusta, Ga.71
Ryan Hall (a), Knoxville, Tenn., 71
Marion Dantzler, Orangeburg, S.C., 71
Alt-Gene Zeigler (a), Florence, S.C., 72
Alt-Will Miles, Columbia, S.C., 72

Mayacoo Lakes C.C., West Palm Beach, Fla. (84/5)
Myles Creighton, Canada, 67
Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 69
Zach Zaback, West Palm Beach, Fla., 70
Joseph Latowski (a), Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 70
Ethan Marcus, Boca Raton, Fla., 70
Alt-Jorge Villar (a), Mexico, 70
Alt-Matvey Golovanov (a), Boca Raton, Fla., 71

Oakbourne C.C., Lafayette, La. (64/4)
Garrett Barber (a), Stuart, Fla., 65
Brandon Pierce, Covington, La., 68
Charlie Flynn (a), Lafayette, La., 68
Peter Hinnant (a), Winston-Salem, N.C., 68
Alt-Michael Smith (a), Lafayette, La., 69
Alt-Blake Caldwell, Ponchatoula, La., 69

Jackson (Tenn.) C.C. (77/5)
Thomas Ponder, Dothan, Ala., 65
Aaron Ingalls (a), Jackson, Tenn., 67
Nolan Ray, Brentwood, Tenn., 68
Rosario Falzone (a), Nashville, Tenn., 69
Cooper Sears (a), Old Hickory, Tenn., 69
Alt-Noah West, Belden, Miss., 69
Alt-Zachary Olsen, Memphis, Tenn., 70

Amarillo (Texas) C.C. (51/3)
Brendon Jelley, Tulsa, Okla., 71
Eric MooreOwasso, Okla., 71
Joel Thelen, Fort Worth, 71
Alt-Sam Fidone, Lufkin, Texas, 72
Alt-Stetson Provence (a), Amarillo, Texas, 73

The Pines C.C., Morgantown, W.Va. (27/2)
Jake Sollon, Venetia, Pa., 69
Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C., 70
Alt-Philip Reale, Hurrivane, W.Va., 70
Alt-John Leasure, Nashville, Tenn., 70

• • •

SATURDAY, May 1 (1)

The King Kamehameha G.C., Wailuku, Hawaii (25/1)
Samuel Cyr, Makawao, Hawaii, 75
Alt-Kyle Hayashi (a), Maui, Hawaii, 76
Alt-Reagan James (a), Kihei, Hawaii,76

• • •

MONDAY, MAY 3 (16)

El Niguel C.C., Laguna Niguel, Calif. (90/5)
David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif., 66
Luke Powell (a), Laguna Niguel, Calif., 68
Clay Feagler (a), Laguna Niguel, Calif., 69
Camden Price (a), Tustin, Calif., 70
Shane Evangelist (a), Culver City, Calif., 70
Alt-Jake Sarnoff, Manhattan Beach, Calif., 71
Alt-Kaito Onishi (a), Japan, 71

Indian Ridge C.C. (Grove Course), Palm Desert, Calif. (84/5)
Gunner Wiebe, Sherman Oaks, Calif., 69
Kevin Geniza, Corvallis, Ore., 69
Casey Adams, Olympia, Wash., 69
Chris Evans, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 69
Harold Ezra Calubid, Murrieta, Calif., 70
Alt-Nate Williams, Palm Desert, Calif., 70
Alt-Eugene Milner (a), Los Angeles 70

Plantation Bay G. & C.C. (Club de Bonmont Course), Ormond Beach, Fla. (50/3)
Zack Taylor (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 68
Lee Detmer, Washington, D.C., 70
Scott Wolfes, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 70
Alt-Derek Gillespie, Canada, 70
Alt-Thomas Walsh, Jacksonville, Fla., 70

Cog Hill G. & C.C. (Dubsdread Course), Lemont, Ill. (84/5)
Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 65
Jeremy Nevius, Mountainside, N.J., 67
Jordan Less (a), Elmhurst, Ill., 68
Larry Blatt (a), Chicago, Ill., 70
Zach Burry, Appleton, Wis., 70
Alt-Joe McCarthy (a), Cincinnati, Ohio, 71
Alt-Mike King (a), LaGrange, Ill., 72

Beaver Hills C.C., Cedar Falls, Iowa (72/4)
Tripp Kinney (a), Des Moines, Iowa, 66
Andrew Petersen, Bondurant, Iowa, 66
Sam Meuret (a), West Des Moines, Iowa, 67
Matthew Walker, Ottumwa, Iowa, 69
Alt-Luke Slaymaker (a), Marion, Iowa, 69
Alt-Jack Dumas (a), LeClaire, Iowa, 69

Eastward Ho! C.C., Chatham, Mass. (84/5)
Andrew DiRamio (a), Boston, 68
Craig Deberg (a), Charlotte, 71
John Hayes (a), Portland, Maine, 71
Weston Jones (a), Sudbury, Mass., 71
Kent Monas (a), Akron, Ohio, 72
Alt-Nick Antonelli, Atkinson, N.H., 73
Alt-Mike Calef (a), West Bridgewater, Mass., 73

Oak Tree C.C. (East Course), Edmond, Okla. (75/4)
Samuel Stevens, Eastborough, Kan., 65
Mac Murphy (a), Decatur, Ala., 67
Brian Stark (a), Kingsburg, Calif., 68
Benjamin McCaslin (a), Dallas, 69
Alt-Zach Bouchou, Forest, Va., 69
Alt-Garrett Reband (a), York, S.C., 69

The C.C. of Sioux Falls, Sioux Falls, S.D. (53/3)
Jon Trasamar, Blue Earth, Minn., 72
Tommy Vining, Ankeny, S.D., 72
Jack Lundin (a), Sioux Falls, S.D., 73
Alt-Jacob Otta (a), Sioux Falls, S.D., 74
Alt-Aaron Clausen (a), Storm Lake, Iowa, 74

Alpine C.C., Highland, Utah (90/5)
Carson Lundell (a), Alpine, Utah, 68
Max Brenchley (a), Alpine, Utah, 69
Peter Kim (a), Salt Lake City, 70
Mitchell Schow (a), Ogden, Utah, 71
Tristan Mandur (a), Salt Lake City, 71
Alt-Tyson Shelley (a), Salt Lake City, 71
Alt-Hayden Banz (a), Salt Lake City, 72

Patterson Club, Fairfield, Conn. (59/3)
Chris DeJohn (a), Ridgewood, N.J., 68
Daniel Murphy (a), Fairfield, Conn., 68
Tyler Lanza (a), New Milford, Conn., 69
Alt-Cian Curley, Republic of Ireland, 70
Alt-Max Holm (a), Walnut Creek, Calif., 71

The C.C. of Indianapolis, Indianapolis, Ind. (83/5)
Timothy Wiseman, Corydon, Ind.,68
Keegan Bronnenberg (a), Muncie, Ind., 70
Graham McAree, Fishers, Ind., 70
Eric Steger, Westfield, Ind., 71
Luke Kelly, Indianapolis, 71
Alt-Sam Jean (a), Greenwood, Ind., 71
Alt-Brad Gehl, Carmel, Ind., 71

Muskegon (Mich.) C.C. (78/5)
Troy Taylor II (a), Westerville, Ohio, 66
Jake Kneen, White Lake, Mich.,69
Joseph Kiss, Kalamazoo, Mich., 69
Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, Mich., 70
Caleb Johnson, Muskegon, Mich., 70
Alt-Joshua Gibson, Grandville, Mich., 70
Alt-Nick Krueger (a), Spring Lake, Mich., 70

North Shore C.C., Glen Head, N.Y. (61/4)
Christopher White (a), Garden City, N.Y., 69
Timothy Hegerty, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y., 69
Isidro Benitez, Mexico, 70
Joseph Horowitz, Long Beach, N.Y., 71
Alt-Tyler Gerbavsits (a), Huntington, N.Y., 71
Alt-Danny Yustin, East Amherst, N.Y., 72

Escondido Golf & Lake Club, Horseshoe Bay, Texas (132/8)
David Bolen (a), Lubbock, Texas, 66
Travis Vick (a), Hunters Creek Village, Texas, 66
Jackson Markham, Dallas, 67
Michael Perras, Houston, 67
Alex Clouse (a), Flower Mound, Texas, 67
Ryan O'Rear (a), Leander, Texas, 68
Paul Buckley (a), Republic of Ireland, 68
David Faraudo, Mexico, 68
Alt-Braden Bailey, Groves, Texas, 68
Alt-Steven Chervony, Boca Raton, Fla., 68

Gold Mountain G.C. (Olympic Course), Bremerton, Wash. (93/5)
Sean Walsh, Keller, Texas, 67
Jamie Hall, Seattle, 67
Patrick Sato, Bellevue, Wash., 68
Vincent Murphy, Scottsdale, 68
George Markham, Phoenix, 69
Alt-Henry Lee (a), Canada, 69
Alt-Skyler Finnell, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., 70

Marietta C.C., Kennesaw, Ga. (132/8)
Chris Waters (a), Atlanta, 67
Jonathan Keppler, Marietta, Ga., 67
Chris Guglielmo, Cumming, Ga., 67
Andrew Hughes (a), Dawsonville, Ga., 68
John Marshall Butler (a), Louisville, Ky., 68
Noah Norton (a), Chico, Calif., 69
Eric Cole, Delray Beach, Fla., 69
Matthew Larkin (a), Atlanta, 69
Alt-Jacob Tilton, Smyrna, Ga., 69
Alt-Nicolas Cassidy (a), Johns Creek, Ga., 69

• • •

TUESDAY, MAY 4 (12)

Hot Springs C.C. (Arlington Course), Hot Springs, Ark. (76/4)
Denver Davis (a), Fayetteville, Ark., 68
Jackson Cole (a), Fayetteville, Ark., 68
Robert Hudson, Dallas, 69
Connor Gaunt (a), Cabot, Ark., 70
Alt-Shawn Tsai (a), Chinese Taipei, 70
Alt-Chris Dorosh (a), Fort Smith, Ark., 71

Indian Creek Club (Creeks Course), Carrollton, Texas (110/6)
Jerod Turner, Aledo, Texas, 69
Brian Dwyer, Southlake, Texas, 69
Luke Long (a), Fayetteville, Ark., 70
Nathan Yankovich, Columbus, Ohio, 71
Conrad Shindler, Dallas, 71
Mark Walker, Celina, Texas, 72
Alt-Sean Wilcox (a), Frisco, Texas, 72
Alt-Jeremy Gandon, France, 72

Andalusia C.C., La Quinta, Calif. (90/5)
Joe Highsmith (a), Lakewood, Wash., 65
Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif., 69
Bryan Bergna, Riverside, Calif., 69
Davis Kirkland, Los Angeles, 69
Dalan Refioglu, Foster City, Calif., 69
Alt-Lingkun Kong (a), China, 69
Alt-Matt Picanso, Bakersfield, Calif., 70

The Club at Ruby Hill, Pleasanton, Calif. (84/5)
Matt McCarty (a), Scottsdale, 63
James Song (a), Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., 65
Alex Chin (a), Pleasanton, Calif., 67
Gregor Main, Danville, Calif., 67
Derek Ackerman, Half Moon Bay, Calif., 67
Alt-Hayden Shieh, Fremont, Calif., 67
Alt-Noah Woolsey (a), Pleasanton, Calif., 69

Collindale G.C., Fort Collins, Colo. (65/4)
Parker Edens (a), Fort Collins, Colo., 66
Matthew Liringis, Mesa, Ariz., 68
Ryan Burke (a), Longmont, Colo., 69
Gavin Hagstrom (a), Fort Collins, Colo., 69
Alt-Steve Kupcho, Westminster, Colo., 69
Alt-Colton Yates, Scottsdale, 69

Legends Club, Prior Lake, Minn. (76/4)
Lincoln Johnson (a), Chaska, Minn., 66
Connor Glynn (a), Waconia, Minn., 70
Thomas Longbella (a), Chippewa Falls, Wis., 70
Ross Miller, Minot, Minn., 70
Alt-Ian Meyer (a), Deephaven, Minn., 71
Alt-Max Tylke (a), Prior Lake, Minn., 71

New Mexico State University G.C., Las Cruces, N.M. (56/3)
Steven Strasheim (a), Las Cruces, N.M., 66
Javier Quevedo,Mexico, 68
Greg Yellin (a), El Paso, Texas, 68
Alt-Garrison Smith (a), Mansfield, Texas, 69
Alt-Aidan Thomas (a), New Laguna, N.M., 70

Beechmont C.C., Cleveland, Ohio (120/7)
Jared Wilson (a), Columbiana, Ohio, 65
Cade Breitenstine (a), Akron, Ohio, 68
Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio, 68
Tyler McHugh, Aurora, Ohio, 69
Jonerik Alford (a), Roswell, Ga., 70
Tyler Sabo (a), Ashland, Ohio, 71
John Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio, 71
Alt-Ryan Troyer, Dover, Ohio, 71
Alt-Benjamin Jones (a), Cleveland, Ohio, 72

Cherry Blossom G.C., Georgetown, Ky. (100/6)
Andrew Stephens, Union, Ky., 62
Cameron Willis (a), Eaton, Ohio, 67
Austin Schoonmaker (a), Springboro, Ohio, 67
Billy Basham (a), Louisville, Ky., 69
Rocoo Zakutney (a), Paducah, Ky., 69
William Nottingham (a), Kingsport, Tenn., 69
Alt-Jack Weller, Flint, Mich., 70
Alt-Jacob Cook (a), Frankfort, Ky., 70

Northwest G.C., Silver Spring, Md. (101/6)
Mike Blasey (a), Mountain Brook, Ala., 66
Alex Hoffman, Frederick, Md., 69
Joe Scheffres (a), North Potomac, Md., 69
Frank Alafoginis (a), Arlington, Va., 69
Teddy Zinser (a), Alexandria, Va., 69
Jake Griffin (a), Kensington, Md., 70
Alt-Luke Schaap (a), Potomac, Md., 70
Alt-Bryan Kim (a), Brookeville, Md.,70

Green Brook C.C., North Caldwell, N.J. (122/7)
Pat Wilson (a), Andover, N.J., 66
Mark Costanza (a), Morristown, N.J., 66
William Hook, Hawthorne, N.J., 68
Nicholas Bova, Hillsborough, N.J., 68
Danny Harcourt, Fanwood, N.J., 68
Chris Gotterup (a), Little Silver, N.J., 69
Daniel O'Rourke, Milford, N.J., 69
Alt-William O'Neill (a), Morristown, N.J., 69
Alr-J.C. Deacon, Canada69

El Macero (Calif.) C.C. (83/5)
Ethan Ng (a), New York, 69
Brett Viboch (a), Sacramento, Calif., 70
Steve Watanabe Jr., Pleasant Hill, Calif., 70
Jalen Griffin (a), San Francisco, 70
Taylor Lowe, Davis, Calif., 71
Alt-Daulet Tuleubayev (a), Kazakhstan, 71
Alt-Ethan Korock (a), Lodi, Calif., 71

• • •

WEDNESDAY, May 5 (5)

Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail at Silver Lakes (Backbreaker/Heartbreaker Courses), Glencoe, Ala. (77/4)
Ford Clegg (a), Mountain Brook, Ala., 68
Jaime Lopez Rivarola, Argentina, 68
Peter Mathison, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 68
Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa., 69
Alt-William Wann (a), Birmingham, Ala., 69
Alt-Wilson Furr (a), Jackson, Miss., 69

The Preserve G.C., Carmel, Calif. (78/5)
Weston Payne (a), Menlo Park, Calif., 69
Chris Marin, Monterey, Calif., 69
Nick Moore (a)Monterey, Calif., 69
Erick Justesen, Roseville, Calif., 70
Drake Mendenhall (a), Granite Bay, Calif., 70
Alt-Scott Yeakel, Long Beach, Calif., 71
Alt-Matt Cohn (a), San Francisco, 71

Arroyo Trabuco G.C., Mission Viejo, Calif. (84/5)
Mark Anguiano, Playa Vista, Calif., 63
David Kim, Buena Park, Calif., 68
Raj Samra, Downey, Calif., 69
Michael Lascari, La Habra Heights, Calif., 69
Luis Carrasco Jr., Irvine, Calif., 69
Alt-Ben Briscoe, Wales, 69
Alt-Joey Kron, Trabuco Canyon, Calif.,69

Orange Tree G.C., Orlando, Fla. (84/5)
Luis Fernando, Peru, 65
Jim Renner, Plainville, Mass., 68
Luis Gagne, Costa Rica, 69
Lev Grinberg (a), Ukraine, 70
Lloyd Jefferson Go (a), Philippines, 70
Alt-Patrick Newcomb, Benton, Ky., 70
Alt-Tomas Cocha, Argentina, 71

Butler (Pa.) C.C. (77/4)
Jimmy Ellis (a), Venetia, Pa., 67
Jason Li (a), Sewickley, Pa.70
Benjamin Huber (a), Allison Park, Pa., 70
Louis Olsakovsky (a), Pittsburgh, Pa., 71
Alt-Rob McClellan, Butler, Pa., 71
Alt-Mike Van Sickle, Pittsburgh, Pa., 72

• • •

THURSDAY, May 6 (11)

Bay Point G.C. (Nicklaus Course), Panama City Beach, Fla. (54/3)
Henry Westmoreland, Wacissa, Fla.,66
Ben Reichert (a), Buffalo, N.Y.,67
Calum Masters, Dothan, Ala.,68
Alt-Patrick Poate (a) Niceville, Ala.,68
Alt-Greyson Porter (a),Clearwater, Fla.,69

Bermuda Dunes (Calif.) C.C. (Classic Course) (90/5)
Jared Kinoshita, Bakersfield, Calif., 66
Jonathan Garrick, Los Angeles., 67
Charles Reiter (a), Palm Desert, Calif., 68
Corey Shaun, Encinitas, Calif., 68
Cullen Brasfield (a), La Quinta, Calif., 68
Alt-Mason Glinski (a), Oxnard, Calif., 68
Alt-Michael Feuerstein, La Jolla, Calif., 69

Hillendale C.C., Phoenix, Md. (83/5)
Matthew Oshrine, Baltimore, Md., 66
Brad Miller, Baltimore, Md., 69
Michael Brennan (a), Leesburg, Va., 70
Evan Brown (a), Kennett Square, Pa., 71
Brandon Berry (a), Great Falls, Va., 71
Alt-Dan Walters (a), Winston-Salem, N.C.,71
Alt-Jack Wall (a), Brielle, N.J., 71

La Purisima G.C., Lompoc, Calif. (90/5)
Joey Zambri (a)Camarillo, Calif.68
Francis Catalano (a)Camarillo, Calif.71
Gregory MossSherman Oaks, Calif.71
J.R. Warthen (a)Pismo Beach, Calif.71
Jinho ChungCerritos, Calif.72
Logan Kim (a) - AltLa Canada Flintridge, Calif.72
Joshua McCarthy (a) - AltDanville, Calif.72

Hobe Sound (Fla.) C.C. (84/5)
Ruaidhr McGee, Republic of Ireland, 67
Chris Wiatr, Juno Beach, Fla., 71
Billy Hemstock, England, 71
John Duthie, Lansing, N.Y.71
Josh Hart, Jupiter, Fla., 72
Alt-Jay Brooks (a), Boca Raton, Fla., 72
Alt-Gordon Neale, Dove Canyon, Calif., 73

Bear’s Paw C.C., Naples, Fla. (84/5)
Connor Arendell,Ft. Myers, Fla., 65
Van Holmgren (a), Plymouth, Minn., 65
Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn., 67
John Lento, Paramus, N.J., 68
Matthew Paradis, Hooksett, N.H., 69
Alt-Jake Marriott, Naples, Fla., 69
Alt-Ryan Celano, Naples, Fla., 69

Buckhorn Springs G. & C.C., Valrico, Fla. (64/4)
Winton Munch, Traverse City, Mich., 64
Jacob Penny (a), Valrico, Fla., 65
Ryan Linton, Lake Forest, Ill., 67
Patrick Lovely (a), Tampa, Fla., 67
Alt-Joe Zawaski, Northfield, Ill., 68
Alt-Logan Hunter (a), Tampa, Fla., 68

The Federal Club, Glen Allen, Va. (90/5)
Mark Lawrence (a), Richmond, Va., 69
Matt Moloney (a), Vienna, Va., 70
Yong Joo, Chantilly, Va., 71
Trey Marrion, Chesapeake, Va., 71
Jeffrey Long (a), Ashburn, Va., 71
Alt-Bennett Buch, West Palm Beach, Fla., 71
Alt-Isaac Simmons (a), Huddleston, Va., 71

Sewailo G.C., Tucson, Ariz. (83/5)
Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz., 63
Chris Korte, Littleton, Colo., 65
Sam Sommerhauser (a), Rocklin, Calif., 66
Andre Metzger, Scottsdale, 66
David Laskin (a), Elk Grove, Calif., 67
Alt-Christian Banke (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 67
Alt-Maximilian Mehles, Germany, 67

River Landing G.C. (River Course), Wallace, N.C. (84/5)
Spencer Oxendine (a), Fayetteville, N.C., 67
Christian Salzer (a), Sumter, S.C., 67
Jimmy Gillam, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 67
Marc Casullo, Canada, 68
Jared Howard, Charlotte, N.C., 69
Alt-Joshua Brock, Wilmington, N.C., 69
Alt-Will Blalock, Gastonia, N.C., 69

• • •

SUNDAY, May 9 (1)

Palmer (Alaska) G.C. (15/1)
Brandon Smith, Las Vegas, 71
Alt-Ryan Terry (a), Nashville, Tenn., 73
Alt-Todd Millard (a), Anchorage, Alaska, 74

• • •

MONDAY, May 10 (25)

Phoenix (Ariz.) C.C. (100/6)

Kyle Slattery, Rockford, Ill., 65
Gavin Cohen (a), Phoenix, Ariz., 66
Nathan Grintjes (a), Phoenix, Ariz., 67
Eddie Stewart, Phoenix, Ariz., 68
Craig Hocknull, Australia, 69
Joe Neuheisel (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 69
Alt-Trevor Lampson (a), Gilbert, Ariz., 69
Alt-Matthew Broder (a), San Diego, Calif., 69

Dragonfly G.C., Madera, Calif. (84/5)
Alex Lee, Sacramento, Calif., 66
Kevin Huff (a), Fresno, Calif., 68
Blake Bourelle, Bakersfield, Calif., 68
Blake Hathcoat (a), Fresno, Calif., 68
Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif., 68
Alt-Aidan Tran (a), Fresno, Calif., 69
Alt-Tim Widing (a), Sweden, 69

Peach Tree G. & C.C., Marysville, Calif. (84/5)
Tyler Raber, El Macero, Calif., 68
Ethan Davidson (a), Simi Valley, Calif., 69
Shintaro Ban, Las Vegas, 69
Donnie Baucom, Fair Oaks, Calif., 70
Andrew Bonner, Ripon, Calif., 70
Alt-Jacob Westberg (a), Sacramento, Calif., 70
Alt-Chris Yeom, Flushing, N.Y., 70

Walnut Creek Golf Preserve, Westminster, Colo. (83/5)
Zahkai Brown, Golden, Colo., 69
Calvin McCoy (a), Highlands Ranch, Colo., 71
Jim Knous, Basalt, Colo., 71
John Murdock IV, Laramie, Wyo., 72
Kirby Coe-Kirkham (a), Sheridan, Wyo., 72
Alt-Kory Harrell (a), Denver, 72
Alt-Daniel Sutton, England, 72

Shingle Creek G.C., Orlando, Fla. (84/5)
Johnny Travale (a), Canada, 68
Jacob Huizenga, Orlando, Fla., 68
TJ Cosgrove (a), Winter Garden, Fla., 70
Sean Dale, Jupiter, Fla., 71
Will Dickson (a), Providence, R.I., 71
Alt-Shanren Brienen, South Africa, 72
Alt-Anthony Aloi, St, Simons Island, Ga., 72

The Plantation at Ponte Vedra Beach, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (82/5)
Nick Gabrelcik (a), Trinity, Fla., 66
Jordan Batchelor (a), Jacksonville, Fla., 67
Davis Lee (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 69
Joe Stepnes, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 70
Jake McBride, Hartville, Ohio, 70
Alt-Jake Carter (a), Aiken, S.C. , 71
Alt-Peter Knade, Easton, Md., 72

The Club at Weston Hills (Tour Course), Weston, Fla. (84/5)
Rodrigo Lee, Brazil, 66
Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Pa., 68
Andrew Kozan (a). West Palm Beach, Fla.. 69
Ethan Cairns, Davie, Fla., 69
Erik Compton, Coral Gables, Fla., 69
Alt-Fred Biondi (a), Brazil, 69
Alt-Leopoldo Herrera (a), Venezuela, 70

Cantigny G.C., Wheaton, Ill. (84/5)
Daniel Stringfellow, Roselle, Ill., 68
Tee-K Kelly, Wheaton, Ill., 68
Michael Schachner, Chicago, 69
Bryce Emory, Aurora, Ill., 71
Tyler Isenhart (a), Geneva, Ill., 72
Alt-David Perkins (a), East Peoria, Ill., 72
Alt-Christopher Zhang (a), Blacksburg, Va., 72

South Bend (Ind.) C.C. (84/5)

Clay Merchent (a), Noblesville, Ind., 69
Matthew Meneghetti, Schererville, Ind., 71
Michael Davan, Rossville, Ill., 71
Mitch Davis (a), Bloomington, Ind., 73
Tommy Dunsire (a), DeKalb, Ill., 73
Alt-Brian Mauer, Richmond, Ind., 73
Alt-Taichi Kho (a), Hong Kong China, 74

Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor, Mich. (78/4)
Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich., 70
Andrew Walker (a), Holt, Mich., 71
Tommy Sullivan (a), Grosse Pointe, Mich., 71
Michael Busse, Rochester Hills, Mich., 72
Alt-Patrick Sullivan (a), Grosse Pointe, Mich., 73
Alt-Blaise Vanitvelt (a), Fenton, Mich., 73

Medina (Minn.) G. & C.C. (65/4)
Josh Parsons (a), Fargo, N.D., 70
Jay Jurecic, Caspian, Mich., 70
Jack Hiemenz, Blaine, Minn., 72
Zach Sklebar, Fargo, N.D., 73
Alt-Chris Meyer, Dallas, Texas, 74
Alt-Dave Schultz, Fargo, N.D., 74

Spencer T. Olin G.C., Alton, Mo. (76/4)
Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 68
Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill., 68
Michael Feagles (a), Scottsdale, Ariz., 68
Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo., 69
Alt-Michael Pfitzner, Sunrise Beach, Mo., 70
Alt-Wesley Hunter, Birmingham, Ala., 70

The G.C. at Creekmoor, Raymore, Mo. (64/4)
Ross Steelman (a), Columbia, Mo. ,69
Cooper Schultz (a),Wichita, Kan., 69
Gage Ihrig, Goodland, Kan., 69
Matthew Hoemann (a), Washington, Mo., 71
Alt-Taylor Lansford (a), Joplin, Mo., 71
Alt-Justin Wingerter (a), Olathe, Kan., 71

Beatrice (Neb.) C.C. (47/3)
Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 64
Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb., 67
Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb., 68
Alt-Luke Kluver (a), Norfolk, Neb., 69
Alt-Kelly Brown (a), Oberlin, Kan., 70

Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Stateline, Nev. (84/5)
Torey Edwards (a), Long Beach, Calif., 71
Ethan Flynn (a), Truckee, Calif., 74
John Caballero, Truckee, Calif., 75
Scott Smith (a), Fallon, Nev., 75
Jhared Hack, Las Vegas, Nev., 75
Alt-Joshua Ralph, Reno, Nev., 75
Alt-Tyler Torano, Chula Vista, Calif., 75

UNM Championship G.C., Albuquerque, N.M. (51/3)

Brandon Shong (a), Australia, 66
Bastien Amat (a), France, 67
Matthew Watkins (a), Rockwall, Texas, 68
Alt-Gustavo Morantes, Venezuela, 69
Alt-Samuel Saunders, Albuquerque, N.M., 70

Whippoorwill Club, Armonk, N.Y. (114/7)
Ryan Skae, Old Tappan, N.J., 67
Dylan Newman, New Rochelle, N.Y.. 68
Christian Cavaliere (a), Katonah, N.Y., 69
James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y., 69
Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y., 69
Matthew Dobyns, Glen Head, N.Y., 70
Del Ponchock, Jupiter, Fla., 70
Alt-Andrew Gruss, Greenwich, Conn., 70
Alt-Carl Alexander, Harrison, N.Y., 71

Mohawk G.C., Schenectady, N.Y. (64/4)
Scott Berliner, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 68
Jack Downey (a), New York, N.Y., 69
Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y., 69
Matthew Belizze, Stamford, Conn., 70
Alt-Eric Mabee, Pittsfield, Mass., 70
Alt-Anthony Cavotta (a), Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 70

Ravenwood G.C., Victor, N.Y. (47/3)
Billy Gaffney, Buffalo, N.Y., 70
Gus Lascola (a), Durham, N.C., 70
Samuel King (a), Ponte Vedra, Fla., 71
Alt-David Hanes (a), Elmira, N.Y., 71
Alt-Christian Chapman (a), Victor, N.Y., 72

Willamette Valley C.C., Canby, Ore. (126/7)
Nolan Thoroughgood (a), Canada, 66
Conner Kumpula (a), Albany, Ore., 68
Arthur Kim, Portland, Ore., 69
Ben Itterman (a), Vancouver, Wash., 69
Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif., 69
Noah Goldman (a), Albany, Ore., 69
Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore., 69
Alt-Collin Hodgkinson (a), Beaverton, Ore.. 69
Alt-William Snow (a), Vancouver, Wash., 69

Indian Valley C.C., Telford, Pa. (81/5)
Kyle Vance (a), Audubon, Pa., 67
Conor McGrath (a), Huntingdon Valley, Pa., 70
Tyler Sokolis (a), Doylestown, Pa., 72
Joseph Gunerman, Yardley, Pa., 72
David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 72
Alt-Brandon Matthews, Tequesta, Fla., 72
Alt-Patrick Isztwan (a), Huntingdon Valley, Pa., 72

Long Cove Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C. (84/5)
Timothy O'Neal, Savannah, Ga., 70
Mark Anderson, Beaufort, S.C., 71
Blaine Bunch, Savannah, Ga., 71
Jimmy Shaw, Spartanburg, S.C., 72
Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga., 72
Alt-Max Green (a), Hilton Head Island, Ga., 72
Alt-Josh Gallman, Boiling Springs, S.C., 73

The Club at Comanche Trace (Valley/Hills Courses), Kerrville, Texas (93/5)

Jeffrey Rein, Cibolo, Texas, 68
Nicholas Flanagan, Australia, 68
Torbjorn Johansen, Norway, 68
Kyle Hogan (a), Lubbock, Texas, 69
KC Lim, San Antonio, Texas, 69
Alt-Zack Fischer, Benton, Ark., 69
Alt-Sion Audrain (a), Garden City, Kan., 70

Gamble Sands, Brewster, Wash. (93/5)
Matt Marshall, Yamhill, Ore., 64
Daniel Kim (a), Mukilteo, Wash., 65
Brian Mogg, Issaquah, Wash., 64
Andrew Von Lossow (a), Spokane, Wash., 66
Nicklaus Chiam (a), Singapore, 66
Alt-Ryan Benzel, Redmond, Wash., 67
Alt-Loren Jeglum, Moscow, Idaho, 67

Classic Club, Palm Desert, Calif. (93/5)
John Dearth (a), West Covina, Calif., 68
Ryan Emery, Surprise, Ariz., 69
Sam Gillis, San Jacinto, Calif., 69
Caden Fioroni (a), San Diego, Calif., 69
Yash Majmudar (a), India, 71
Alt-Brett Foulds, Prescott Valley, Ariz., 71
Alt-Matt Wilson, Cypress, Calif., 72

Shuttle Meadow C.C., Berlin, Conn. (69/4)
Christopher Pieper, Woodbury, Conn., 67
Benjamin James (a), Milford, Conn., 69
Patrick Griffin (a), Unionville, Conn., 70
Alt-Cody Paladino (a), West Hartford, Conn., 70
Alt-James Giampaolo, Torrington, Conn., 71

• • •

TUESDAY, May 11 (4)

Ironwood C.C. (South Course), Palm Desert, Calif. (90/5)
Roman Aragon, Mission Viejo, Calif., 70
Christopher Tuulik, San Diego, Calif., 70
Kevin Lee, Buena Park, Calif., 70
Clayton Seeber (a), Newport Beach, Calif., 70
Bryan Harris, Newport Beach, Calif., 70
Alt-Amadeo Figus, Italy, 70
Alt-Hunter Epson, Long Beach, Calif., 71

Ledgemont C.C., Seekonk, Mass. (84/5)
Benjamin Spitz (a), Milton, Mass., 71
Billy Walthouse, Longmeadow, Mass., 71
James Hervol, Hopkinton, Mass., 72
Chris Francoeur (a), Amesbury, Mass., 72
Peter French, Franklin, Mass., 72
Alt-Garth McGee, Northern Ireland, 72
Alt-Burgess Houston, Framingham, Mass., 73

Missoula (Mont.) C.C. (24/1)
Joey Lovell (a), Bozeman, Mont., 68
Alt-Reid Hatley (a), Hayden Lake, Idaho, 69
Alt-Reece Nilsen (a), Tucson, 70

The Bridges G.C., Gunter, Texas (132/8)
Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla., 68
Sebastian Crampton, Dallas, Texas, 69
Brandon Smith (a), Frisco, Texas, 71
Ethan Fang (a), Plano, Texas, 71
Sean Heidrick (a), McKinney, Texas, 71
Mark Reppe (a), Dallas, Texas, 72
Nathan Tyler, Mesquite, Texas, 72
Logan Diomede (a), Argyle, Texas, 73
Alt-Ryan Palmer (a), Leander, Texas, 73
Alt-Tommy Morrison (a), Dallas, Texas, 73

• • •

WEDNESDAY, May 12 (5)

Ak-Chin Southern Dunes G.C., Maricopa, Ariz. (84/5)
Mason Andersen (a), Mesa, Ariz., 65
Anawin Pikulthong (a), Gilbert, Ariz., 67
Jesse Mueller, Phoenix, 68
Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz., 68
Marty Jertson, Phoenix, 68
Alt-Tim Harris, Phoenix, 68
Alt-Blake Wagoner, Cornelius, N.C., 69

Wichita (Kan.) C.C. (42/2)
Brock Polhill (a), Edmond, Okla., 67
Peter Krsnich (a), Wichita, Kan., 68
Alt-Wells Padgett (a), Wichita, Kan., 69
Alt-Sean Dougherty, Leawood, Kan., 71

The Steel Club, Hellertown, Pa. (65/4)
Brian Bergstol, Nazareth, Pa., 70
Andy Butler (a), Philadelphia, Pa., 72
Zach Juhasz (a), Bethlehem, Pa., 72
Nemanja Savic, Raleigh, N.C., 73
Alt-Peter Bradbeer (a), Bryn Mawr, Pa., 74
Alt-John Dimler (a), Allentown, Pa., 74

Hidden Glen C.C., Cedarburg, Wis. (80/5)
Kaylor Steger, Mount Pleasant, Wis., 67
Evan Myers (a), Northbrook, Ill., 70
Peter Webb, Madison, Wis., 70
Ricky Kuiper (a), Racine, Wis., 70
Tyler Cleaves (a), Kaukauna, Wis., 71
Alt-Dan Woltman, Beaver Dam, Wis., 71
Alt-Jacob Beckman (a), Middleton, Wis., 72

Riverton (Wyo.) C.C. (26/1)
Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 67
Alt-Denny Job (a), Murray, Utah, 67
Alt-Jaren Calkins (a), Lander, Wyo., 68

• • •

THURDSDAY, May 13 (4)

The Grand G.C., San Diego, Calif. (94/5)
Connor Williams (a), Escondido, Calif., 66
Shiryu Oyo (a), Japan, 66
Harrison Kingsley (a), Murrieta, Calif., 67
Youssef Guezzale (a), La Jolla, Calif., 68
Perry Cohen, Switzerland, 68
Alt-Jay Leng Jr. (a), San Diego, Calif., 68
Alt-Liam Koeneke (a), San Diego, Calif., 68

CommonGround G.C., Aurora, Colo. (84/5)
Chris Thayer (a), Golden, Colo., 66
Victor Bjorlow (a), Denmark, 67
Kristoffer Max (a), Denmark, 67
Junho Won (a), Republic of Korea, 67
Pete Mangold (a), Denver, Colo., 67
Alt-Nick Berry, Dallas, 68
Alt-Taylor Rodriguez (a), Pueblo, Colo., 68

C.C. of York, York, Pa. (78/4)
Ryan Siegler, Baltimore, Md., 65
Mark Kriston, Clemmons, N.C., 65
Connor Schmidt (a), Venetia, Pa., 67
John Devereaux (a), Brielle, N.J., 68
Alt-Zachary Lese, Silver Spring, Md., 71
Alt-Harrison Rhoades, Raleigh, N.C., 71

RedHawk G.C., Nampa, Idaho (38/2)
Cole Ponich (a), Farmington, Utah, 66
Hunter Ostrom (a), Meridian, Idaho, 66
Alt-Teagan Stephenson (a), Kuna, Idaho, 67
Alt-Kyle Mitsunaga, 68

• • •

MONDAY, May 17 (12)

The C.C. at DC Ranch, Scottsdale, Ariz. (85/5)
Max Schwarz (a), Paradise Valley, Ariz., 67
Andrew Willis, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67
Jake Chanen (a), Phoenix, 67
Darren Fletcher (a), Cave Creek, Ariz., 68
Steve Allan, Australia, 68
Alt-Mason Mallory, Mesa, Ariz., 68
Alt-Adam Kmak, Scottsdale, Ariz., 68

The C.C. of Winter Haven (Fla.) (84/5)
Hunter Howell, Odessa, Fla., 65
Benjamin Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 67
Blake Dyer, St. Petersburg, Fla., 67
Daniel Robinson, Seminole, Fla., 67
Matthew Hill, Canada, 68
Alt-Stephen Stallings, Louisville, Ky., 69
Alt-Tyler Hock, Dunnellon, Fla., 69

Callaway Resort & Gardens (Mountainview Course), Pine Mountain, Ga. (132/8)
Chris Petefish, Cumming, Ga., 65
Christopher Hickman, Centreville, Md., 65
Michael Hebert, Marietta, Ga., 67
Michael Johnson, Birmingham, Ala., 67
Carson Young, Pendleton, S.C., 68
Benjamin Kishigian, Warner Robins, Ga., 68
Deven Broadaway, Adairsville, Ga., 68
Carter Page, Jupiter, Fla., 68
Alt-Kane Whitehurst, Duluth, Ga., 69
Alt-Jacob Solomon, Auburn, Ala., 69

Illini C.C., Springfield, Ill. (63/4)
Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 68
Bryan Baumgarten, Chicago, 68
Chris Erwin, Gallatin, Tenn., 68
Andy Roberts (a), Owensboro, Ky., 69
Alt-Talon Supak, Washington, Ill., 69
Alt-Brandon Holtz, Bloomington, Ill., 69

Crumpin-Fox Club, Bernardston, Mass. (76/4)
Michael Martel, New Ipswich, N.H., 69
Matt Shubley, Canada, 70
Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala., 70
Will Lodge (a), Darien, Conn., 72
Alt-Max Hutter (a), Weston, Mass., 72
Alt-Ryan Kohler (a), Chesterfield, N.H., 73

Las Vegas Paiute Golf Resort (Sun Course), Las Vegas (78/4)
Joshua Goldstein (a), Las Vegas, 68
Alex Bungert, Henderson, Nev., 69
Thomas Lim, Moorpark, Calif., 69
Van Thomas, Las Vegas, 69
Alt-Rod Hamblin, Saint Paul, Minn., 69
Alt-Avery Lazarski (a), Las Vegas, 69

Pinewild C.C. (Magnolia Course), Pinehurst, N.C. (84/5)
Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C., 65
Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 67
Chad Wilfong (a), Charlotte, N.C., 68
Will Stewart, Charlotte, N.C., 69
Kurtis Grant (a), Pinehurst, N.C., 70
Alt-Matthew Short, Hudson, N.C., 70
Alt-Jack Lang, Charlotte, N.C., 70

Maketewah C.C., Cincinnati, Ohio (144/8)
Mitchell Lamping, Cincinnati, Ohio, 66
Trey Shirley, Bardstown, Ky., 68
Hayden Zimmerer (a), Louisville, Ky., 69
Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, Ky., 69
Davis Baxter, Oakland, Fla., 70
Cooper Musselman, Louisville, Ky., 70
Fred Meyer, Nicholasville, Ky., 70
Matthew Wetterich (a), Cincinnati, Ohio, 70
Alt-Mason Lenhart (a), Prospect, Ky., 70
Alt-Sam Arnold, Cincinnati, Ohio, 71

Catawba Island Club, Port Clinton, Ohio (51/3)
Caleb Davern (a), Sandusky, Ohio, 65
Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 69
Andrew Arft, Casselberry, Fla., 71
Alt-Andrew Lack (a), Northville, Mich., 72
Alt-Beau Breault, Hartland, Mich., 72

Kinsale G. & F.C., Powell, Ohio (120/7)
Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont, Ohio, 69
Ben Taylor, England, 69
Bryce Reed (a), Delaware, Ohio, 70
Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 70
Jacob English, Columbus, Ohio, 71
Alex Scott, Traverse City, Mich., 71
Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio, 71
Alt-TT Crouch, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 72
Alt-Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, Ohio, 72

Elmhurst C.C., Moscow, Pa. (50/3)
Anthony Sebastianelli, Clarks Summit, Pa., 67
Patrick Ross, Dunmore, Pa., 68
William Mirams (a), Stroudsburg, Pa., 69
Alt-Andrew Gai, Westport, Conn., 69
Alt-Andrew Morris (a), St. Augustine, Fla.,72

Lakeside C.C., Houston, Texas (131/8)
Mario Carmona, Mexico, 66
Matthys Daffue, South Africa, 66
Hayden Springer, Trophy Club, Texas, 68
Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif., 68
Will Arend, The Woodlands, Texas, 70
Zakary Jones (a), Spring, Texas, 70
James Ross, Scotland, 70
Carlo Picon, Mexico, 71
Alt-Holden Wisener (a), Dallas, 71
Alt-Jacob Borow (a), Lake Jackson, Texas, 71