Viewer's Guide
2021 Sanderson Farms Championship tee times, TV coverage, viewer's guide
Sergio Garcia celebrates with the trophy after winning the Sanderson Farms Championship at The Country Club of Jackson in 2020.
Sam Greenwood
Coming off his 10th Ryder Cup appearance, Sergio Garcia will attempt to defend his Sanderson Farms Championship victory as the FedEx Cup season returns after the competition at Whistling Straits.
Zach Johnson, a Ryder Cup vice-captain for the Team USA squad, also will be teeing off this week, as will reigning PGA Tour Rookie of the Year Will Zalatoris and Matthew Wolff. This will be Wolff’s first event of the new 2021-22, which kicked off two weeks ago in Napa.
Six of the eight previous champions of this Jackson, Miss., event have been first-time PGA Tour winners with an average winning score for the last five seasons at 19 under. There will most certainly be low scores galore at the Country Club of Jackson this go-around.
The winner of this event will receive a $1.26 million share of the $7 million purse and 500 FedEx Cup points.
TV/Streaming Schedule
Golf Channel will carry live coverage from 4-7 p.m. EDT on Thursday through Sunday.
PGA Tour Live streaming coverage takes place from 8 a.m.-7 p.m. EDT on Thursday through Sunday.
Outside the U.S., you can watch live Featured Groups, Featured Holes and main broadcast coverage on GOLFTV powered by the PGA TOUR. Click here to check local listings and availability.
Leader board
Find all live PGA Tour scoring data here. Here's where things stand through three rounds
Tee Times (all times EDT)
Sunday/Final round
First tee
9:05 a.m. -- Andy Ogletree, J.J. Spaun
9:15 a.m. -- Joseph Bramlett, Vincent Whaley
9:25 a.m. -- Eugenio Lopez-Chacarra (a), Sam Ryder
9:35 a.m. -- John Huh, Austin Cook
9:45 a.m. -- Chad Ramey, Sung Kang
9:55 a.m. -- Andrew Novak, Brice Garnett
10:05 a.m. -- Doug Ghim, Peter Malnati
10:15 a.m. -- Lucas Glover, Michael Thompson
10:25 a.m. -- Doc Redman, Davis Thompson
10:40 a.m. -- Kyle Reifers, Kurt Kitayama
10:50 a.m. -- Brandon Hagy, Taylor Pendrith
11 a.m. -- Mito Pereira, Adam Hadwin
11:10 a.m. -- Ryan Moore, Chris Kirk
11:20 a.m. -- Lee Hodges, Adam Long
11:30 a.m. -- Jimmy Walker, Luke List
11:40 a.m. -- Charley Hoffman, Sungjae Im
11:50 a.m. -- Joel Dahmen, Mackenzie Hughes
12 noon -- Dylan Frittelli, Alex Smalley
12:15 p.m. -- Tyler Duncan, Paul Barjon
12:25 p.m. -- Chesson Hadley, William McGirt
12:35 p.m. -- Emiliano Grillo, Brendan Steele
12:45 p.m. -- Nate Lashley, Henrik Norlander
12:55 p.m. -- Taylor Moore, Kevin Streelman
1:05 p.m. -- Will Zalatoris, Matthew Wolff
1:15 p.m. -- Harold Varner III, Stephan Jaeger Chattanooga
1:25 p.m. -- Russell Knox, Si Woo Kim
1:35 p.m. -- Nick Watney, Grant Hirschman
1:50 p.m. -- C.T. Pan, Hayden Buckley
2 p.m. -- Andrew Landry, Nick Hardy
2:10 p.m. -- Roger Sloan, Corey Conners
2:20 p.m. -- Trey Mullinax, Aaron Wise
2:30 p.m. -- Cameron Young, Seth Reeves
2:40 p.m. -- Denny McCarthy, Sam Burns
2:50 p.m. -- Sahith Theegala, Cameron Tringale