Mexico Open at Vidanta

Vidanta Vallarta



Instruction

The Best Teachers In Every State (2024-'25)

December 14, 2023
483642192

Jamie Squire

The following teachers were voted the best in each state through a peer-voting process conducted by Golf Digest. More than 3,000 teachers were included in the voting. Note: Number in parentheses after name indicates current ranking on Golf Digest’s 50 Best Teachers in America.

ALABAMA

1. MARK BLACKBURN (1)
Blackburn G. Academy at Greystone G & C.C., Birmingham

2. TONY RUGGIERO (24)
Dewsweepers G., Mobile

3. WAYNE FLINT
Highland Park G. Cse., Birmingham

4. CRAIG BOCKING
Bocking G. Academy, Huntsville

5. MORGAN HALE
Dewsweepers G., Mobile

6. ERIC ESHLEMAN
C.C. of Birmingham

7. MICHAEL BRISBANE
Azalea City G. Cse., Mobile

8. REA SCHUESSLER
C.C. of Mobile

9. BRIAN SPEAKMAN
Blackburn G. Academy at Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham

10. LAYNE SAVOIE
Blackburn G. Academy at Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham

11. WADE HAMILTON
Montgomery C.C.

12. STEVEN DEBOER
Steven DeBoer G. Academy, Cullman

13. PATRICK PATTERSON
Anniston C.C.

14. MAX DOSTER
Blackburn G. Academy at Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham

15. JEFF JORDAN
Mountain Brook C., Birmingham

ALASKA

1. JOE BUTLER
Palmer G. Cse.

2. PEGGY GUSTAFSON
Anchorage G. Cse.

ARIZONA

1. MARTIN CHUCK (7)
Tour Striker G. Academy at The Raven, Phoenix

2. STAN UTLEY (11)
Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

3. BOYD SUMMERHAYS (15)
Silverleaf C., Scottsdale

4. MIKE LABAUVE (50)
Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

5. ANDY PATNOU
Starfire G.C., Scottsdale

6. PARKER MCLACHLIN
Short Game Chef, Scottsdale

7. TINA TOMBS
Tina Tombs G., Phoenix

8. PAXTON O’CONNOR
Desert Mountain C., Scottsdale

9. SUSIE MEYERS
Ventana Canyon G. & R.C., Tucson

10. ANDREW GETSON
Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

11. JUSTIN KLEMBALLA
Paradise Valley C.C.

12. JEREMY ANDERSON
Legacy G.Performance Center, Phoenix

13. MILO LINES
Superstition Mountain G. & C.C., Gold Canyon

14. SANDY LABAUVE
Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

15. SCOTT SACKETT
Scott Sackett Academy at McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale

16. MARVOL BARNARD
C.C. of Green Valley

17. DEREK DEMINSKY
Forty Niner C.C., Tucson

18. JARUT PADUNG
McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale

19. WILLIAM ELDRENKAMP
Legacy G.Performance Center, Phoenix

20. STEVE DAHLBY
Phoenix C.C.

21. LANDYN LEWIS
Tucson City G.

22. KRISTINE REESE
Vision54, Scottsdale

23. JOHN KOSTIS
Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

24. SHANE SIMMONS
Legacy G.Performance Center, Phoenix

25. TRAVIS WEZA
McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale

26. TIFFANY YAGER
Vision54, Scottsdale

27. MIKE KRAHE
Tour Striker G. Academy at The Raven, Phoenix

28. LINDY LABAUVE
Westin Kierland G.C., Scottsdale

ARKANSAS

1. RYAN CRAWLEY
Ryan Crawley G., Lowell

2. JUSTIN HILL
Justin Hill G. Academy, Little Rock

3. PHILIP WALKER
Back Nine G. Academy, Bentonville

CALIFORNIA

1. DANA DAHLQUIST (9)
Dana Dahlquist G., Long Beach

2. DAVE PHILLIPS (12)
TPI, Oceanside

3. GEORGE GANKAS (18)
George Gankas G., Westlake Village

4. BILL HARMON (22)
Bill Harmon Peformance Center at Toscana C.C., Indian Wells

5. RICK SESSINGHAUS (32)
Flowcode G. Academy, Burbank

6. JAMIE MULLIGAN (35)
Virginia C.C., Long Beach

7. CHRIS MAYSON (42)
Rancho Santa Fe C.C.

8. ALISON CURDT (47)
Alison Curdt G. at Wood Ranch G.C., Simi Valley

9. DAVE STOCKTON
Stockton G., Redlands

10. WILL ROBINS
Will Robins G., Folsom

11. BRYAN LEBEDEVITCH
PGA West, La Quinta

12. BRADY RIGGS
PGA West, La Quinta

13. DEVAN BONEBRAKE
Studio G., Hermosa Beach

14. JOSH ZANDER
Stanford G.C., Palo Alto

15. LAIRD SMALL
Pebble Beach G. Academy

16. LUCAS WALD
Lucas Wald G. Studio, Los Angeles

17. TASHA BOHLIG
El Caballero C.C., Tarzana

18. TANYA DERGAL
Brentwood C.C., Los Angeles

19. TOM REZENDES
NorCal G. Academy, Walnut Creek

20. DEREK UYEDA
Derek Uyeda Golf, San Diego

21. MONTE SCHEINBLUM
No Bogeys, Laguna Niguel

22. STEVE HOLMES
Rustic Canyon G. Cse., Moorpark

23. JON HORNER
Menlo C.C., Woodside

24. BOB LASKEN
Arroyo Trabuco G.C., Mission Viejo

25. BOB KNEE
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

26. CHRIS WALKEY
PGA West, La Quinta

27. GINA UMECK
Wilshire C.C., Los Angeles

28. BRUCE NAKAMURA
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

29. KIP PUTERBAUGH
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

30. AYUMI HORI
Ayumi Hori G., Encino

31. JAMIE PUTERBAUGH
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

32. JOSH MYERS
PGA West, La Quinta

33. ROGER GUNN
Golf Development Complex, Moorpark

34. GRANT HALVERSON
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

35. JASON PUTERBAUGH
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

36. JOHN ORTEGA
Costa Mesa C.C.

37. SHAWN COX
Grand Del Mar, San Diego

38. TYLER FERRELL
La Rinconada C.C., Los Gatos

39. BLAKE JIRGES
Coto de Caza G. & R.C.

40. JAKE TOLIVER
Los Angeles C.C.

41. JAMES JORDAN
James Jordan G., Van Nuys

42. JOHN BATTAGLIA
PGA West, La Quinta

43. JOHN RAY LEARY
Hansen Dam G. Cse., Pacoima

44. KEN GREEN
Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

45. MICHAEL BLOCK
Arroyo Trabuco G.C., Mission Viejo

46. AARON OLSON
Monterey Peninsula C.C., Pebble Beach

47. GLENN DECK
Glenn Deck G., Newport Beach

48. GAVIN WITZER
Tijeras Creek G.C., Rancho Santa Margarita

49. JAKE HUTT
Jake Hutt G., Palo Alto

50. JOSH ALPERT
Westdrift G. Cse., Manhattan Beach

51. GREGG MCHATTON
Gregg McHatton G., Valencia

52. BRYAN PATE
Martis Camp, Truckee

53. ALAN OCHIAI
Oak Creek G.C., Irvine

54. MICHAEL MAGGS
Southern California G. Academy, Carlsbad

55. ZACH HEUSSER
Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame

COLORADO

1. NICK CLEARWATER (17)
GolfTEC Headquarters, Englewood

2. TRENT WEARNER
Trent Wearner G. Academy, Denver

3. ED OLDHAM
The Ranch C.C., Westminster

4. STAN SAYERS
Colorado G.C., Parker

5. PATRICK NUBER
GolfTEC Headquarters, Englewood

6. TY WALKER
GolfTEC DTC, Denver

7. DUSTIN MILLER
Black Bear G.C., Parker

8. NATHAN MORRIS
GolfTEC Westminster

9. CHAD MILLER
GolfTEC Chapel Hills, Colorado Springs

10. DAN SNIFFIN
Omni Interlocken G.C., Broomfield

11. JOSH TROYER
GolfTEC Headquarters, Englewood

12. VINCENT DOWNIE
GolfTEC Highlands Ranch

13. ZACH LAMBECK
GolfTEC Headquarters, Englewood

14. ELENA KING
ExperienceGolf at CommonGround G. Cse., Aurora

15. LEIGHTON SMITH
Leighton Smith G., Colorado Springs

16. KYLE VOSKA
Links G. Cse., Highlands Ranch

CONNECTICUT

1. MICHAEL BREED (10)
Michael Breed G. Academy, Greenwich

2. TOM HENDERSON
H. Smith Richardson G. Cse., Fairfield

3. ANGELA AULENTI
Sterling Farms G. Cse., Stamford

4. GEORGE CONNOR
Connor G., Avon

5. SAM WILEY
Wee Burn C.C., Darien

6. DAVE BOVE
Tashua Knolls G. Cse., Trumbull

7. JIM FATSI
Brooklawn C.C., Fairfield

8. JOHN VITALE
Full Circle G., Berlin

9. PAUL KENNEY
Rockrimmon C.C., Stamford

10. TOM ROSATI
Great River G.C., Milford

11. BOB BIGONETTE
H. Smith Richardson G. Cse., Fairfield

12. BOBBY BROWN
Tashua Knolls G. Cse., Trumbull

13. DOUG HOLUB
Fairchild-Wheeler G. Cse., Fairfield

14. MEGIN O’DONNELL- KELLY
Brooklawn C.C., Fairfield

15. BORIS BUSLJETA
GolfTEC Stamford

16. ERIC STEINDEL
C.C. of Fairfield

17. EVAN LAMBERT
Tumble Brook C.C., Bloomfield

18. JOE CONNERTON
Round Hill C., Greenwich

19. JUSTIN FOSTER
Ridgewood C.C., Danbury

DELAWARE

1. WAYNE DEFRANCESCO
Peninsula G. & C.C., Millsboro

2. JOHN RUDOLPH
Fieldstone G.C., Greenville

FLORIDA

1. SEAN FOLEY (3)
Sean Foley Performance, Orlando

2. CLAUDE HARMON III (5)
Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City

3. ANDY PLUMMER (14)
Stack & Tilt Miami, Turnberry Isle C.C., Aventura

4. MIKE BENNETT (23)
Stack & Tilt Miami, Turnberry Isle C.C., Aventura

5. JASON BAILE (26)
Jupiter Hills C., Tequesta

6. CHERYL ANDERSON (28)
Mike Bender G.Academy, Lake Mary

7. GRANT WAITE (31)
Grant Waite G., Ocala

8. SHAUN WEBB (34)
Athletic Motion G., Winter Garden

9. KEVIN KIRK (38)
Trump National Doral, Miami

10. MARK SWEENEY (39)
Waldorf Astoria G.C., Orlando

11. SUZY WHALEY (40)
The C.C. at Mirasol, Palm Beach Gardens

12. GARY GILCHRIST (41)
Gary Gilchrist G. Academy, Howey-in-the-Hills

13. BRIAN MOGG
Brian Mogg G. Academy, Orlando

14. MIKE GRANATO
Athletic Motion G., Winter Garden

15. MIKE SHANNON
PGA Tour Performance Center at TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra

16. JEFF LEISHMAN
Dye Preserve, Jupiter

17. PRESTON COMBS
Preston’s Putting, Orlando

18. BOBBY CLAMPETT
Impact Zone G., Naples

19. DAVID ARMITAGE
Shell Bay C., Hallandale Beach

20. ANDREW PARK
Orange County National, Orlando

21. SARA DICKSON
Wilderness C.C., Naples

22. SEAN HOGAN
Golfzon Leadbetter Academy HQ at Reunion, Kissimmee

23. DARREN MAY
The Bear’s C., Jupiter

24. JUSTIN SHEEHAN
Pelican G.C., Belleair

25. TRAVIS FULTON
Travis Fulton G. Studio, Jacksonville

26. JOHN WEBSTER
John Webster G. Academy at The Breakers, Palm Beach

27. ALANA SWAIN
PGA Tour Performance Center at TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra

28. BRIAN CREGHAN
Pine Tree G.C., Boynton Beach

29. DANIEL GRAY
Lake Nona G. and C.C., Orlando

30. JACKSON KOERT
Atlantic Beach C.C.

31. JOE COMPITELLO
Indian Creek C.C.

32. MARK DURLAND
Durland G. School, Naples

33. ROBIN SYMES
Golfzon Leadbetter Academy HQ at Reunion, Kissimmee

34. MICHAEL MANAVIAN
247 Indoor G., Stuart

35. MARK HACKETT
Old Palm G.C., Palm Beach Gardens

36. DON LAW
Don Law G. Academy, Boca Raton

37. MATT DEJOHN
Matt DeJohn G. Academy at Hammock Creek G.C., Palm City

38. KELLIE STENZEL
Palm Beach Par 3 G. Cse., Palm Beach

39. BRENDAN KENNEDY
The Legacy C. at Alaqua Lakes

40. FRED GRIFFIN
Fred Griffin G., Orlando

41. GRAYSON ZACKER
Jim McLean G. School at the Biltmore Miami, Coral Gables

42. MIKE MALIZIA
The C. at Admirals Cove, Jupiter

43. NICK ADCOCK
Tee It Up, Oviedo

44. TED BRITSCHGI
Marriott Grande Vista, Orlando

45. MICHAEL HUNT
Jim McLean G. School at the Biltmore Miami, Coral Gables

46. BILL DAVIS
Abacoa G.C., Jupiter

47. BOB GRISSETT
Bob Grissett G., Palm Beach

48. JORDAN DEMPSEY
PGA Tour Performance Center at TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra

49. WARREN BOTTKE
PGA National Resort, Palm Beach Gardens

50. TOM PATRI
The G.C. at Crown Colony, Ft. Myers

51. STEFANIE SHAW
Ocean Reef C., Key Largo

52. RYAN CRYSLER
Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City

53. RENEE O’HIGGINS
Quail West G. & C.C., Naples

54. DEREK SWOBODA
Ocean Reef C., Key Largo

55. SCOTT MUNROE
Boca Raton Resort

56. JOHN HUGHES
John Hughes G., Kissimmee

57. JON MCLEAN
Jim McLean G. School at the Biltmore Miami, Coral Gables

58. CLAY BALLARD
Top Speed Golf, Orlando

59. JULIO NUTT
Jim McLean G. School at the Biltmore Miami, Coral Gables

GEORGIA

1. SCOTT HAMILTON (19)
Scott Hamilton G. Academy at Cartersville C.C.

2. ANDREW RICE (25)
Westin Savannah Harbor G. Resort & Spa

3. JUSTIN PARSONS (37)
Sea Island G. Performance Center, St. Simons Island

4. JOHN TILLERY
Tillery G. at Cuscowilla, Eatonton

5. JOE PLECKER
The Landings G. & Athletic C., Savannah

6. JON TATTERSALL
Tattersall G., Atlanta

7. SHAWN KOCH
Atlanta Athletic C.

8. GALE PETERSON
Sea Island G. Performance Center, St. Simons Island

9. TED FORT
Marietta G. Center

10. BILL HASSELL
Marietta C.C.

11. CHARLIE KING
Georgia G. Center, Roswell

12. DANNY ELKINS
Georgia G. Center, Roswell

13. CAROL PREISINGER
The Landings G. & Athletic C., Savannah

14. CHAD PHILLIPS
Pine Tree C.C., Kennesaw

15. CODY CARTER
Druid Hills G.C., Atlanta

16. DAVID POTTS
C.C. of the South, Johns Creek

17. JARED ZAK
Sea Island G. Performance Center, St. Simons Island

18. MIKE PERPICH
RiverPines Learning Center, Johns Creek

HAWAII

1. CLAUDE BROUSSEAU
Wailea G. Academy

2. BEN HONGO
Kapalua G. Academy

3. KEVIN RALBOVSKY
KMR School of Golf, Kaneohe

4. KEVIN SHIMOMURA
Ko Olina G.C., Kapolei

5. CHRIS ARMANINI
Ka’anapali G. Cse., Lahaina

6. DAVID ISHII
Ishii G., Honolulu

7. OLIVER OLIQUIANO
Island Pacific G. Academy, Ewa Beach

IDAHO

1. JERRY KING
Gozzer Ranch G. & Lake C., Coeur d’Alene

2. ROB AKINS
Tributary, Driggs

3. JIM EMPEY
Valley C., Hailey

4. PAUL WEYLAND
Paul Weyland G., Kuna

5. MIKE HAMBLIN
Blue Lakes C.C., Twin Falls

6. ZACH ABELS
Canyon Springs G. Cse., Twin Falls

ILLINOIS

1. KEVIN WEEKS (33)
Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

2. RICK SILVA
Movement 3 G., Highland Park

3. TODD SONES
Todd Sones Impact G., Vernon Hills

4. E.A. TISCHLER
Olympia Fields C.C.

5. JASON GUSS
Naperville C.C.

6. GARRETT CHAUSSARD
Skokie C.C.

7. MIKE CARBRAY
Butterfield C.C., Oak Brook

8. CHRIS GREEN
Glen View C., Golf

9. CLAYTON PENDERGRAFT
Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

10. JAKE THURM
Ruffled Feathers G.C., Lemont

11. PAT GOSS
Gleacher G. Center- Northwestern Univ., Evanston

12. LOUIS SAUER
Louis Sauer G., Northbrook

13. DAN KOCHEVAR
Oak Brook G.C.

14. JUSTIN BENTLEY
GolfTEC Des Plaines

15. MIKE SMALL
University of Illinois, Champaign

16. JOHN PERNA
TPS Player Service, Downers Grove

17. KRIS MCGOVERN
Movement 3 G., Highland Park

18. T.J. SULLIVAN
GolfTEC Oak Brook

19. JAMES STANDHARDT
GolfTEC Naperville

20. TAYLOR KAHLMAN
Lake Shore C.C., Glencoe

21. DAN SHELDEN
Ruth Lake C.C., Hinsdale

22. DAVID IMPASTATO
Impastato G. Academies, Geneva

INDIANA

1. JEFF SMITH
Timbergate G. Cse., Edinburgh

2. BRAD FELLERS
G. School of Indiana, Carmel

3. BRUCE REARICK
Burnt Edges Consulting, Indianapolis

4. CRYSTAL MORSE
The Legends G.C., Franklin

5. GRANT BRETTNACHER
G. School of Indiana, Carmel

6. RYAN SCHRECONGOST
GolfTEC Carmel

7. COLBY HUFFMAN
Swing Science, Zionville

8. DAN ROSS
Birck Boilermaker G. Complex, West Lafayette

9. JON HOOVER
Hillcrest C.C., Indianapolis

10. MICHAEL ZEDRICK
Gray Eagle G.C., Fishers

11. MAX NIEHANS
The C. at Chatham Hills, Westfield

12. ERIKA WICOFF
Elevation G. Academy, Indianapolis

IOWA

1. MARK ATCHISON
Des Moines G. and C.C.

2. LUKE DONAH
Cedar Rapids C.C.

3. SARAH BIDNEY
Des Moines G. Lessons

4. KEN SCHALL
Ken Schall G. Performance, West Des Moines

5. MATT JENNINGS
Elmwood C.C., Marshalltown

KANSAS

1. COURTNEY MAHON
Falcon Ridge G.C., Lenexa

2. PAUL HOOSER
Kansas City C.C., Mission Hills

3. ROB SHIPMAN
Milburn C.C., Overland Park

4. SKIP MAIWALD
Ironhorse G.C., Kansas City

5. RANDY SYRING
Salina C.C.

6. KEVIN WARD
The G. Stable, Prairie Village

7. BRETT BEARD
GolfTEC Overland Park

8. GIANNA AUGUSTINE
Overland Park G.

KENTUCKY

1. MICHAEL FINNEY
Univ. of Louisville G.C.

2. MIKE THOMAS
Harmony Landing C.C., Goshen

3. LARRY WARD
High Performance G. Academy, Nicholasville

4. GROVER JUSTICE
Bluegrass G. Academy, Lexington

5. MITCHELL MOORE
Hopkinsville G. & C.C.

6. NICK WILKINS
High Performance G. Academy, Nicholasville

7. TODD TRIMBLE
The G. Complex, Paducah

8. COLBY WOLLITZ
Hurstbourne C.C., Louisville

9. CORY KAUFMAN
The G. Academy, Louisville

10. BRAD BACHAND
Man O’War G., Lexington

LOUISIANA

1. BRIAN MANZELLA (13)
Brian Manzella G. Academy, New Orleans

2. JAMES LEITZ (20)
Tchefuncta C.C., Covington

3. LIAM MUCKLOW
The Golf Lab, Baton Rouge

4. BRAD PULLIN
Squire Creek C.C., Choudrant

5. PARKER BRANDT
The University C., Baton Rouge

6. ROB NOEL
Rob Noel G. Academy, Abita Springs

MAINE

1. JOHN HICKSON
Northport G.C.

2. ABBY SPECTOR
Riverside G. Cse., Portland

MARYLAND

1. BERNIE NAJAR (27)
Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills

2. TRILLIUM ROSE (36)
Woodmont C.C., Rockville

3. SARAH STONE
Chevy Chase C., Bethesda

4. KEVIN TANNER
GolfTEC North Bethesda

5. CATHY KIM
Baltimore C.C., Mays Chapel

6. JOHN SCOTT RATTAN
Congressional C.C., Bethesda

7. MARK RUSSO
Night Hawk G. Center, Gambrills

8. SEAN ENGLISH
The Elkridge C., Baltimore

9. JIM ESTES
Blue Mash G. Cse., Laytonsville

10. PATRICK BEDINGFIELD
Bethesda C.C.

11. MIKE DICKSON
MCG G. Academy at Little Bennett, Clarksburg

12. STEVE BOSDOSH
The C. at P.B. Dye, Ijamsville

13. NICK SHEMKOVITZ
Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills

14. MARK EVENSON
The Suburban C., Pikesville

15. BLAKE THOMAS
Congressional C.C., Bethesda

16. DAMON LUCAS
Lake Presidential G.C., Upper Marlboro

17. DAVID HUTSELL
Baltimore C.C., Mays Chapel

18. HOLLY ANDERSON
The Elkridge C., Baltimore

MASSACHUSETTS

1. IAIN HIGHFIELD
KOHR G., Natick

2. SHAWN HESTER
TPC Boston, Norton

3. SEAN MCTERNAN
Brae Burn C.C., Newton

4. ERIC BARLOW
Winchester C.C.

5. TOM CAVICCHI
Harmon G. & Fitness C., Rockland

6. SKIP GUSS
GolfRite, Southborough

7. JENNIFER HUDSON
Sankaty Head G.C., Nantucket

8. BRENDAN WALSH
The Country Club, Brookline

9. CHIP JOHNSON
Hatherly C.C., North Scituate

10. ADAM KOLLOFF
Pure Drive G., Woburn

11. MARK HEARTFIELD
The Ridge C., Sandwich

12. GRAHAM CUNNINGHAM
Framingham C.C.

13. JANE FROST
Sandwich Hollows G.C., East Sandwich

14. KEVIN RHOADS
The Country Club, Brookline

15. DARREN FALK
Holly Ridge G.C., Sandwich

MICHIGAN

1. ADAM SCHRIBER
LochenHeath G.C., Williamsburg

2. IAN HUGHES
GolfTEC Grand Rapids

3. JORDAN YOUNG
Fox Hills Learning Center, Plymouth

4. BRIAN CAIRNS
Fox Hills Learning Center, Plymouth

5. BRANDON ROBY
Cascade Hills C.C., Grand Rapids

6. MIKE FAY
Mike Fay G. Academy, South Lyon

7. ADAM FARABAUGH
C.C. of Detroit, Grosse Pointe Farms

8. DAVE KENDALL
Kendall Academy of G., Ypsilanti

9. SCOTT WILSON
Bay Meadows G. Cse., Traverse City

10. JEFF GOBLE
Jeff Goble G., Plymouth

11. CHARLEY VANDENBERG
Thousand Oaks G. Academy, Grand Rapids

12. JACK SELTZER
Seltzer G. Academy, Fenton

13. JIM YUHAS
Kendall Academy of G., Ann Arbor

14. TOM HARDING
Carl’s G. Academy, Bloomfield Hills

15. CHRIS MORY
Meridian Sun G.C., Haslett

16. JIMMY WISINSKI
Kent C.C., Grand Rapids

17. PAUL HAASE
Kendall Academy of G., Ann Arbor

18. DAVE VANLOOZEN
Oakland Hills C.C., Bloomfield Hills

MINNESOTA

1. LUKE BENOIT
Interlachen C.C., Edina

2. SHERYL MAIZE
Crystal Lake G.C.

3. ERIC CHILES
Chaska Town Cse.

4. CHRIS FOLEY
Chris Foley G. at Madden’s on Gull Lake

5. MIKE BARGE
Hazeltine National G.C., Chaska

6. AARON JACOBSON
Rush Creek G. Academy, Maple Grove

7. STEVE FESSLER
Albion Ridges G. Cse., Annandale

8. JON REIGSTAD
Keller G. Cse., Maplewood

9. JUSTIN KRAFT
Spring Hill G.C., Wayzata

10. RYAN PAULSON
Minneapolis G.C., St. Louis Park

11. SCOTT DIRCK
Scott Dirck G. Academy, Alexandria

12. BRAD PLUTH
Brad Pluth G., Eden Prairie

13. NICK PELLE
GolfTEC Minnetonka

14. LAURA PATRICK
Laura Patrick G., Long Lake

MISSISSIPPI

1. V.J. TROLIO
Old Waverly G.C., West Point

2. TIM YELVERTON
Old Waverly G.C., West Point

3. KYLE ELLIS
C.C. of Oxford

4. THOMAS WATKINS
Watkins G. Group, Pearl

MISSOURI

1. BRIAN FOGT
Bellerive C.C., St. Louis

2. ROB SEDORCEK
Rob Sedorcek G. Instruction, St. Louis

3. TODD MEYER
Algonquin G.C., St. Louis

4. JOSH NAHM
Josh Nahm G., Parkville

5. BOBBY PAVELONIS
Norwood Hills C.C., St. Louis

6. ED SCHWENT
Old Hickory G.C., St. Charles

7. CRAIG STORY
First Tee Range, St. Louis

8. HELEN KURTIN
St. Louis G. Academy

9. RYAN MARTIN
C.C. of St. Albans

10. MAUREEN FARRELL
Oakwood C.C., Kansas City

11. RICK GRAYSON
Rivercut G. Cse., Springfield

12. MARIA PALOZOLA
St. Louis G. Lessons

MONTANA

1. TRAVIS OLSON
Rock Creek Cattle Company, Deer Lodge

2. DAVID OWENS
Missoula C.C.

NEBRASKA

1. JAMES SIECKMANN (6)
James Sieckmann G. Academy at Shadow Ridge C.C., Omaha

2. JAMES KINNEY
GolfTEC Omaha

3. ANDREW STORM
Shadow Ridge C.C., Omaha

4. RYAN VERMEER
Tiburon G.C., Omaha

5. CORY FLETCHER
GolfTEC Omaha

6. MIKE CORNELL
Champions Run, Omaha

7. TED DIGIACOMO
Happy Hollow C., Omaha

NEVADA

1. JOSEPH MAYO (21)
Summit C., Las Vegas

2. DREW STECKEL
Southern Highlands G.C., Las Vegas

3. MATT HENDERSON
TPC Las Vegas

4. ADAM YOUNG
Adam Young G., Las Vegas

5. MIKE DAVIS
DragonRidge C.C., Las Vegas

6. JON HORSCHMANN
Butch Harmon School of G., Henderson

7. JAMES DREW
Butch Harmon School of G., Henderson

8. MARIO BEVILACQUA
TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

9. NICK HELWIG
Butch Harmon School of G., Henderson

10. TIM SAM
GolfTEC Northwest Las Vegas

11. LIAM HUNT
DragonRidge C.C., Las Vegas

12. BOB MAY
Bob May G. Academy, Las Vegas

NEW HAMPSHIRE

1. JASON SEDAN
Lake Winnipesaukee G.C., New Durham

2. RICO RICIPUTI
Coach C., North Hampton

3. KELLI KOSTICK
Windham C.C.

NEW JERSEY

1. JONATHAN YARWOOD
Alpine C.C., Demarest

2. MATT WILSON
Baltusrol G.C., Springfield

3. DAVID TARASCHI
Burlington C.C., Mt. Holly

4. RYAN HAGER
Plainfield C.C., Edison

5. NICK BOVA
Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone

6. C.J. NAFUS
Roxiticus G.C., Mendham

7. KELAN MCDONAGH
Metedeconk National G.C., Jackson Township

8. DAVID GLENZ
David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

9. VINCE RAMAGLI
Montclair G.C., West Orange

10. STEVE SIERACKI
Woodcrest C.C., Cherry Hill

11. TYLER HALL
Upper Montclair C.C., Clifton

12. BRIAN DOBBIE
Trump National G.C., Bedminster

13. JORGE PARADA
Liberty National G.C., Jersey City

14. GIA LIWSKI
Fiddler’s Elbow C.C., Bedminster

15. MELISSA DZIABO
Baltusrol G.C., Springfield

16. AARON ASEDO
Florham Park G.C.

17. NICK BRADLEY
Knickerbocker C.C., Tenafly

18. BRIAN GUSSIS
GolfTEC Woodbridge

19. BRYAN DOUGHERTY
Hollywood G.C., Deal

NEW MEXICO

1. HENRY STETINA
New Mexico State U., Las Cruces

2. BRAD LARDON
The C. at Las Campanas, Santa Fe

3. TOM VELARDE
The C. at Las Campanas, Santa Fe

4. TODD KERSTING
Puerto Del Sol G. Cse., Albuquerque

5. TOM YOST
First Tee-Four Corners, Kirtland

NEW YORK

1. MICHAEL JACOBS (8)
Jacobs 3D G. at Rock Hill G.C., Manorville

2. TERRY ROWLES (29)
Hudson National G.C., Croton-on-Hudson

3. JOHN GRAHAM (48)
John Graham G., Webster

4. DARRELL KESTNER
Deepdale G.C., Manhasset

5. KEVIN SPRECHER
Sleepy Hollow C.C., Briarcliff Manor

6. DEBBIE DONIGER
GlenArbor G.C., Bedford Hills

7. MARIO GUERRA
Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale

8. JASON BIRNBAUM
Manhattan Woods G.C., West Nyack

9. GARY WEIR
Westchester C.C., Rye

10. JEFF WARNE
The Bridge, Bridgehampton

11. GREG LABELLE
Piping Rock C., Locust Valley

12. JAMES HONG
Harbor Links G. Cse., Port Washington

13. KIRK OGURI
Pete’s G. Shop, Mineola

14. TYLER SLOCUM
Fresh Meadow C.C., Lake Success

15. BRIAN JACOBS
Brian Jacobs G., Churchville

16. ADDISON CRAIG
The Bridge, Bridgehampton

17. MIKE DIFFLEY
Pelham C.C., Pelham Manor

18. STEVE HAGGERTY
Laurel Links C.C., Mattituck

19. CHRIS TOULSON
Sunningdale C.C., Scarsdale

20. MARTY NOWICKI
Turning Stone Resort Casino, Verona

21. C.J. REEVES
Century C.C., Purchase

22. JOHN HOBBINS
Greenside G. Academy, New York City

23. MATT DOBYNS
Meadow Brook C., Jericho

24. MONIQUE THORESZ
Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale

25. PAUL SELVAGGIO
Westchester C.C., Rye

26. MIKE DOYLE
Five Iron G., New York

27. JEFF GSCHWIND
Deepdale G.C., Manhasset

28. TED HEINS
Fresh Meadow C.C., Lake Success

29. BILL SMITTLE
Westchester C.C., Rye

NORTH CAROLINA

1. DAVID ORR (16)
Pine Needles Lodge & G.C., Southern Pines

2. ED IBARGUEN
Duke University G.C., Durham

3. NICOLE WELLER
Compass Pointe G.C., Wilmington

4. RICK MURPHY
Greensboro National G.C.

5. ANDREW KIGER
The C. at 12 Oaks, Holly Springs

6. KELLY MITCHUM
Pinehurst Resort

7. ROBBIE FRITZ
Greensboro C.C.

8. ERIC ALPENFELS
Pinehurst Resort

9. ROBERT LINVILLE
Precision G. School, Greensboro

10. MARTIN LUCAS
Hedingham G. & Athletic C., Raleigh

11. DOUG SPENCER
Spencer G. Academy, Huntersville

12. RYAN DAILEY
Campbell U., Lillington

13. KATHY HART WOOD
Carmel C.C., Charlotte

14. MATT REAGAN
Operation 36 G., Apex

15. ERIC JORDAN
GolfTEC Durham

16. BRINSON BYRD
GolfTEC Raleigh

17. JIMMY HAMILTON
The G. Academy at Wildwood Green, Raleigh

18. MARK WOOD
Carmel C.C., Charlotte

NORTH DAKOTA

1. KRIS KROETSCH
Kris Kroetsch G. Academy, Fargo

2. ZACH MCARTHUR
Links of North Dakota, Ray

OHIO

1. JASON CARBONE (49)
Canterbury G.C., Beachwood

2. KYLE MORRIS
The G. Room, Dublin

3. CHAD MIDDAUGH
Muirfield Village G.C., Dublin

4. DON SARGENT
Scioto C.C., Columbus

5. TODD CASABELLA
Barrington G.C., Aurora

6. JIMMY LOGUE
The C.C. at Muirfield Village, Dublin

7. ASHLEY THOMAS
GolfTEC Blue Ash

8. RANDY DIETZ
Windmill G. Center, Macedonia

9. JOE MEGLEN
StoneWater G.C., Highland Heights

10. PAT BERNOT
GolfTEC Easton, Columbus

11. BRIAN JONES
Kenwood C.C., Cincinnati

12. NICK PAEZ
GolfTEC Cleveland West

13. STEVE MULCAHY
Shawnee C.C., Lima

14. GENE POWELL
Four Bridges C.C., Liberty Township

15. JOE STAGO
GolfTEC Dublin

16. BRETT SLATER
Maketewah C.C., Cincinnati

17. KEVIN JONES
Next Level G., Franklin

18. STEVE PARKER
Portage C.C., Akron

19. MICHAEL DEITERS
GolfTEC Blue Ash

20. TIM LAMBERT
G. Prodigies, Lebanon

OKLAHOMA

1. E.J. PFISTER
Oak Tree National, Edmond

2. STEVE BALL
Ball G. Center, Oklahoma City

3. RYAN RODY
Southern Hills C.C., Tulsa

4. CHASE COOPER
KickingBird G.C., Edmond

5. SHANNON FRIDAY
Oklahoma City G. & C.C.

OREGON

1. MICHAEL NEFF
GEARS G., Portland

2. JEFF RITTER
Make the Turn Performance Pronghorn, Bend

3. CHRISTOPHER SMITH
Eugene C.C.

4. BRUCE FURMAN
Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora

5. BRIAN HENNINGER
The G. Farm, Tualatin

6. SCOTT ERDMANN
Oswego Lake C.C., Lake Oswego

7. JERRY MOWLDS
Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains

8. SEAN LANYI
Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora

PENNSYLVANIA

1. JOHN DUNIGAN (30)
Applebrook G.C., Malvern

2. JOHN BIERKAN
Aronimink G.C., Newtown Square

3. JOANNA COE
Merion G.C., Ardmore

4. TED SHEFTIC
The Bridges G.C., Abbottstown

5. DOM DIJULIA
DiJulia G. at Jericho National, New Hope

6. MARK SHEFTIC
Sunnybrook G.C., Plymouth Meeting

7. NICK IACONO
Merion G.C., Ardmore

8. ERIC COGORNO
Bethlehem G.C.

9. ANDY MILLER
LedgeRock G.C., Mohnton

10. ERIC HANDLEY
Penn State Univ., State College

11. LOU GUZZI
Lou Guzzi G. Academy at Talamore C.C., Ambler

12. MIKE DYNDA
LuLu C.C., Glenside

13. ERIC JOHNSON
The Turn C., Cranberry Twp.

14. MARK ANDERSON
St. Davids G.C., Wayne

15. JAMES BROD
Oakmont C.C.

16. KEVIN SHIELDS
The C. at Nevillewood, Presto

17. CHUCK SCALLY JR.
Scally G. Academy, Coraopolis

18. NICK BIONDI
Radley Run C.C., West Chester

19. STEVEN CHALMERS
Lookaway G.C., Buckingham

20. ANTHONY NAPOLETANO
GolfTEC Malvern

RHODE ISLAND

1. DAVE MARCOTTE
Point Judith C.C., Narragansett

2. TODD CAMPBELL
Cranston C.C.

SOUTH CAROLINA

1. KRISTA DUNTON
Berkeley Hall C., Bluffton

2. ALLEN TERRELL
Dustin Johnson G. School, Murrells Inlet

3. JASON SUTTON
Colleton River C.

4. TIM COOKE
Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island

5. KEVIN BRITT
Carolina C.C., Spartanburg

6. JULIE COLE
Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island

7. BILL SCHMEDES III
Mastery G. Performance, Hilton Head Island

8. RYAN SMITH
Marc Lapointe G., Fort Mill

9. SEAN KENNEDY
Cliffs at Mountain Park, Marietta

10. RICK BARRY
Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island

11. BRANDON RAY
Lowcountry Lessons, Mount Pleasant

12. MARC LAPOINTE
Marc Lapointe G., Fort Mill

13. HANK SMITH
The G.C. at Briar’s Creek, Johns Island

14. DOUG WEAVER
Palmetto Dunes Oceanfront Resort, Hilton Head Island

SOUTH DAKOTA

1. SAM VOSLER
Sanford Sports Academy, Sioux Falls

2. JASON YOUNG
G.C. at Red Rock, Rapid City

TENNESSEE

1. JOE HALLETT (45)
Vanderbilt Legends C., Franklin

2. JEFF SMITH
Spring Creek Ranch, Collierville

3. T.J. YEATON
Belle Meade C.C., Nashville

4. MATT KILLEN
Troubadour G. & Field C., Nashville

5. VIRGIL HERRING
Higher Performance G. Academy, Clarksville

6. BILLY WINTERS
Signal Mountain G. & C.C.

7. JASON GANDY
Willow Creek G.C., Knoxville

8. BEN PELLICANI
Westhaven G.C., Franklin

9. BRIAN LACKEY
The G.C. of Tennessee, Hendersonville

10. JAKE REEVES
Fox Den C.C., Knoxville

11. MATT WALTER
Indian Hills G. Cse., Murfreesboro

12. BRAXTON HUNTER
Fairways and Greens G. Center, Knoxville

13. NANCY QUARCELINO
Nancy Quarcelino School of G., Nashville

14. KIEL ALDERINK
The Academy at Black Creek, Chattanooga

15. BRAD REDDING
Target G. Practice & Training, Powell

16. HENRIK SIMONSEN
The Honors Cse., Ooltewah

TEXAS

1. CHRIS COMO (2)
Dallas National G.C.

2. CAMERON MCCORMICK (4)
Altus Performance, Dallas

3. JON SINCLAIR (43)
Sinclair’s G. Training Center, Euless

4. CHRIS O’CONNELL
Plane Truth G., Plano

5. COREY LUNDBERG
Altus Performance, Dallas

6. DEB VANGELLOW
Riverbend C.C., Sugar Land

7. BRECH SPRADLEY
Barton Creek G. Academy, Austin

8. JONATHAN BUCHANAN
Dallas C.C.

9. CARLOS BROWN
Carlos Brown G. at Keeton Park

10. DOUG STRAWBRIDGE
GolfTEC Upper Kirby, Houston

11. ERIK WAIT
GolfTEC Frisco

12. TIM CUSICK
PGA Coaching Center at PGA Frisco

13. ALAN HODDE
Axis G. Academy, Cypress

14. JEFF BARTON
Preston Trail G.C., Dallas

15. BRYAN GATHRIGHT
Gathright G., Boerne

16. DEREK HOOPER
Royal Oaks C.C., Houston

17. JOEY WUERTEMBERGER
Texas Rangers G.C., Arlington

18. RUDY GONZALEZ
Laredo C.C.

19. E.J. KIM
Axis G. Academy, Cypress

20. MIKE RAY
Cedar Creek G. Cse., San Antonio

21. BEN WILLMAN
Axis G. Academy, Cypress

22. CHRISTY LONGFIELD
Spanish Oaks G.C., Austin

23. DAVID OGRIN
David Ogrin G. Academy, New Braunfels

24. JIM MURPHY
Sugar Creek C.C., Sugar Land

25. RICK WOODSON
Sherrill Park G. Cse., Richardson

26. SCOTT HAUSE
Westwood G.C., Houston

27. ANDREW LEWIS
Sherrill Park G. Cse., Richardson

28. CAMERON DOAN
Preston Trail G.C., Dallas

29. DENNIS SALES
Dennis Sales G., Argyle

30. JEFF ISLER
Jeff Isler G., Southlake

31. JUSTIN POYNTER
Texas Rangers G.C., Arlington

32. KENNETH MESIMER
Lakeside C.C., Houston

33. MICHAEL MARTIN
Leonard G. Links, Fort Worth

34. STEPHEN AUMOCK
Gleneagles C.C., Plano

35. BILL MORETTI
Moretti G., Austin

36. MATT LOHMEYER
SLICGOLF, Mansfield

37. ROBERT SCOTT
Royal Oaks C.C., Houston

38. BUCK MAYERS
Escondido G. & Lake C., Horseshoe Bay

39. CASEY BARBEE
Denton C.C.

40. GABE REYNOLDS
Topgolf Dallas

41. THOMAS VALDEZ
Oakmont C.C., Corinth

42. TROY DENTON
Maridoe G.C., Carrollton

43. KAYLIN SKOVRON
Jeff Isler G., Southlake

44. JACK DANESHMAND
The Nelson G. & Sports Club, Irving

45. ANN MARIE GILDERSLEEVE
Austin C.C.

46. CARLOS SAINZ JR.
The C. at Houston Oaks, Hockley

47. STEVE JOHNSON
The G. Ranch, Richardson

48. HAL SUTTON
Hal Sutton G. Academy, Houston

49. CHARLETON DECHERT
First Tee of Fort Worth

50. GARRETT NOBLES
WindRose G.C., Spring

UTAH

1. TOMMY SHARP
Salt Lake G. Academy, South Salt Lake

2. COREY BADGER
Salt Lake G. Academy, South Salt Lake

3. DOUG ROBERTS
Promontory C., Park City

4. JON PAUPORE
Red Ledges, Heber City

5. RYAN HOLT
River Oaks G. Cse., Salt Lake City

VERMONT

1. DAVID JANKOWSKI
G. Garage Vermont, South Burlington

2. PETE WEATHERBY
Manchester C.C.

VIRGINIA

1. ERIKA LARKIN (44)
The C. at Creighton Farms, Aldie

2. MIKE MCGETRICK (46)
Mike McGetrick G., Gainesville

3. CHRIS GEORGE
Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg

4. ROB FAILES
Boar’s Head Resort, Charlottesville

5. LEIGHANN ALBAUGH
Magnolia Green G.C., Richmond

6. BILLY HOFFMAN
Westwood C.C., Vienna

7. JON EISMAN
Eisman G. Academy, Lorton

8. ADAM HARRELL
1757 G.C., Dulles

9. ERIC LAYTON
C.C. of Virginia, Richmond

10. BRYAN JACKSON
Hermitage C.C., Richmond

11. BILL FEDDER
The C. at Glenmore, Charlottesville

12. ADAM SMITH
C.C. of Virginia, Richmond

13. HUNTER BROWN
Boar’s Head Resort, Charlottesville

14. ED GILL
The Dominion C., Glen Allen

15. GAVIN PARKER
Salisbury C.C., Midlothian

16. STEVE SLOTTERBACK
Kinloch G.C., Manakin Sabot

17. ANDREW BREWER
Bayville G.C., Virginia Beach

18. PETER EGAZARIAN
Farmington C.C., Charlottesville

WASHINGTON

1. JEFF COSTON
Jeff Coston G. Academy at Semiahmoo, Blaine

2. ERIN MENATH
Erin Menath G., Redmond

3. CRAIG WELTY
Skagit G. & C.C., Burlington

4. CHRIS GRIFFIN
Griffin G., Sumner

5. TOM SOVAY
The G.C. at Redmond Ridge, Redmond

6. RYAN YOUNG
Chambers Bay Academy, University Place

7. RICK FEHR
Rick Fehr Coaching, Newcastle

8. STEVE PRUGH
Manito G. & C.C., Spokane

9. DEREK SIESSER
Indian Canyon G. Cse., Spokane

10. DON RASMUSSEN
GolfTEC Spokane

11. JACK KELLY
Glendale C.C., Bellevue

12. RANDY POTTER
GolfTEC Spokane

13. KEITH BENNETT
The G.C. at Newcastle

14. KATHY GILDERSLEEVE-JENSEN
Kalispel G. & C.C.

WEST VIRGINIA

1. STEVEN COX
Greenbrier G. Academy, White Sulphur Springs

2. JUSTIN BEARD
Greenbrier Sporting C., White Sulphur Springs

WISCONSIN

1. MOLLY BRAID
Westmoor C.C., Brookfield

2. DAVID ROESCH
Storms G. Range, Brookfield

3. BRENT SNYDER
Kilkarney Hills G. Cse., River Falls

4. JIM SCHUMAN
Blue Mound G. & C.C., Wauwatosa

5. TRAVIS BECKER
Ironworks G. Lab, Beloit

6. KEVIN KIHSLINGER
GolfTEC Mequon

7. TIM BOEGH
GolfTEC Madison

8. TODD GAMROTH
GolfTEC Brookfield

9. JEFF KAISER
TaylorMade Player Development Center, Madison

10. JACOB BABCOCK
GolfTEC Mequon

11. DENNIS TIZIANI
TPC Wisconsin, Madison

12. CHUCK WOOD
Oconomowoc G.C.

13. TODD WAGNER
Kohler G. Academy

14. SUE SHAPCOTT
Change G. Instruction, Madison

WYOMING

1. ANDREW NAVARRO
The C. at 3 Creek, Jackson

2. CORY KINSINGER
Shooting Star Jackson Hole G.C., Teton Village

Hope you enjoyed this story! If you have someone who loves golf in your life, there's no better gift this holiday season than Golf Digest+, the ultimate experience on how to play, what to play and where to play your best golf.