As ranked by their peersOctober 23, 2017

The Best Teachers In Your State (2017-18)

571 pros? 571 pros. This is golf's most comprehensive nationwide ranking

The teachers highlighted in BOLD are on the list of America's 50 Best Teachers


ALABAMA
1.) Mark Blackburn (27), Blackburn Golf Academy at Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham
2.) Tony Ruggiero, C.C. of Mobile
3.) Eric Eshleman, C.C. of Birmingham
4.) Wayne Flint, Highland Park G. Cse., Birmingham
5.) Brian Speakman, Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham
6.) Aaron Croyle, C.C. of Birmingham 7.) Craig Bocking, Burningtree C.C., Decatur
8.) Layne Savoie, FarmLinks at Pursell Farms, Sylacauga
9.) Shane Allen, Spring Hill G. Cse., Mobile


ALASKA
1.) Peggy Gustafson, Anchorage G. Cse.


ARIZONA
1.) Pia Nilsson (T-14), Vision54, Scottsdale
2.) Mike Malaska (19), Malaska Golf, Mesa
3.) Lynn Marriott (24), Vision54, Scottsdale
4.) Stan Utley (25), Grayhawk Learning Center, Scottsdale
5.) Peter Kostis (43), Grayhawk Learning Center, Scottsdale
6.) Mike Labauve (T-50), Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale
7.) Sandy Labauve, Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale
8.) Donald Crawley, Boulders Golf Academy, Carefree
9.) Terry Rowles, Terry Rowles Golf, Scottsdale
10.) Martin Chuck, Raven G.C., Phoenix
11.) Chuck Evans, Chuck Evans Golf, Apache Junction
12.) Boyd Summerhays, McDowell Mountain G.C., Scottsdale
13.) Michael Lamanna, The Phoenecian G.C., Scottsdale
14.) Scott Sackett, McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale
15.) Paul Trittler, Grayhawk Learning Center, Scottsdale
16.) Andrew Getson, Grayhawk Learning Center, Scottsdale
17.) Ron Gring, Capital Canyon C., Prescott
18.) Andy Patnou, Tour Academy, TPC Scottsdale
19.) Steve Dahlby, Phoenix C.C.
20.) Tiffany Yager, Vision54, Scottsdale
21.) Susie Meyers, Ventana Canyon Golf Academy, Tucson
22.) Matt Trimble, ASU Karsten G. Cse., Tempe
23.) Tina Tombs, Arizona Biltmore G.C., Phoenix
24.) John Stahlschmidt, JW Marriott Camelback Inn Resort & Spa, Scottsdale
25.) Tim Mahoney, Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale


ARKANSAS
1.) Lucas Wald, Arkansas Golf Center, Conway
2.) Brannon Watson, Arkansas Golf Center, Conway
3.) Justin Hill, Greystone C.C., Cabot
4.) Brad McMakin, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville


CALIFORNIA
1.) Mac O'Grady (20), Mac O'Grady Golf School, Palm Springs
2.) Bill Harmon (22), Bill Harmon Performance Center, Toscana C.C., Indian Wells
3.) Dave Stockton (28), Stockton Golf, Redlands
4.) Dave Phillips (37), TPI, Oceanside
5.) Brady Riggs, Woodley Lakes G. Cse., Van Nuys
6.) Laird Small, Pebble Beach Golf Academy
7.) Phil Rodgers, The Grand G.C., San Diego
8.) Jeff Ritter, MTT Performance at Poppy Hills G. Cse., Pebble Beach
9.) Kip Puterbaugh, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
10.) Josh Zander, Stanford University G. Cse.
11.) Drew Steckel, Drew Steckel Golf,Los Angeles
12.) Grant Halverson, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
13.) Gregg McHatton, Vista Valencia G. Cse., Valencia
14.) Tom Rezendes, Norcal Golf Academy, Walnut Creek
15.) Katherine Marren, Quail Lodge & G.C., Carmel
16.) Chris Walkey, PGA West, La Quinta
17.) Jamie Mulligan,Virginia C.C., Long Beach
18.) Will Robins, Will Robins Golf at Empire Ranch, Folsom
19.) Don Parsons, Don Parsons Golf Instruction, Santa Barbara
20.) Bruce Nakamura, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
21.) Dana Dahlquist, Dahlquist Golf, Long Beach
22.) Chris Smeal, Stadium Golf Center, San Diego
23.) Mike Wilson, Tradition G.C., La Quinta
24.) Carl Welty, The Grand G.C., San Diego
25.) Jamie Puterbaugh, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
26.) Dr. David Wright, Wright Balance Golf, Mission Viejo
27.) Aaron Olson, MTT Performance At Poppy Hills G. Cse., Pebble Beach
28.) Bob Knee, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
29.) Ron Stockton, Stockton Golf, Redlands
30.) Dave Stockton Jr., Stockton Golf, Redlands
31.) Jason Puterbaugh, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
32.) Kevin Hanssen, Pebble Beach Golf Academy
33.) Fred Shoemaker, Extraordinary Golf, Carmel
34.) Dale Abraham, Bighorn G.C., Palm Desert
35.) Phil Green, Phil Green Golf Academy, Newcastle
36.) Derek Uyeda, The Grand G.C., San Diego
37.) Bob Lasken, Arroyo Trabuco G.C., Mission Viejo
38.) Ed Merrins, Bel-Air C.C., Los Angeles
39.) Billy McKinney, Marbella C.C., San Juan Capistrano
40.) Ken Green, Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
41.) Devan Bonebrake, Southern California Golf Academy, Carlsbad
42.) Chris Mayson, Maderas Golf Academy, Poway
43.) Zach Heusser, Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame
44.) Ryan Kennedy, The Kennedy Academy, Glendale
45.) Jon Horner, Cordevalle, San Martin
46.) Glenn Deck,Pelican Hill G.C., Newport Beach
47.) George Gankas, Westlake G. Cse., Westlake Village
48.) A.J. Avoli, Omni La Costa Golf Performance Institute, Carlsbad
49.) Bryan Lebedevitch, PGA West, La Quinta
50.) Keith Lyford, Golf Academy at Old Greenwood, Truckee


COLORADO
1.) Nick Clearwater, GolfTEC Englewood
2.) Don Hurter, Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock
3.) Brad Skupaka, GolfTEC Englewood
4.) Patrick Nuber, GolfTEC Centennial
5.) Ty Walker, GolfTEC Denver
6.) Steve Atherton, Eagle Springs G.C., Wolcott
7.) Ed Oldham, The Ranch C.C., Westminster
8.) Erik Billinger, University Of Denver
9.) Steve Patterson, Hiwan G.C., Evergreen
10.) Kevin Cubbage, GolfTEC Cherry Creek
11.) Elena King, Commonground G. Cse., Aurora
12.) Susan Sanders, Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock


CONNECTICUT
1.) Suzy Whaley, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell
2.) George Connor, Farmington Woods G.C., Avon
3.) Paul Ramee, Bull's Bridge G.C., South Kent
4.) Kammy Maxfeldt, Birchwood C.C., Westport
5.) Ken Doyle, Hop Meadow C.C., Simsbury
6.) Dave Bove, Tashua Knolls G. Cse., Trumbull
7.) Chet Dunlop, Burlington Golf Center
8.) Mike Summa, Stanwich C., Greenwich
9.) Jessica Carafiello, Innis Arden G.C., Old Greenwich
10.) Ron Beck, Fox Hopyard G.C., East Haddam
11.) Tom Henderson, Round Hill C., Greenwich
12.) John Nowobilski, Tallwood C.C., Hebron
13.) Brian Hussey, Rock Ridge C.C., Newtown
14.) John Vitale, GolfTEC West Hartford
15.) David Pianki, Tower Ridge C.C., Simsbury


DELAWARE
1.) Becky Dengler, Ed Oliver G.C., Wilmington
2.) Earl Cooper, Earl Cooper Golf, Wilmington


FLORIDA
1.) Jim McLean (4), Jim McLean Golf School at The Biltmore, Coral Gables
2.) Mike Bender (6), Mike Bender Golf Academy at Magnolia Plantation G.C., Lake Mary
3.) David Leadbetter (7), David Leadbetter Golf Academy At Championsgate, Orlando
4.) Sean Foley (10), Foley Performance Academy at Eaglesdream, Lake Mary
5.) Martin Hall (11), Ibis G. & C.C., West Palm Beach
6.) Claude Harmon III (12), Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City
7.) Todd Anderson (T-14), PGA Tour's Performance Center at TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach
8.) Bob Toski (18), Toski-Battersby Golf Learning Center, Coconut Creek
9.) Gary Gilchrist (21), Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy At Mission Inn Resort & C., Howey-In-The-Hills
10.) Andy Plummer (35), Turnberry Isle Miami, Aventura
11.) Dr. Jim Suttie (35), The Golf Academy at Twineagles, Naples
12.) Jimmy Ballard (38), Ballard Swing, Connection at Ocean Reef C., Key Largo
13.) Rick Smith (45), Rick Smith Academy at Trump National Doral
T-14.) Cheryl Anderson (T-46), Mike Bender Golf Academy, Lake Mary
T-14.) Craig Shankland (T-46), LPGA International, Daytona Beach
16.) Gary Wiren, Trump International G.C., West Palm Beach
17.) Mark Sweeney, Aimpoint Golf, Orlando
18.) Brian Mogg, Brian Mogg Golf Academy, Orlando
19.) Jeff Leishman, Dye Preserve, Jupiter
20.) John Webster, The Breakers, Palm Beach
21.) Craig Harmon, Seagate C.C., Delray Beach
22.) Bob Ford, Seminole G.C., Juno Beach
23.) Jorge Parada, Jorge Parada Golf, Jacksonville
24.) Kevin Smeltz, Bishops Gate Golf Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills
25.) Glen Farnsworth, Jim McLean Golf School at The Biltmore, Coral Gables
26.) John Elliott Jr., Golden Ocala G. & Equestrian C., Ocala
27.) Bobby Clampett, Impact Zone Golf, Naples
28.) Mark Hackett, Old Palm G.C., Palm Beach Gardens
29.) Fred Griffin, Grand Cypress, Golf Academy, Orlando
30.) Gregor Jamieson, Lake Nona G. & C.C., Orlando
31.) Andrew Park, Andrew Park Golf Academy, Orlando
32.) Bill Davis, Abacoa G.C., Jupiter
33.) Stefanie Shaw, Boca Raton Resort & C.
34.) Justin Sheehan, Old Memorial G.C., Tampa
35.) Bobby Cole, Jim Mclean Golf School at The Biltmore, Coral Gables
36.) Kyle McClone, Waldorf Astoria G.C., Orlando
37.) Renee Trudeau O'Higgins, The Biltmore, Coral Gables
38.) Darren May, The Bear's C., Jupiter
39.) Grayson Zacker, Jim Mclean Golf School at The Biltmore, Coral Gables
40.) Rick Mccord, Rick Mccord Golf Academy at Orange Lake, Kissimmee
41.) Kellie Stenzel, Kellie Stenzel Golf Academy, Boca Raton
42.) Bob Lohr, David Leadbetter Golf Academy at Championsgate, Orlando
43.) Matt Denzer, David Leadbetter Golf Academy At PGA National Resort, Palm Beach Gardens
44.) Brad Brewer, Brad Brewer Golf Academy at Shingle Creek, Orlando
45.) Jarut Padung, PGA Tour Academy at World Golf Village, St. Augustine
46.) Travis Fulton, Pablo Creek, Jacksonville
47.) Harry Zimmerman, Grand Cypress Golf Academy, Orlando
48.) Andrew Dawes, Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel
49.) Larry Rinker, Ritz Carlton G.C., Orlando
50.) Mitchell Spearman, Mitchell Spearman Golf, Orlando
51.) Ryan Crysler, Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City
52.) Scott Munroe, Scott Munroe Golf, Palm Beach


GEORGIA
1.) Scott Hamilton (30), Scott Hamilton Golf Academy at Cartersville C.C.
2.) Andrew Rice (34), The C. at Savannah Harbor
3.) John Tillery (44), Cuscowilla Golf Academy, Eatonton
4.) Jack Lumpkin, Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
5.) Mike Shannon, Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
6.) Brandon Stooksbury, Idle Hour G.C., Macon
7.) Jon Tattersall, Fusion Atlanta
8.) Chad Phillips, Bridgemill Athletic Club, Canton
9.) Tom Losinger, Bridgemill Athletic Club, Canton
10.) Mike Granato, Mike Granato Golf, White
11.) Danny Elkins, Georgia Golf Center, Roswell
12.) Cutts Benedict, Lane Creek G.C., Bishop
13.) Gale Peterson, Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
14.) Shawn Koch, C.C. Of The South, Johns Creek
15.) Mike Perpich, Riverpines G. Cse., Johns Creek
16.) Hank Smith, Frederica G.C., St. Simons Island


HAWAII
1.) Kevin Shimomura, Ko Olina Golf Academy, Kapolei
2.) Eddie Lee, Wailea Golf Academy
3.) Ben Hongo, Kapalua Golf Academy, Lahaina
4.) Kevin Ralbovsky, KMR School Of Golf, Kaneohe
5.) Claude Brousseau, Maui School Of Golf, Wailuku
6.) Kyle Kunioka, Honolulu C.C.


IDAHO
1.) Jim Empey, Quail Hollow G.C., Boise
2.) Paul Weyland, Falcon Crest G.C., Kuna
3.) Stoney Brown, The Valley C., Hailey
4.) Tim Reinke, Pinecrest G. Cse., Idaho Falls


ILLINOIS
1.) Kevin Weeks (42), Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
2.) E.A. Tischler (T-50), Olympia Fields C.C.
3.) Todd Sones, Todd Sones Impact Golf, Vernon Hills
4.) Garrett Chaussard, Skokie C.C., Glencoe
5.) Pat Goss, Northwestern University, Evanston
6.) Dan Kochevar, Oak Brook G.C.
7.) Mike Small, University Of Illinois, Champaign
8.) Mike Carbray, Butterfield C.C., Oak Brook
9.) Louise Davis, Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
10.) Connie Demattia, Cantigny G., Wheaton
11.) Jake Thurm, Ruffled Feathers G.C., Lemont
12.) Michael Wenzel, Northbrook Golf Academy at Sportsman's C.C., Northbrook
13.) Rick Silva, Movement 3. Golf, Highland Park
14.) Carol Rhoades, Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
15.) Louis Sauer, Louis Sauer Golf, Northbrook
16.) Greg Baresel, Cantigny G., Wheaton
17.) Bob Dickman, North Shore Elite Golf Performance Academy, Northbrook
18.) David Impastato, Golf Channel Academy, Batavia
19.) Dan Shelden, Ruth Lake C.C., Hinsdale
20.) Kiel Alderink, Todd Sones Impact Golf, Vernon Hills


INDIANA
1.) T.J. Yeaton, The Hawthorns G. & C.C., Fishers
2.) John Dunham, Highland G. & C.C., Indianapolis
3.) Mike O'Toole, Riverside Golf Academy, Indianapolis
4.) Sam Carmichael, Martinsville C.C.
5.) Jon Hoover, Wood Wind G.C., Westfield
6.) Brad Fellers, Golf School Of Indiana, Indianapolis
7.) Tony Pancake, Crooked Stick G.C., Carmel
8.) John Dal Corobbo, Brickyard Crossing G. Cse., Indianapolis
9.) Colby Huffman, Golf Channel Academy at Hickory Stick G.C., Greenwood
10.) Scott Downing, Golf Channel Academy at Hickory Stick G.C., Greenwood
11.) Gary Gant, Chestnut Hills G.C., Fort Wayne
12.) Tim Frazier, Sycamore Hills G.C., Fort Wayne


IOWA
1.) Rob Randall, The Legacy G.C., Norwalk
2.) Larry Gladson, Elmcrest C.C., Cedar Rapids
3.) John Bermel, Pheasant Ridge G. Cse., Cedar Falls
4.) Mark Egly, Des Moines Driving Range


KANSAS
1.) Josh Cook, Terradyne C.C., Wichita
2.) Randy Syring, Salina C.C.
3.) Matt Murdoch, Mission Hills C.C.
4.) Paul Hooser, Prairie Highlands G. Cse., Olathe
5.) Skip Maiwald, Ironhorse G.C., Leawood
6.) Steve Hausmann, Hausmann Golf, Wichita


KENTUCKY
1.) Matt Killen, Killen Golf Academy, Franklin
2.) Brad Bachand, Man O' War Golf Learning Center, Lexington
3.) Mike Thomas, Harmony Landing C.C., Goshen
4.) Larry Ward, High Performance Golf Academy, Nicholasville
5.) Todd Trimble, The Golf Complex, Paducah
6.) Ralph Landrum, World Of Golf, Florence
7.) Tyrus York, High Performance Golf Academy, Nicholasville
8.) Michael Finney, University Of Louisville G.C., Simpsonville
9.) Keith Ohr, Lake Forest C.C., Louisville


LOUISIANA
1.) Brian Manzella (29), Brian Manzella Golf Academy at English Turn G. & C.C., New Orleans
2.) James Leitz, Tchefuncta C.C., Covington
3.) Shaun Webb, David Toms 265 Golf Academy, Shreveport
4.) Robert Merrill, Athletic Motion Golf, Lafayette


MAINE
1.) Jason Hurd, Augusta C.C., Manchester
2.) Don Roberts, Waterville C.C., Oakland
3.) John Mullen, The Woodlands C., Falmouth
4.) Scott Mayer, Nonesuch River G.C., Scarborough


MARYLAND
1.) Bernie Najar (41), Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills
2.) Joe Plecker, Elkridge C., Baltimore
3.) Trillium Rose, Woodmont C.C., Rockville
4.) Patrick Bedingfield, Bethesda C.C.
5.) Steve Bosdosh, Steve Bosdosh Golf Academy, Ijamsville
6.) Sean English, Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills
7.) John Scott Rattan, Congressional C.C., Bethesda
8.) Mike Dickson, Congressional C.C., Bethesda
9.) Patrick Coyner, Baltimore C.C., Timonium
10.) Mark Russo, MR Golf Instruction at Night Hawk Golf Center, Gambrills
11.) Fran Rhoads, TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm
12.) Jim Estes, Olney Golf Park
13.) Harvey Haddock, TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm
14.) Jim Kardash, Arundel Golf Park, Glen Burnie
15.) Jim Fitzgerald, Chevy Chase C.
16.) Kevin Tanner, GolfTEC North Bethesda
17.) Wayne DeFrancesco, Lakewood C.C., Rockville


MASSACHUSETTS
1.) Bob Beach, Braintree Municipal G. Cse.
2.) Brendan Walsh, The Country Club, Brookline
3.) Skip Guss, GolfRite, Southborough
4.) Chris Carpenter, Nashawtuc C.C., Concord
5.) Tom Cavicchi, Harmon Golf & Fitness, Rockland
6.) Shawn Hester, Charles River C.C., Newton Centre
7.) Kevin Rhoads, The Country Club, Brookline
8.) Tim Tierney, Weston G.C.
9.) Bill Mcinerny Jr., MGG Academy, Dedham
10.) Ryan Skoglund, GolfTEC Burlington
11.) Chip Johnson, Hatherly G.C., Scituate
12.) Sue Kaffenburgh, Bayberry Hills G. Cse., West Yarmouth
13.) James Noris, Dedham Country & Polo C.
14.) Phil Truono, Miacomet G.C., Nantucket
15.) Jane Frost, Sandwich Hollows G.C., East Sandwich


MICHIGAN
1.) Jason Guss, Jason Guss Golf Academy At Hawk Hollow, Bath
2.) Adam Schriber, Lochenheath G.C., Williamsburg
3.) Brandon Roby, Cascade Hills C.C., Grand Rapids
4.) Dave Kendall, Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti
5.) Paul Haase, Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti
6.) Gary Bissell, Meadows Golf Academy, Allendale
7.) Chris Mory, Jason Guss Golf Academy At Hawk Hollow, Bath
8.) Charley Vandenberg, Thousand Oaks Golf Academy, Grand Rapids
9.) Nick Pumford, Oakland U., Auburn Hills
10.) Lynn Janson, Hastings C.C.
11.) Brian O'Neill, Boyne Golf Academy, Harbor Springs
12.) Jack Seltzer, Seltzer Golf Academy, Grand Blanc
13.) Jordan Young, Fox Hills G. Cse., Plymouth
14.) Chris Whitten, University Of Michigan G. Cse., Ann Arbor
15.) Mike Fay, Boyne Golf Academy, Harbor Springs
16.) Jeff Goble, Fox Hills Learning Center, Plymouth
17.) Steve Brady Oakland Hills C.C., Bloomfield Hills
18.) Brad Dean, Interlochen G. Cse.


MINNESOTA
1.) Gerald McCullagh, Eagle Lake Golf Center, Plymouth
2.) Mike Barge, Hazeltine National G.C., Chaska
3.) Chris Foley, Cragun's Legacy Courses, Brainerd
4.) Sheryl Maize, Crystal Lake G. Cse, Lakeville
5.) Scott Dirck, Geneva G.C., Alexandria
6.) Nick Pelle, GolfTEC Maple Grove
7.) Steve Fessler, Riverwood National, Otsego
8.) Peter Krause, Edinburgh USA G. Cse., Brooklyn Park
9.) Craig Waryan, Edinburgh USA G. Cse., Brooklyn Park
10.) Oliver Darby, GolfTEC Bunker Hills, Coon Rapids
11.) Dee Forsberg, Brookview G. Cse., Golden Valley
12.) Steve Whillock, Oak Marsh G.C., Oakdale
13.) Luke Benoit, Interlachen C.C., Edina
14.) Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Cse.
15.) Stacey Christensen, Minnesota Valley C.C., Bloomington
16.) Rod Lidenberg, Bluff Creek G. Cse., Chaska


MISSISSIPPI
1.) V.J. Trolio, Old Waverly G.C., West Point
2.) Tim Yelverton, Old Waverly G.C., West Point
3.) Hoppy Smith, Diamondhead C.C.
4.) Bob Wolcott, Tunica National


MISSOURI
1.) Brenndan Cooper, Staley Farms G.C., Kansas City
2.) Todd Meyer, Boone Valley G.C., Augusta
3.) Rick Grayson, Rick Grayson Golf School, Springfield
4.) Helen Kurtin, St. Louis Golf Academy
5.) Craig Story, Family Golf Center, St. Louis
6.) Pete Buchanan, Crystal Springs Quarry G. Cse., Maryland Heights
7.) Brian Fogt, Bellerive C.C., St. Louis
8.) Maria Palozola, St. Louis Golf Lessons
9.) Ed Schwent, Old Hickory G.C., St. Peters
10.) Bobby Pavelonis, Whitmoor C.C., St. Charles
11.) Rob Sedorcek, C.C. Of St. Albans


MONTANA
1.) David Baucom, Black Bull, Bozeman
2.) Travis Olson, Rock Creek Cattle Company, Deer Lodge


NEBRASKA
1.) James Sieckmann (16), Golf Academy at Shadow Ridge C.C., Omaha
2.) James Kinney, GolfTEC Omaha
3.) Mike Cornell, Champions Run, Omaha
4.) Mike Schuchart, Nebraska Golf Academy, Lincoln
5.) Chris Thomson, Wilderness Ridge G.C., Lincoln


NEVADA
1.) Butch Harmon (1), Butch Harmon School Of Golf at Rio Secco G.C., Henderson
2.) Tim Sam, GolfTEC Henderson
3.) Paul Marchand, The Summit, Las Vegas
4.) Joe Mayo, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
5.) Jeff Smith, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas
6.) Jan Usher, Montreux G.C., Reno
7.) Matt Henderson, TPC Las Vegas
8.) Mike Davis, Dragonridge C.C., Henderson
9.) Clif Vanetti, Highland Falls G.C., Las Vegas


NEW HAMPSHIRE
1.) Jason Sedan, Lake Winnepesaukee G.C., New Durham
2.) Seth Dichard, Seth Dichard Golf School, Hudson


NEW JERSEY
1.) Mike Adams (2), Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone
2.) Mike Bennett (36), Stack & Tilt Academy, Mount Holly
3.) Jason Carbone, Baltusrol G.C., Springfield
4.) Bruce Chelucci, Blue Heron Pines G.C., Egg Harbor City
5.) David Glenz, David Glenz Golf Academy, Long Valley
6.) Bill Schmedes, Fiddler's Elbow, Bedminster
7.) Scott Chisholm, Baltusrol G.C., Springfield
8.) Gia Bocra Liwski, Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone
9.) Michael Hunt, Bayonne G.C.
10.) Joe Compitello, Plainfield C.C., Edison
11.) Mark Wood, Fiddler's Elbow, Bedminster
12.) Wayne Sciscio, GolfTEC East Hanover
13.) Adam Kolloff, Liberty National G.C., Jersey City
14.) Kathy Hart Wood,Fiddler's Elbow, Bedminster
15.) Paul Kaster, Forsgate C.C., Monroe
16.) Steve Sieracki, Indian Springs G.C., Marlton
17.) Bill Britton, Trump National G.C., Colts Neck


NEW MEXICO
1.) Todd Kersting, Puerto del Sol G. Cse., Albuquerque
2.) Kevin Amhaus, GolfTEC Albuquerque


NEW YORK
1.) Michael Breed (13), Michael Breed Golf Academy at Trump G. Links at Ferry Point, New York City
2.) Michael Hebron (23), Smithtown Landing G. Cse.
3.) Michael Jacobs (32), X Golf School, Manorville
4.) Darrell Kestner, Deepdale G.C., Manhasset
5.) Debbie Doniger, GlenArbor G.C., Bedford
6.) Kirk Oguri, Pete's Golf Shop, Mineola
7.) Christopher Toulson, Sunningdale C.C., Scarsdale
8.) Michael Diffley, Pelham C.C.
9.) John Graham, Webster G.C.
10.) Marty Nowicki, Turning Stone Golf Dome, Verona
11.) Bobby Heins, Old Oaks C.C., Purchase
12.) Kevin Sprecher, Sleepy Hollow C.C., Scarborough
13.) James Hong, Harbor Links, Port Washington
14.) Jeff Warne, The Bridge, Bridgehampton
15.) Jason Birnbaum, Manhattan Woods G.C., West Nyack
16.) Steve Haggerty, Laurel Links, Mattituck
17.) John Hobbins, Greenside Golf Academy at Trinity Centre, Manhattan
18.) Eden Foster, Maidstone C., East Hampton
19.) Alana Swain, Atlantic G.C., Bridgehampton
20.) Kate Tempesta, Urban Golf Academy, New York City
21.) Gary Weir, Westchester C.C., Rye
22.) Sara Dickson, Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale
23.) Mario Guerra, Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale
24.) John Deigen, Wykagyl C.C., New Rochelle
25.) Eric Feltman, Engineers C.C., Rosyln Harbor
26.) Anders Mattson, Saratoga National Golf Academy, Saratoga Springs


NORTH CAROLINA
1.) Jason Sutton, Carmel C.C., Charlotte
2.) Eric Alpenfels, Pinehurst Resort
3.) Kelly Mitchum, Pinehurst Resort
4.) David Orr, Campbell University, Buies Creek
5.) Jay Reid, Birkdale G.C., Huntersville
6.) Ed Ibarguen, Duke University G.C., Durham
7.) Chris Haarlow, Precision Golf School, Greensboro
8.) Matt Reagan, Macgregor Downs C.C., Cary
9.) Gus Ulrich, Pinewild Golf Academy, Pinehurst
10.) Brad Clayton, Puzzleduck Golf, Oxford
11.) Ben Hynson, Lochmere G.C., Cary
12.) Tom Ream, Prestonwood C.C., Cary
13.) Rick Murphy, Rick Murphy Golf Academy, Greensboro
14.) Julie Cole, Dana Rader Golf School, Charlotte


NORTH DAKOTA
1.) John Dahl, Oxbow C.C.


OHIO
1.) Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee C.C., Lima
2.) Gene Powell, Four Bridges C.C., Liberty Township
3.) Noah Horstman, Beechmont C.C., Cleveland
4.) Doug Spencer, Spencer Golf Academy, Fairfield
5.) Don Sargent, Scioto C.C., Columbus
6.) Charlie Wood, Mayfield Sand Ridge C., South Euclid
7.) Chad Middaugh, Muirfield Village G.C., Dulbin
8.) Joe Leenheer, Fairlawn C.C.
9.) Todd Casabella, Barrington G.C., Aurora
10.) Bill Mckinley, Canterbury G.C., Cleveland
11.) Jon Jones, Youngstown C.C.
12.) Jimmy Logue,Wedgewood G. & C.C., Powell
13.) Jim McGurk, GolfTEC Toledo
14.) Kyle Morris, The Golf Room, Dublin
15.) Gary Robison, Brookside C.C., Canton
16.) Nick Paez, GolfTEC Cleveland West


OKLAHOMA
1.) Cary Cozby, Southern Hills C.C., Tulsa
2.) Tracy Phillips, Flyingtee, Jenks
3.) Stan Ball, Ball Golf Center, Oklahoma City
4.) Steve Ball, Ball Golf Center, Oklahoma City
5.) E.J. Pfister, Oak Tree National, Edmond


OREGON
1.) Jerry Mowlds, Jerry Mowlds Golf Instruction, Portland
2.) Bruce Furman, Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora
3.) Christopher Smith, Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains
4.) Ed Fisher, Ed Fisher Academy Of Golf, Medford
5.) Grant Rogers, Bandon Dunes G. Resort


PENNSYLVANIA
1.) John Dunigan (39), White Manor C.C., Malvern
2.) Ted Sheftic, Ted Sheftic Learning Center, Abbottstown
3.) Mark Sheftic, Merion G.C., Ardmore
4.) Dave Wedzik, Golf Evolution, Erie
5.) John Bierkan, Aronimink G.C., Newtown Square
6.) Erik Barzeski, Golf Evolution, Erie
7.) Eric Johnson, Nemacolin Woodlands Resort, Farmington
8.) Lou Guzzi, Lou Guzzi Golf Academy at Talamore C.C., Ambler
9.) Bob Kramer, Indian Valley C.C., Telford
10.) Dom Dijulia, Dom Dijulia Golf, New Hope
11.) Mark Anderson, Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown
12.) Andy Miller, Ledgerock, Mohnton
13.) John Spina, Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown
14.) Gary Hardin, Northampton C.C., Easton
15.) Rick Flesher, Applebrook G.C., Malvern
16.) Mike Dynda, LuLu C.C., Glenside


RHODE ISLAND
1.) Ryan Galloway, GolfTEC Rhode Island, Cranston


SOUTH CAROLINA
1.) Dana Rader (49), Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island
2.) Carol Preisinger, Kiawah Island C.
3.) Tim Cooke, Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island
4.) Allen Terrell, Dustin Johnson Golf School, Murrells Inlet
5.) Krista Dunton, Berkeley Hall, Bluffton
6.) Patti McGowan, Converse College, Spartanburg
7.) Ron Cerrudo, Daniel Island C., Charleston
8.) David La Pour, Colleton River Plantation, Bluffton
9.) Marc Lapointe, Marc Lapointe Golf, Fort Mill
10.) Brandon Ray, Partriots Point Links, Mt. Pleasant
11.) Jonathan Yarwood, International Junior Golf Academy, Bluffton
12.) Rick Barry, Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island
13.) Jason Baile, Belfair, Bluffton


SOUTH DAKOTA
1.) Todd Kolb, Todd Kolb Golf Academy, Sioux Falls


TENNESSEE
1.)Joe Hallett (40), Vanderbilt Legends C., Franklin
2.) Rob Akins (48), Rob Akins Golf Academy at Spring Creek Ranch, Collierville
3.) Ben Pellicani, Westhaven C.C., Franklin
4.) Andrew Braley, GolfTEC Cool Springs
5.) Henrik Simonsen, The Honors C., Ooltewah
6.) Johnny Warren, Johnny Warren Golf Academy, Gallatin
7.) Des Mahoney, Centennial Golf Academy, Oak Ridge
8.) Sarah Dant, Harpeth Valley G.C., Nashville
9.) Brian Lackey, Golf Institute At Gaylord Springs, Nashville
10.) Eric Rebmann, Egwani Farms G. Cse., Rockford
11.) Gaylon Cude, Golf House, Franklin
12.) Nancy Quarcelino, Gaylord Springs G. Links, Nashville


TEXAS
1.) Chuck Cook (3), Chuck Cook Golf Academy, Austin
2.) Cameron McCormick (5), Altus Performance at Trinity Forest G.C., Dallas
3.) Hank Haney (8), Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville
4.) Jim Hardy (9), Plane Truth Golf, Houston
5.) Chris Como (17), Gleneagles C.C., Plano
6.) Randy Smith (31), Royal Oaks C.C., Dallas
7.) Dave Pelz (33), Dave Pelz Scoring Game Schools, Austin
8.) Mike McGetrick, Mike McGetrick Golf Academy, Humble
9.) Chris O'Connell, Plane Truth at The Courses At Watters Creek, Plano
10.) Kevin Kirk, The Woodlands C.C.
11.) Brech Spradley, Barton Creek Golf Academy, Austin
12.) Bill Moretti, Austin G.C.
13.) Troy Denton, Maridoe G.C., Carrollton
14.) Corey Lundberg, Altus Performance at Trinity Forest G.C., Dallas
15.) Joey Wuertemberger, Jim Mclean Golf Center, Fort Worth
16.) Steve Johnson, Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville
17.) Jim Murphy, Sugar Creek C.C., Sugar Land
18.) Tim Cusick, Four Seasons Resort & C., Irving
19.) Charlie Epps, Mike McGetrick Golf Academy, Humble
20.) Brian Schorsten, Colonial C.C., Fort Worth
21.) Derek Hooper, Royal Oaks C.C., Houston
22.) Buck Mayers, Escondido G. & Lake C., Horseshoe Bay
23.) Bryan Gathright, The Clubs Of Cordillera Ranch, Borne
24.) Cameron Doan, Preston Trail G.C., Dallas
25.) Jeff Barton, Preston Trail G.C., Dallas
26.) Pat O'Brien, Pat O'Brien Golf at Lakewood C.C., Dallas
27.) Carol Mann, The Woodlands C.C.
28.) Mark Steinbauer, Bentwater Yacht & C.C., Lake Conroe
29.) Marty Fleckman, Marty Fleckman Golf at Blackhorse G.C, Cypress
30.) Kevin Johnson, Hank Haney Golf, Mckinney
31.) Christy Longfield, Spanish Oaks G.C., Austin
32.) Mike Bury, Mike Bury Golf Academy, Fort Worth
33.) Jim Phenicie, Windrose G.C., Spring
34.) Ej Kim, The Woodlands G.C.
35.) Scott Robbins, Scott Robbins Golf, The Colony
36.) Deb Vangellow, Riverbend C.C., Sugar Land
37.) Jonathan Buchanan, Dallas C.C.
38.) Suckki Jang, Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville
39.) Kaylin Skovron, Dallas
40.) Cliff Mishler, Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville
41.) Tyler Ferrell, Mike McGetrick Golf Academy, Humble


UTAH
1.) Corey Badger, GolfLab, Salt Lake City
2.) Doug Roberts, Entrada at Snow Canyon, St. George
3.) Ryan Holt, River Oaks G. Cse., Sandy


VERMONT
1.) Libby Smith, Links At Lang Farm, Essex Junction
2.) Jay Morelli, The Original Golf School at Mt. Snow, West Dover
3.) Ron Philo Jr., Stowe Mountain Resort
4.) Mark Aebli, The Hermitage G.C., Wilmington


VIRGINIA
1.) Erika Larkin, Larkin Golf Learning Community, Gainesville
2.) Rob McNamara, Farmington C.C., Charlottesville
3.) Eric Layton, C.C. Of Virginia, Richmond
4.) Zach Glassman, Farmington C.C., Charlottesville
5.) Adam Smith, Salisbury C.C., Midlothian
6.) Steve Slotterback, Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot
7.) Chris George, Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg
8.) Tom McKnight, Farmington C.C., Charlottesville
9.) Leighann Albaugh, Magnolia Green G.C., Richmond
10.) Billy Hoffman, Westwood C.C., Vienna
11.) Mark Guttenberg, Bull Run G.C., Aldie
12.) Adam Harrell, Elite Performance Golf Academy, Leesburg
13.) Richard White, Willow Oaks C.C., Richmond
14.) Kandi Comer, Kandi Comer Golf At Old Trail, Crozet


WASHINGTON
1.) Jason Aichele, Meadow Springs C.C., Richland
2.) Doug Doxsie, Seattle G.C.
3.) Erin Menath, GolfTEC Bellevue
4.) Tim Connor, Golftec Spokane
5.) Joe Thiel, Joe Thiel Golf Schools, Olympia
6.) Ryan Young, Chambers Bay, Tacoma
7.) Jeff Coston, Jeff Coston Golf Academy, Blaine
8.) Kathy Gildersleeve-Jensen, Indian Canyon G. Cse., Spokane
9.) Bill Tindall, The Golf Club at Newcastle
10.) Josh Mckinley, GolfTEC Spokane
11.) Todd Erwin, Tacoma Firs Golf Center
12.) Steve Prugh, Manito G. & C.C., Spokane


WEST VIRGINIA
1.) Billy Winters, The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs


WISCONSIN
1.) Dennis Tiziani, Cherokee C.C., Madison
2.) Larry Tiziani, Cherokee C.C., Madison
3.) Brent Snyder, Troy Burne G.C., Hudson
4.) Kevin Kramp, Hidden Glen at Bentdale Farms, Cedarburg
5.) Kevin Kihslinger, GolfTEC Wauwautosa
6.) Brendan Locke, GolfTEC Middleton
7.) David Roesch, Storm's Golf Range, Brookfield
8.) Todd Wagner, Kohler Golf Academy
9.) Pat Gorman, Pat Gorman Golf Academy at The Oaks G. Cse., Cottage Grove
10.) Lucas Hana, Green Bay C.C.
11.) John Wallrich, Pine Hills C.C., Sheboygan
12.) Tom Gees, Tom Gees Golf Instruction, La Crosse


WYOMING
1.) Greg Glover, 3 Creek Ranch G.C., Jackson


NEW RANKING: The 50 Best Teachers In America
Six Degrees Of Butch Harmon
Butch Harmon's Greatest Driving Lesson


WATCH: GOLF DIGEST VIDEOS