2013-14: America's 50 Best TeachersSeptember 16, 2013

The Best Teachers In Your State

As ranked by their peers

with their national ranking in parentheses.

ALABAMA

  1. Mark Blackburn; The Ledges C.C., Huntsville
  1. Jeff Jordan; Mountain Brook C.
  1. John King; Saugahtachee C.C., Opelika
  1. Wayne Flint; Highland Park G. Cse., Birmingham
  1. Billy Eastep; Madison G. Ctr.
  1. Ron Gring; Timber Creek G.C., Daphne
  1. Eric Eshleman; C.C. of Birmingham
  1. Neil Thompson; Oxmoor Valley, Birmingham

ALASKA

  1. George Collum; Palmer G. Cse.

ARIZONA

1. Stan Utley (14); Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

2. Mike Malaska (15); Malaska G., Mesa

3. Pia Nilsson (17); Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

4. Lynn Marriott (25); Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

5. Peter Kostis (31); Grayhawk Learning Ctr., Scottsdale

6. Mike LaBauve (35); Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

  1. Scott Watkins; ASU Karsten G. Cse., Tempe
  1. Chuck Evans; Gold Canyon G. Resort
  1. Andy Patnou; Tour Academy TPC Scottsdale
  1. Matt Trimble; ASU Karsten G. Cse., Tempe
  1. Susie Meyers; Ventana Canyon G. & Racquet C., Tucson
  1. Sandy LaBauve; Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale
  1. Paul Trittler; Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale
  1. Donald Crawley; Boulders G. Academy, Carefree
  1. Scott Sackett; McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale
  1. Shane LeBaron; Wigwam G. Resort, Litchfield Park
  1. Tim Mahoney; Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale
  1. John Stahlschmidt; Tour Academy TPC Scottsdale
  1. Mark Winkley; The Estancia C., Scottsdale
  1. Jeff Ritter; Raven G.C., Phoenix

ARKANSAS

  1. Brannon Watson; Arkansas G. Ctr., Conway
  1. Brad McMakin; University of Arkansas, Fayetteville

CALIFORNIA

1. Dave Stockton (16); Stockton G., Redlands

2. Mac O'Grady (19); Mac O'Grady G. School, Palm Springs

3. Dave Phillips (33); Titleist Performance Institute, Oceanside

4. Ben Doyle (T-41); Quail Lodge & G.C., Carmel

5. Laird Small (T-46); Pebble Beach G. Academy

6. Phil Rodgers (49); The Grand Del Mar, San Diego

  1. Jamie Mulligan; Virginia C.C., Long Beach
  1. Bruce Nakamura; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego
  1. Bryan Lebedevitch; PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta
  1. Bill Harmon; Toscana C.C., Indian Wells
  1. Josh Zander; Stanford University G. Cse.
  1. Chris Walkey; PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta
  1. Fred Shoemaker; Extraordinary G., Carmel
  1. Carl Welty; PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta
  1. Kip Puterbaugh; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego
  1. Tom Stickney; Bighorn G.C., Palm Desert
  1. Zach Heusser; Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame
  1. Grant Halverson; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego
  1. Gregg Mchatton; Vista Valencia G. Cse., Valencia
  1. Don Brown; Harbor G. Practice Ctr., Wilmington
  1. Mike Miles; Virginia C.C., Long Beach
  1. Keith Lyford; G. Academy at Old Greenwood, Truckee
  1. Greg Coplin; Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame
  1. Joby Ross; Mariners Point G. Links, Foster City
  1. Bob Knee; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego
  1. Tom Wischmeyer; Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego
  1. Dean Reinmuth; The Crosby National G.C., San Diego
  1. Mick Soli; Mariners Point G. Links, Foster City
  1. Derek Uyeda; The Grand Del Mar, San Diego
  1. Ron Stockton; Stockton G., Redlands
  1. Brady Riggs; Woodley Lakes G. Cse., Van Nuys
  1. Bobby Lasken; Arroyo Trabuco G. Cse., Mission Viejo
  1. Ken Green; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego
  1. Eddie Merrins; Bel-Air C.C., Los Angeles
  1. Ted Norby; National University G. Academy, Carlsbad
  1. Don Parsons; The Studio At Twin Lakes, Goleta
  1. Johnny Gonzales; The Farms G.C., Rancho Santa Fe
  1. Justin Hicks; Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego
  1. Dave Stockton Jr.; Stockton G., Redlands
  1. Derek Hardy; Tierra Rejada G.C., Moorpark
  1. Chris Smeal; Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego
  1. David Wright; Wright Balance G., Mission Viejo
  1. Roger Gunn; Tierra Rejada G.C., Moorpark
  1. Greg Casagranda; Encinitas Ranch G.C., Encinitas
  1. Jerome Andrews; Altadena G. Cse.
  1. Glenn Deck; The Resort At Pelican Hill, Newport Beach

COLORADO

  1. Trent Wearner; Trent Wearner G. Academy, Englewood
  1. Don Hurter; Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock
  1. Steve Atherton; Eagle Springs G.C., Wolcott
  1. Patrick Nuber; Golftec, Denver
  1. Ty Walker; Golftec, Denver
  1. Elena King; Commonground G. Cse., Aurora
  1. Stan Sayers; Academy at Colorado G.C., Parker
  1. Susan Sanders; Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock
  1. Ed Oldham; The Ranch C.C., Westminster
  1. Kevin Cubbage; Golftec, Denver
  1. Andy Hilts; Golftec, Denver
  1. Erik Billinger; University Of Denver/Highlands Ranch G.C., Denver

CONNECTICUT

1. Suzy Whaley (48); TPC River Highlands, Cromwell

  1. David Pianki; Tower Ridge C.C., Simsbury
  1. Lonnie Knowles Silver Spring C.C., Ridgefield
  1. Ken Doyle; Hop Meadow C.C., Simsbury
  1. Mike Summa; The Stanwich C., Greenwich
  1. Chet Dunlop; Burlington G. Ctr.
  1. Nicole Damarjian; Willow Brook G. Cse., South Windsor
  1. Derek Hooper; Troon G. Academy at Lake Of Isles, North Stonington
  1. Ron Beck; Fox Hopyard G.C., East Haddam
  1. John Strevens; Sports Ctr. Of Connecticut, Shelton
  1. Teri Hjelte; C.C. Of Fairfield
  1. Paul Ramee Jr.; Bull's Bridge G.C., South Kent
  1. Liz Caron; Rockrimmon C.C., Stamford
  1. Kammy Maxfeldt; Birchwood C.C., Westport
  1. Tom Henderson; Round Hill C., Greenwich

DELAWARE

  1. Becky Dengler; Ed Oliver G.C., Wilmington
  1. Dave Seeman; Odessa National G.C., Townsend

FLORIDA

1. Sean Foley (2); Core G. Junior Acad., Winter Garden

2. Jim McLean (3); Jim McLean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami

3. Mike Bender (4); Mike Bender G. Academy, Lake Mary

4. David Leadbetter (5); David Leadbetter G. Academy at Championsgate, Orlando

5. Martin Hall (10); Ibis G. & C.C., West Palm Beach

6. Bob Toski (12); Toski-Battersby G. Learning Ctr., Coconut Creek

7. Craig Shankland (22); LPGA International, Daytona Beach

8. Gary Wiren (26); Trump International G.C., West Palm Beach

9. Jimmy Ballard (T-28); Ballard Swing Connection, Key Largo

10. Gary Gilchrist (32); Gary Gilchrist G. Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills

11. Claude Harmon III (34); Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City

12. Brian Mogg (36); Waldorf Learning Center, Orlando

13. Mike Bennett (T-41); Stack & Tilt Academy, Palm City

14. Grant Waite (T-50); Waite Mayo G., Orlando

  1. Fred Griffin; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando
  1. John Elliott Jr.; Golden Ocala G. & Equestrian C., Ocala
  1. Glen Farnsworth; Jim Mclean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami
  1. Bobby Cole; Jim Mclean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami
  1. Cheryl Anderson; Mike Bender G. Academy, Lake Mary
  1. Jerry Tucker; Jerry Tucker G., Stuart
  1. Bobby Clampett; Impact Zone G., Bonita Springs
  1. Bill Davis; Jupiter Hills C., Tequesta
  1. Bob Ford; Seminole G.C., Juno Beach
  1. Kevin Smeltz; David Leadbetter G. Academy at Championsgate, Orlando
  1. Sean Hogan; David Leadbetter G. Academy at Championsgate, Orlando
  1. Bill Madonna; Bill Madonna G. Academy, Orlando
  1. Don Law; Club Med Academies/Don Law G. Academy, Port St. Lucie
  1. Mitchell; Spearman Mitchell Spearman G., Orlando
  1. Rick McCord; Rick McCord G. Academy at Orange Lake, Kissimmee
  1. Andy Scott; Kelly Greens C.C., Fort Myers
  1. John Webster; The Breakers, Palm Beach
  1. Gus Holbrook; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando
  1. Jared Isaacs; Jim Mclean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami
  1. Brad Brewer; Brad Brewer G. Academy at Shingle Creek, Orlando
  1. Dale Lynch; Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel
  1. Kellie Stenzel; Kellie Stenzel G. Academy, Palm Beach
  1. Todd Meena; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando
  1. T.J. Tomasi; Keiser University College Of G., Port St. Lucie
  1. Mike Calbot; Old Corkscrew G.C., Estero
  1. Gregor Jamieson; Lake Nona G. & C.C., Orlando
  1. Mark Hackett; Old Palm G.C., Palm Beach Gardens
  1. Anne Cain; Tour Academy World G. Village, St. Augustine
  1. Mike Malizia; Harbour Ridge Yacht & C.C., Palm City
  1. Steve Bann; Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel
  1. Patti McGowan; Gary Gilchrist G. Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills
  1. David Whelan; Img Academy, Bradenton
  1. Harry Zimmerman; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando
  1. Lew Smither III; Cypress Run G.C., Tarpon Springs
  1. Joey Hidock; The Villages G. Academy

GEORGIA

1. Todd Anderson (8); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

2. Jack Lumpkin (30); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

3. Mike Shannon (37); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

4. Charlie King (T-46); Reynolds G. Academy, Greensboro

  1. Scott Hamilton; Cartersville C.C.
  1. Tom Losinger; Bridgemill G. Academy, Canton
  1. Jon Tattersall; Fusion, Atlanta
  1. Gale Peterson; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
  1. Danny Elkins; Georgia G. Ctr., Roswell
  1. Tom Ness; Alpharetta Athletic C.
  1. Jared Zak; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
  1. Ted Fort; Marietta G. Ctr.
  1. Jackie Cannizzo; C.C. Of Roswell
  1. Chan Reeves; Atlanta Athletic C., Johns Creek
  1. Mike Perpich; Riverpines G.C., Johns Creek

HAWAII

  1. Ben Hongo; Kapalua G. Academy, Lahaina
  1. Eddie Lee; David Leadbetter G. Academy, Wailea
  1. Jerry King; Jerry King G., Lahaina
  1. Kevin Hayashi; Hilo Municipal G. Cse.
  1. Kevin Ralbovsky; Kmr School Of G., Kaneohe

IDAHO

  1. Jim Empey; Quail Hollow G.C., Boise
  1. Jonathan Gibbs; Banbury G. Cse., Eagle
  1. Tommy Sanderson; The Valley C., Hailey

ILLINOIS

1. Jim Suttie (18); Mistwood G.C., Romeoville

2. Todd Sones (44); Todd Sones Impact G., Vernon Hills

3. Kevin Weeks (45); Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

  1. Patrick Goss; Northwestern University, Evanston
  1. Mike Small; University Of Illinois, Champaign
  1. Dan Kochevar; Oak Brook G.C.
  1. Jeff Mory; Conway Farms G.C., Lake Forest
  1. Michael Wenzel; Northbrook G. Academy at Sportsman's C.C., Northbrook
  1. Brett Packee; Core G., Mundelein
  1. Gary Pinns; Oak Brook G.C.
  1. David Impastato; Piper Glen G.C., Springfield
  1. Connie Demattia; Cantigny G., Wheaton
  1. Bruce Patterson; Butler National G.C., Oak Brook
  1. Louise Davis; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
  1. Garrett Chaussard; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

INDIANA

  1. Sam Carmichael; Martinsville C.C.
  1. John Dunham; Highland G. & C.C., Indianapolis
  1. Tony Day; Golf Pro-Formance Acad., Zionsville
  1. Tony Pancake; Crooked Stick G.C., Carmel
  1. Tim Frazier; Sycamore Hills G.C., Fort Wayne
  1. Jon Hoover; Wood Wind G. Academy, Westfield
  1. Jack Barber; Meridian Hills C.C., Indianapolis
  1. Mike Abbott; The Bridgewater C., Carmel
  1. Scott Downing; The Legends G.C., Franklin
  1. Gary Gant; Chestnut Hills G.C., Fort Wayne
  1. Roger Lundy; Gongaware G. Academy, Franklin
  1. John Dal; Corobbo Prairie View G.C., Carmel
  1. Colby Huffman; Zionsville G. Practice Ctr.

IOWA

  1. Larry Gladson; Elmcrest C.C., Cedar Rapids
  1. John Bermel; Pheasant Ridge G.C., Cedar Falls
  1. Curt Schnell; Okoboji View G. Cse., Spirit Lake

KANSAS

  1. Matt Murdoch; Mission Hills C.C.
  1. Paul Hooser; Overland Park G. Cse.
  1. Randy Syring; Salina C.C.
  1. Skip Maiwald; Ironhorse G.C., Leawood
  1. Tom Aikmus; Lake Quivira C.C.

KENTUCKY

  1. Brad Bachand; Man O' War G. Learning Ctr., Lexington
  1. Matt Taylor; Lake Forest C.C., Louisville
  1. Kevin Greenwell; Seneca G. Cse., Louisville
  1. Ralph Landrum; World Of G., Florence
  1. Jeff McGill; Bowling Green C.C.
  1. Kim Shafer; Hurstbourne C.C., Louisville
  1. Carmello Benassi; Barren River Lake State Resort Park, Lucas
  1. Matt Killen; The C. At Olde Stone, Bowling Green

LOUISIANA

1. Brian Manzella (40); Brian Manzella G. Academy at English Turn G. & C.C., New Orleans

  1. Chris Popp; Le Triomphe G. & C.C., Broussard
  1. James Leitz; Pinewood C.C., Slidell
  1. Rob Noel; Rob Noel G. Academy, Abita Springs

MAINE

  1. Scott Mayer; Nonesuch River G.C., Scarborough
  1. Paul Piveronas; The Woodlands C., Falmouth
  1. Don Roberts; Waterville C.C., Oakland
  1. Tony Decker; The Woodlands C., Falmouth

MARYLAND

  1. Bernie Najar; Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills
  1. Patrick Bedingfield; Bethesda C.C.
  1. Joe Plecker; Baltimore C.C., Timonium
  1. Justin Sheehan; Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills
  1. Damon Lucas; Lake Presidential G.C., Upper Marlboro
  1. Jim Estes; Olney G. Park
  1. Fran Rhoads; TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm
  1. Steve Bosdosh; Members C. at Four Streams, Beallsville
  1. Jon Magarace; Heritage Harbour G.C., Annapolis
  1. Troy Beck; Troy Beck G. Academy, Glenn Dale
  1. Trillium Sellers; Chevy Chase C.
  1. Bob Dolan; Columbia C.C., Chevy Chase
  1. Don Frost; Clustered Spires G.C., Frederick

MASSACHUSETTS

  1. Shawn Hester; Charles River C.C., Newton Centre
  1. Bob Miller; The G.C. at Yarmouthport
  1. Bob Beach; Braintree Municipal G. Cse.
  1. Tom Cavicchi; Harmon G. & Fitness, Rockland
  1. Skip Guss; Golfrite, Southborough
  1. Kevin Rhoads; The Country Club, Brookline
  1. Brendan Walsh; The Country Club, Brookline
  1. Mark Heartfield; Sankaty Head G.C., Nantucket
  1. Chip Johnson; Hatherly G.C., North Scituate
  1. Kelli Kostick; Brae Burn C.C., West Newton
  1. Drew Kayser; Kayser Performance G. Academy, Southborough
  1. Webb Heintzelman; G.C. at Turner Hill, Ipswich
  1. Jim O'Mara; Charles River C.C., Newton Centre
  1. Jane Frost; Sandwich Hollows G.C., East Sandwich
  1. Jim Noris; Dedham G. & Polo C.

MICHIGAN

1. Rick Smith (20); Rick Smith G. Academy at Oakland University, Rochester

  1. Dave Kendall; Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti
  1. Paul Haase; Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti
  1. Henry Young; Rick Smith and Jason Guss G. Academy at Treetops Resort, Gaylord
  1. Edward Laprade; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville
  1. Jason Guss; Rick Smith and Jason Guss G. Academy at Treetops Resort, Gaylord
  1. Jeff Goble; Fieldstone G.C., Auburn Hills
  1. Charley Vandenburg; Thousand Oaks G. Academy, Grand Rapids
  1. Brian O'Neill; Boyne G. Academy, Harbor Springs
  1. Adam Schriber; The Kingsley C.
  1. Dick Drager; Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor
  1. Steve Brady; Oakland Hills C.C., Rochester
  1. Tom Harding; Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti
  1. Brad Dean; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville
  1. Jordan Young; Fox Hills G. Cse., Plymouth

MINNESOTA

  1. Craig Waryan; Edinburgh Usa G. Cse., Brooklyn Park
  1. Mike Barge; Hazeltine National G.C., Chaska
  1. Chris Foley; Cragun's Legacy Courses, Brainerd
  1. Gerald Mccullagh; Eagle Lake G. Cse., Plymouth
  1. Peter Krause; Edinburgh Usa G. Cse., Brooklyn Park
  1. Luke Benoit; Minnesota G. Academy, Eden Prairie
  1. Scott Dirck; Geneva G.C., Alexandria
  1. Steve Whillock; Oak Marsh G.C., Oakdale
  1. Stacey Christensen; Minnesota Valley C.C., Bloomington
  1. Steve Fessler; Riverwood National, Otsego
  1. Rod Lidenberg; Prestwick G.C., Woodbury
  1. Dick Walters; Wayzata C.C.
  1. Greg Schulze; University of Minnesota/Les Bolstad Cse., Falcon Heights
  1. Jeff Otto; Olympic Hills G.C., Eden Prairie

MISSISSIPPI

  1. Tom Yelverton; Old Waverly G.C., West Point
  1. V.J. Trolio; Old Waverly G.C., West Point

MISSOURI

  1. Brian Fogt; Bellerive C.C., St. Louis
  1. Helen Kurtin; G. Body Performance Ctr., Sunset Hills
  1. Todd Meyer; Whitmoor C.C., St. Charles
  1. Rick Neal; Hickory Hills C.C., Springfield
  1. Maria Palozola; Big Bend G. Ctr., Valley Park
  1. Tory Hayes; Birdies & Tees Discount G., Osage Beach
  1. Nathan Charnes; Winghaven C.C., O'Fallon
  1. Dave Furlong; Ballwin G.C.
  1. Bob Gaus; Tower Tee, St. Louis
  1. Rob Sedorcek; C.C. of St. Albans

MONTANA

  1. Floyd Horgen; Riverside C.C., Bozeman
  1. David Baucom; Black Bull, Bozeman

NEBRASKA

  1. James Kinney; Golftec, Omaha
  1. Chris Thomson; Wilderness Ridge G.C., Lincoln
  1. Chris Wiemers; Happy Hollow C., Omaha
  1. Shane Zywiec; Highlands G. Cse., Lincoln

NEVADA

1. Butch Harmon (1); Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

  1. Matthew Henderson; Tour Academy TPC Las Vegas
  1. Mike Davis; Walters G. Academy, Las Vegas
  1. Brandon Stooksbury; Tour Academy TPC Las Vegas
  1. Don Callahan; Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson
  1. Jimmie Bullard; Palm Valley G. Cse., Las Vegas
  1. Greg LaBelle; Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

NEW HAMPSHIRE

  1. Marc Spencer; Windham C.C.

NEW JERSEY

1. Mike Adams (9); Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone

2. Andy Plummer (39); Stack & Tilt Academy, Mount Holly

  1. Jason Carbone; Baltusrol G.C., Springfield
  1. David Glenz; David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley
  1. Bryan Jones; David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley
  1. Mike Strlekar; Montclair G.C., West Orange
  1. Brett Jones; Mountain Ridge C.C., West Caldwell
  1. Len Siter; Mountain Ridge C.C., West Caldwell
  1. Mike Lopuszynski; David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley
  1. Ron Korn; Cedar Hill G. & C.C., Livingston
  1. Bill Britton; Trump National G.C. Colts Neck
  1. Mike Killian; Galloway National G.C., Galloway
  1. Wayne Warms; Eagle Oaks G. & C.C., Farmingdale
  1. Steve Sieg; Navesink C.C., Middletown
  1. Craig Lindsey; Madison G.C.

NEW MEXICO

  1. Todd Kersting; Puerto Del Sol G. Cse., Albuquerque
  1. Peter Huber; The C. at Las Campanas, Santa Fe

NEW YORK

1. Michael Breed (13); Michael Breed G. Academy, W. Nyack

2. Craig Harmon (23); Oak Hill C.C., Rochester

3. Michael Hebron (T-28); Smithtown Landing C.C.

4. Darrell Kestner (43); Deepdale G.C., Manhasset

  1. Bobby Heins; Old Oaks C.C., Purchase
  1. Mike Diffley; Pelham C.C.
  1. Kevin Hinton; Piping Rock C., Locust Valley
  1. Kevin Sprecher; Sleepy Hollow C.C., Scarborough
  1. Cindy Miller; Wehrle G. Dome, Williamsville
  1. Christopher Toulson; Sunningdale C.C., Scarsdale
  1. Nelson Long; Century C.C., Purchase
  1. Matt McLean; Fishers Island C.
  1. Carl Alexander; The G.C. of Purchase
  1. Rick Vershure; Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale
  1. Debbie Doniger; Glenarbor G.C., Bedford
  1. C.J. Reeves; Century C.C., Purchase
  1. John Reeves; Willow Ridge C.C., Harrison
  1. Mike Jacobs; Rock Hill G. & C.C., Manorville
  1. Eden Foster; The Maidstone C., East Hampton
  1. Ron Mcdougal; G. & Body, New York City
  1. John Graham; Webster G.C.
  1. Kate Tempesta; Kate Tempesta's Urban G. Academy, New York City
  1. Pat Eggeling; Old Oaks C.C., Purchase

NORTH CAROLINA

1. Mike McGetrick (38); McGetrick G., Charlotte

2. Dana Rader (T-50); Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte

  1. Ed Ibarguen; Duke University G.C., Durham
  1. Kelly Mitchum; Pinehurst Resort
  1. Eric Alpenfels; Pinehurst Resort
  1. Marc Lapointe; Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte
  1. Jason Sutton; Carmel C.C., Charlotte
  1. David Orr; Campbell University, Buies Creek
  1. Barry Walters; C. at St. James Plantation, Southport
  1. Gus Ulrich; Pinewild G. Academy, Pinehurst
  1. Scott Davenport; Quail Hollow C., Charlotte
  1. Julie Cole; Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte
  1. Nick Bradley; Nick Bradley G., Sunset Beach

NORTH DAKOTA

  1. John Dahl; Oxbow C.C.

OHIO

  1. Don Sargent; Scioto C.C., Columbus
  1. Steve Mulcahy; Shawnee C.C., Lima
  1. Jimmy Logue; Wedgewood G. & C.C., Powell
  1. Gary Robison; Brookside C.C., Canton
  1. Nick Paez; Golftec, Cleveland
  1. Jim McGurk; G. Performance Institute, Maumee
  1. Ross Keen; Windmill Lakes G.C., Ravenna
  1. Jon Jones; Youngstown C.C.
  1. Renee Powell; Clearview G.C., East Canton
  1. Mitch Flemming; Golftec, Cleveland
  1. Charlie Wood; Mayfield Sand Ridge C., South Euclid
  1. Jennifer Creech; The Country Club, Pepper Pike
  1. Laurel Dieken; Ables G., Columbus
  1. Bill McKinley; Canterbury G.C., Cleveland
  1. Don Kotnik; Toledo C.C.

OKLAHOMA

  1. E.J. Pfister; Oak Tree National, Edmond
  1. Steve Ball; Ball G. Ctr., Oklahoma City
  1. Tracy Phillips; Cedar Ridge C.C., Broken Arrow

OREGON

  1. Bruce Furman; Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora
  1. Jerry Mowlds; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains
  1. Jim Waldron; Balance Point G., Portland
  1. Christopher Smith; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains
  1. Doug Hixson; Quail Valley G. Cse., Banks
  1. Craig Zimmerman; Redtail G. Ctr., Beaverton

PENNSYLVANIA

  1. Ted Sheftic; Ted Sheftic G. Learning Ctr., Abbottstown
  1. Lou Guzzi; Lou Guzzi G. Academy at Talamore C.C., Ambler
  1. Mark Sheftic; Merion G.C., Ardmore
  1. Bob Kramer; Bob Kramer's G. Academy, Phoenixville
  1. Eric Johnson; Oakmont C.C.
  1. Gary Hardin; Northampton C.C., Easton
  1. Dom Dijulia; Dom Dijulia School Of G., New Hope
  1. John Spina; Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown
  1. Missie Berteotti; Rolling Hills C.C., Mcmurray
  1. John Dunigan; White Manor C.C., Malvern
  1. Scott Nye; Merion G.C., Ardmore
  1. Eric Maccluen; Eric Maccluen G. Academy, Downingtown
  1. John Bierkan; Aronimink G.C., Newtown Square
  1. Andrew Dawes; Hershey C.C.

RHODE ISLAND

  1. Kyle Phelps; Rhode Island C.C., Barrington
  1. Mike Harbour; Mulligan's Island G., Cranston

SOUTH CAROLINA

  1. Brad Redding; The Members C. at Grande Dunes, Myrtle Beach
  1. Rick Barry; Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island
  1. Ron Cerrudo; Daniel Island C., Charleston
  1. Krista Dunton; Berkeley Hall, Bluffton
  1. Carol Preisinger; Kiawah Island C.
  1. Bill Sampson; Old Tabby Links, Okatie
  1. David La Pour; Colleton River Plantation, Bluffton
  1. John Farrell; Harbour Town G. Links, Hilton Head Island
  1. Ed Sehl; Tega Cay G.C.
  1. Tim Cooke; Long Cove C., Hilton Head Island

SOUTH DAKOTA

  1. Todd Kolb; Todd Kolb G. Academy, Sioux Falls
  1. Justin Arlt; Dakota Dunes C.C.

TENNESSEE

  1. Rob Akins; Rob Akins G. Academy at Spring Creek Ranch, Collierville
  1. Johnny Warren; Johnny Warren G. Academy, Gallatin
  1. Will Taylor; TPC Southwind, Memphis
  1. Joseph Hallett; Vanderbilt Legends C., Franklin
  1. Henrik Simonsen; The Honors C., Ooltewah
  1. Bruce Etter; Chattanooga G. & C.C.
  1. Hunt Gilliland; Council Fire G.C., Chattanooga
  1. Des Mahoney; Centennial G. Academy, Oak Ridge
  1. Eric Rebmann; Egwani Farms G.C., Rockford

TEXAS

1. Chuck Cook (6); University of Texas G.C., Austin

2. Jim Hardy (7); Jim Hardy G., Houston

3. Hank Haney (11); Hank Haney G., Lewisville

4. Dave Pelz (24); Dave Pelz Scoring Game Schools, Austin

5. Randy Smith (27); Royal Oaks C.C., Dallas

  1. Paul Marchand; Shadow Hawk G.C., Richmond
  1. Bill Moretti; Austin G.C.
  1. Tim Cusick; Four Seasons Resort & C., Irving
  1. Kevin Kirk; The Woodlands C.C.
  1. Mark Steinbauer; The C. at Carlton Woods, The Woodlands
  1. Chris O'Connell; Plane Truth Performance Ctr. at Watters Creek, Plano
  1. Cameron Doan; Preston Trail G.C., Dallas
  1. Jim Murphy; Sugar Creek C.C., Sugar Land
  1. Pat O'Brien; Lakewood C.C., Dallas
  1. Cameron McCormick; Brook Hollow G.C., Dallas
  1. Charlie Epps; Redstone G.C., Humble
  1. Brech Spradley; Barton Creek G. Academy, Austin
  1. Chris Como; Gleneagles C.C., Plano
  1. Joey Wuertemberger; Jim Mclean G. Ctr., Fort Worth
  1. Matt Swanson; Matt Swanson's School Of G., Houston
  1. Jim Phenicie; Royal Oaks C.C., Houston
  1. Bryan Gathright; Oak Hills C.C., San Antonio
  1. Steve Johnson; Hank Haney G., Lewisville
  1. Corey Lundberg; The C. at Carlton Woods, The Woodlands
  1. Carol Mann; The Woodlands C.C.
  1. Shawn Humphries; Cowboys G.C., Grapevine

UTAH

  1. Jon Paupore; Jim McLean G. School at Red Ledges, Park City
  1. Corey Badger; Golflab, Salt Lake City
  1. Mike Smith; Southgate G.C., St. George
  1. Dan Roskelley; Logan G. & C.C.

VERMONT

  1. Dave Burrell; Burlington C.C.
  1. Erik Sorensen; Dorset Field C.

VIRGINIA

  1. Chris George; Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg
  1. Stephen Slotterback; Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot
  1. Phil Owenby; Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot
  1. Erika Larkin; Stonewall G.C., Gainesville
  1. Kandi Comer; Old Trail G.C., Crozet
  1. Rob Mcnamara; Farmington C.C., Charlottesville
  1. Mark Guttenberg; Guttenberg's G. Development, Aldie
  1. Adam Smith; Salisbury C.C., Midlothian
  1. Leighann Albaugh; Richmond C.C.
  1. Mark Fry; The Homestead Resort, Hot Springs
  1. Richard White; Willow Oaks C.C., Richmond

WASHINGTON

  1. Joe Thiel; Joe Thiel G. Schools, Olympia
  1. Bill Tindall; Aldarra G.C., Sammamish
  1. Doug Doxsie; Seattle G.C.
  1. Kathy Gildersleeve-Jensen; Indian Canyon G. Cse., Spokane
  1. Jim Bennett; Progolf Discount, Tukwila
  1. Stephanie Malone; Broadmoor G.C., Seattle
  1. Mark Rashell; G.C. at Newcastle
  1. Steve Prugh; Manito G. & C.C., Spokane
  1. Ted Naff; Gold Mountain G.C., Bremerton
  1. Bill Porter; Links at Moses Pointe, Moses Lake
  1. Jeff Coston; Jeff Coston G. Academy, Blaine

WEST VIRGINIA

  1. Russell Reid; The Pines C.C., Morgantown

WISCONSIN

1. Manuel De La Torre (21); Milwaukee C.C.

  1. Pat Gorman; Pat Gorman Academy at The Oaks G. Cse., Cottage Grove
  1. Kevin Kramp; Hidden Glen G.C., Cedarburg
  1. Brendan Locke; Golftec, Mequon
  1. Kurt Mantyla; The Legend at Bristlecone, Hartland
  1. Kevin Kihslinger; Golftec, Mequon
  1. John Wallrich; Pine Hills C.C., Sheboygan
  1. David Albrecht; Kohler G. Academy

WYOMING

  1. Greg Glover; 3 Creek Ranch G.C., Jackson