2015-16: America's 50 Best TeachersOctober 12, 2015

The Best Teachers In Your State (2015-2016)

As ranked by their peers
Best-Teachers-State-Rankings-Illustration.jpg

The teachers highlighted in BOLD are on the list of America's 50 Greatest Teachers

ALABAMA

1) Mark Blackburn / Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham

2) Tony Ruggiero / C.C. of Mobile

3) Wayne Flint / Highland Park G. Cse., Birmingham

4) Eric Eshleman / C.C. of Birmingham

5) Neil Thompson / Oxmoor Valley, Birmingham

6) Layne Savoie / FarmLinks at Pursell Farms, Sylacauga

7) Brian Speakman / Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham


ALASKA

1) Joe Butler / Palmer G. Cse.


ARIZONA

1) Stan Utley (14) / Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

2) Pia Nilsson (16) / Vision 54, Scottsdale

3) Mike Malaska (18) / Malaska G., Mesa

4) Lynn Marriott (T-25) / Vision 54, Scottsdale

5) Peter Kostis (33) / Grayhawk Learning Ctr., Scottsdale

6) Mike Labauve (41) / Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

7) Donald Crawley / Boulders G. Academy, Carefree

8) Craig Bunker / Camelback G.C., Scottsdale

9) Scott Bunker / Red Mountain Ranch C.C., Mesa

10) Martin Chuck / Raven G.C., Phoenix

11) Sandy Labauve / Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

12) John Stahlschmidt / Tour Academy, TPC Scottsdale

13) Tim Mahoney / Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

14) Steve Dahlby / Forest Highlands G.C., Flagstaff

15) Paul Trittler / Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

16) Scott Sackett / McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale

17) Craig Hocknull / Outback G. Academy, Gilbert

18) Mark Winkley / The Estancia C., Scottsdale

19) Andrew Getson / Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

20) Matt Trimble / Asu Karsten G. Cse., Tempe

21) Andy Patnou /Tour Academy TPC Scottsdale


ARKANSAS

1) Dan Snider / Alotian C., Little Rock

2) Brannon Watson / Arkansas G. Ctr., Conway

3) Jon Zieske / Alotian C., Little Rock


CALIFORNIA

1) Dave Stockton (15) / Stockton G., Redlands

2) Mac O'Grady (27) / Mac O'Grady G. School, Palm Springs

3) Dave Phillips (36) / TPI, Oceanside

4) Phil Rodgers (46) / The Grand G.C., San Diego

5) Laird Small / Pebble Beach G. Academy

6) Tom Stickney II / Bighorn G.C., Palm Desert

7) Jeff Ritter / MTT Performance, Pebble Beach

8) Kip Puterbaugh / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

9) Josh Zander / Stanford University G. Cse., Palo Alto

10) Dean Reinmuth / Dean Reinmuth School Of G., San Diego

11) Jamie Mulligan / Virginia C.C., Long Beach

12) Drew Steckel / Drew Steckel G., Los Angeles

13) Chris Walkey / The Palms G.C.,La Quinta

14) Bill Harmon / Toscana C.C., Indian Wells

15) Brady Riggs / Woodley Lakes G.C., Van Nuys

16) Fred Shoemaker / Extraordinary G., Carmel

17) Gregg McHatton / Vista Valencia G. Cse., Valencia

18) Grant Halverson / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

19) David Wright / Wright Balance G., Mission Viejo

20) Katherine Marren / Quail Lodge & G.C., Carmel

21) Bryan Lebedevitch / PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta

22) Josh Myers / PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta

23) Carl Welty / The Grand G.C., San Diego

24) Eddie Merrins / Bel-Air C.C., Los Angeles

25) Ted Norby / National University G. Academy, Carlsbad

26) Joby Ross / Mariners Point G. Links, Foster City

27) Bob Knee / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

28) Bruce Nakamura / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

29) Tom Sargent / Mesa Verde C.C., Costa Mesa

30 Bob Lasken / Arroyo Trabuco G.C., Mission Viejo

31) Glenn Deck / The Resort At Pelican Hill, Newport Beach

32) Dave Stockton Jr. / Stockton G., Redlands

33) Keith Lyford / G. Academy At Old Greenwood, Truckee

34) Don Parsons / Don Parsons G. Instruction, Santa Barbara

35) Don Brown / Harbor G. Practice Center, Wilmington

36) Zach Heusser / Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame

37) Ken Green / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

38) Chris Smeal / Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego

39) Jamie Puterbaugh / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

40) Tom Wischmeyer / Stadium G. Center, San Diego

41) Roger Gunn / Tierra Rejada G.C., Moorpark

42) Ryan Kennedy / Oakmont C.C., Glendale

43) Ron Stockton / Stockton G., Redlands

44) Mick Soli / Mariners Point G. Links, Foster City

45) John Battaglia / PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta

46) Jason Puterbaugh / Aviara G. Academy, Carlsbad

47) Derek Uyeda / The Grand G.C., San Diego

48) Bob Madsen / Sycuan Resort, El Cajon

49) Justin Hicks / Stadium G. Center, San Diego


COLORADO

1) Trent Wearner / Trent Wearner G., Englewood

2) Don Hurter / Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock

3) Ty Walker / Golftec Denver

4) Mark Wood / Mark Wood G. Academy At Cornerstone, Montrose

5) Dan Sniffin / Omni Interlocken G.C., Broomfield

6) Andy Hilts / Golftec Denver

7) Kevin Cubbage / Golftec Cherry Creek

8) Elena King / Commonground G. Cse, Aurora

9) Steve Atherton / Eagle Springs G.C., Wolcott

10) Ed Oldham / The Ranch C.C., Westminster

11) Patrick Nuber / Golftec, Denver

12) Susan Sanders / Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock

13) Erik Billinger / U. Of Denver


CONNECTICUT

1) Suzy Whaley (49) / TPC River Highlands, Cromwell

2) Ken Doyle / Hop Meadow C.C., Simsbury

3) Tom Henderson / Round Hill C., Greenwich

4) John Vitale / Hawk's Landing C.C., Southington

5) Kammy Maxfeldt / Birchwood C.C., Westport

6) Rob Barbeau / Old Lyme C.C.

7) George Connor / ConnorGolf At Farmington Woods, Avon

8) Derek Hooper / Troon G. Academy, Lake Of Isles

9) Gene Mulak / Silver Spring C.C., Ridgefield

10) John Nowobilski / Tallwood C.C., Hebron

11) Chet Dunlop / Burlington G. Center

12) Mike Summa / Stanwich C., Greenwich

13) Ron Beck / Fox Hopyard G.C., East Haddam

14) Don Gliha / Connecticut G. Academy, Manchester

15) Dave Pianki / Tower Ridge C.C., Simsbury


DELAWARE

1) Bob Lennon / Wilmington C.C.

2) Becky Dengler / Ed Oliver G.C., Wilmington


FLORIDA

1) Jim McLean (3) / Jim McLean G. School At Trump National Doral, Miami

2) David Leadbetter (4) / David Leadbetter G. Academy At Championsgate, Orlando

3) Mike Bender (5) / Mike Bender G. Academy, Lake Mary

4) Martin Hall (8) / Ibis G. & C.C., West Palm Beach

5) Sean Foley (11) / Core G. Academy, Winter Garden

6) Bob Toski (12) / Toski-Battersby G. Learning Ctr., Coconut Creek

7) Claude Harmon III (22) / Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City

8) Craig Harmon (23) / McArthur G.C., Hobe Sound

9) Craig Shankland (24) / LPGA International, Daytona Beach

10) Jimmy Ballard (T-30) / Ballard Swing Connection, Key Largo

11) Gary Wiren (32) / Trump International G.C., West Palm Beach

12) Brian Mogg (42) / Brian Mogg G. Academy, Orlando

13) Gary Gilchrist (47) / Gary Gilchrist G. Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills

14) Mark Sweeney / Aimpoint G., Orlando

15) Bob Ford / Seminole G.C., Juno Beach

16) Cheryl Anderson / Mike Bender G. Academy, Lake Mary

17) John Elliott Jr. / Golden Ocala G. & Equestrian C., Ocala

18) Fred Griffin / Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

19) Bill Davis / EBC Elite Training, West Palm Beach

20) Anne Cain / Tour Academy World G. Village, St. Augustine

21) Kevin Smeltz / Bishops Gate G. Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills

22) Jorge Parada / Tour Academy Tpc Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra

23) Kellie Stenzel / Boca Raton Resort And C.

24) T.J. Tomasi / Keiser U. College Of G., Port St. Lucie

25) Glen Farnsworth / Jim McLean G. School At Trump National Doral, Miami

26) Rick McCord / Rick McCord G. Academy At Orange Lake, Kissimmee

27) Bobby Cole / Jim McLean G. School At Trump National Doral, Miami

28) Bobby Clampett / Impact Zone G., Bonita Springs

29) Mark Hackett / Old Palm G.C., Palm Beach Gardens

30 Larry Rinker / Ritz Carlton G.C., Orlando

31) Brad Brewer / Brad Brewer G. Academy At Shingle Creek, Orlando

32) Gregor Jamieson / Lake Nona C., Orlando

33) Mitchell Spearman / Mitchell Spearman G., Orlando

34) John Webster / The Breakers, Palm Beach

35) Harry Zimmerman / Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

36) Don Law / Don Law G. Academy, Boca Raton

37) Warren Bottke / Abacoa G.C., Jupiter

38) Tom Creavy / Metrowest G.C., Orlando

39) Darren May / The Bear's C., Jupiter

40) Steve Bann / Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel

41) Todd Meena / Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

42) Lew Smither III / Cypress Run G.C., Tarpon Springs

43) Travis Fulton / Tour Academy TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra

44) Kevin Compare / The Breakers, Palm City

45) Dale Lynch / Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel

46) Carl Rabito / Carl Rabito G. Academy, Clermont

47) Andrew Park / Andrew Park G., Orlando

48) Del Ponchock / Jupiter Hills C., Tequesta

49) John O'Leary III / Bay Hill G.C., Orlando

50) Mark Durland / Durland G. School At Naples Grande, Naples


GEORGIA

1) Todd Anderson (9) / Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

2) Jack Lumpkin (34) / Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

3) Mike Shannon (45) / Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

4) Scott Hamilton / Cartersville C.C.

5) Charlie King / Reynolds G. Academy, Greensboro

6) John Tillery / Lane Creek G.C., Bishop

7) Brandon Stooksbury / Idle Hour G.C., Macon

8) Jackie Cannizzo / C.C. Of Roswell

9) Bobby Hix / Idle Hour G.C., Macon

10) Mike Perpich / Riverpines G.C., Johns Creek

11) Tom Ness / Alpharetta Athletic C.

12) Tom Losinger / Bridgemill G. Academy, Canton

13) Nicole Weller / The Landings C., Savannah

14) Cutts Benedict / Lane Creek G.C., Bishop

15) Hank Smith / Frederica G.C., St. Simons Island

16) Gale Peterson / Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island


HAWAII

1) Kevin Ralbovsky / KMR School Of G., Kaneohe

2) Ben Hongo / Kapalua G. Academy, Lahaina

3) Claude Brousseau / Ko Olina G.C., Kapolei

4) Greg Fields / Kapalua G. Academy, Lahaina

5) Eddie Lee / David Leadbetter G. Academy, Wailea


IDAHO

1) Jim Empey / Quail Hollow G.C., Boise

2) Tommy Sanderson / The Valley C., Hailey

3) Jonathan Gibbs / BanBury G. Cse., Eagle

4) Stoney Brown / The Valley C., Hailey


ILLINOIS

1) Jim Suttie (19) / Conway Farms G.C., Lake Forest

2) Kevin Weeks (48) / Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

3) Todd Sones (T-50) / Todd Sones Impact G., Vernon Hills

4) Pat Goss / Northwestern University, Evanston

5) Dan Kochevar / Oak Brook G.C.

6) E.A. Tischler / Olympia Fields C.C.

7) David Impastato / Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

8) Lee Miller / Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

9) Carol Rhoades / Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

10) Bruce Patterson / Butler National G.C., Oak Brook

11) Jeff Mory / Conway Farms G.C., Lake Forest

12) Mike Small / University Of Illinois, Champaign

13) Greg Baresel / Cantigny G., Wheaton

14) Garrett Chaussard / Chicago Highlands C., Westchester

15) Dan Shelden / Ruth Lake C.C., Hinsdale

16) Joe Bosco / Glen C., Glenview

17) Connie Demattia / Cantigny G., Wheaton

18) Michael Wenzel / Northbrook G. Academy At Sportsman's C.C., Northbrook


INDIANA

1) T.J. Yeaton / The Legends G.C., Franklin

2) John Dal Corobbo / Brickyard Crossing G.C., Indianapolis

3) Tony Pancake / Crooked Stick G.C., Carmel

4) Rick Hemsoth / McMillen G. Cse., Fort Wayne

5) Tim Frazier / Sycamore Hills G.C., Fort Wayne

6) Jeff Smith / Otter Creek G. Cse., Columbus

7) Toby Baldwin / Golftec Chandler

8) John Dunham / Highland G. & C.C., Indianapolis

9) Sam Carmichael / Martinsville C.C.

10) Jon Hoover / Prairie View G.C., Carmel

11) Mike O'Toole / Riverside G. Academy, Noblesville

12) Gary Gant / Chestnut Hills G.C., Fort Wayne

13) Colby Huffman / Riverside G. Academy, Indianapolis

14) Mike Abbott / The Bridgewater C., Carmel


IOWA

1) John Bermel / Pheasant Ridge G.C., Cedar Falls

2) Curt Schnell / Okoboji View G. Cse., Spirit Lake

3) Larry Gladson / Elmcrest C.C., Cedar Rapids


Kansas

1) Josh Cook / Wichita C.C.

2) Randy Syring / Salina C.C.

3) Skip Maiwald / Ironhorse G.C., Leawood

4) Matt Murdoch / Mission Hills C.C.

5) Paul Hooser / Alvamar G. Cse., Lawrence

6) Rob Shipman / Milburn C.C., Overland Park


KENTUCKY

1) Matt Killen / The C. At Olde Stone, Bowling Green

2) Larry Ward / High Performance G. Academy, Nicholasville

3) Mike Thomas / Harmony Landing C.C., Goshen

4) Todd Trimble / The G. Complex, Paducah

5) Ralph Landrum / World Of G., Florence

6) Tyrus York / High Performance G. Academy, Nicholasville

7) Cory Kaufman / Persimmon Ridge G. Cse., Louisville

8) Brad Bachand / Man O' War G. Learning Ctr., Lexington


LOUISIANA

1) Brian Manzella (37) / Brian Manzella G. Academy At English Turn G. & C.C., New Orleans

2) James Leitz (40) / Tchefuncta C.C., Covington

3) Shaun Webb / David Toms G. Academy, Shreveport

4) Rob Noel / Rob Noel G. Academy, Abita Springs


MAINE

1) Don Roberts / Waterville C.C., Oakland

2) John Mullen / The Woodlands C., Falmouth

3) Jason Hurd / Augusta C.C., Manchester

4) Paul Piveronas / The Woodlands C., Falmouth


MARYLAND

1) Bernie Najar / Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills

2) Patrick Coyner / Baltimore C.C., Timonium

3) Trillium Rose / Woodmont C.C., Rockville

4) Patrick Bedingfield / Bethesda C.C.

5) Harvey Haddock / TPC Potomac At Avenel Farm

6) John Scott Rattan / Bethesda C.C.

7) Wayne Defrancesco / Lakewood C.C., Rockville

8) Jim Kardash / Arundel G. Park, Glen Burnie

9) Sean English / Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills

10) Steve Bosdosh / Members C. At Four Streams, Beallsville

11) Mike Dickson / Congressional C.C., Bethesda

12) Fran Rhoads / TPC Potomac At Avenel Farm

13) Liza Abood / Olney G. Park

14) Jim Estes / Olney G. Park


MASSACHUSETTS

1) Tom Cavicchi / Harmon G. & Fitness, Rockland

2) Bob Beach / Braintree Municipal G. Cse.

3) Jane Frost / Sandwich Hollows G.C., East Sandwich

4) Shawn Hester / Charles River C.C., Newton Centre

5) Mark Heartfield / Sankaty Head G.C., Nantucket

6) Brendan Walsh / The Country Club, Brookline

7) Skip Guss / Golfrite, Southborough

8) Chip Johnson / Hatherly G.C., North Scituate

9) Webb Heintzelman / Turner Hill G.C., Ipswich

10) Terry Felty / Big Sticks G., Burlington

11) Kevin Rhoads / The Country Club, Brookline

12) T.J. Valentine / Harmon G. & Fitness, Rockland

13) Bill McInerny Jr. / MGG Academy, Dedham

14) Phil Truono / Miacomet G.C., Nantucket


MICHIGAN

1) Rick Smith (T-30) / Treetops Resort, Gaylord

2) Jason Guss / Jason Guss G.Academy At Hawk Hollow, Bath

3) Charley Vandenburg / Thousand Oaks G. Academy, Grand Rapids

4) Adam Schriber / Lochenheath G.C., Williamsburg

5) Dick Drager / Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor

6) Jeff Goble / Fox Hills Learning Center, Plymouth

7) Chris Whitten / U. Of Michigan G. Cse., Ann Arbor

8) Brian O'Neill / Boyne G. Academy, Harbor Springs

9) Anne Gajda / Fox Hills Learning Center, Plymouth

10) Jack Seltzer / King Par G. Academy, Flushing

11) Dave Kendall / Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti

12) Paul Haase / Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti

13) Lynn Janson / Hastings C.C.

14) Jordan Young / Fox Hills G. Cse., Plymouth

15) Steve Brady / Oakland Hills C.C., Bloomfield Hills

16) Brad Dean / Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville


MINNESOTA

1) Mike Barge / Hazeltine National G.C., Chaska

2) Gerald McCullagh / Eagle Lake G. Ctr., Plymouth

3) Scott Dirck / Geneva,G.C., Alexandria

4) Chris Foley / Cragun's Legacy Courses, Brainerd

5) Craig Waryan / Edinburgh Usa G. Cse., Brooklyn Park

6) Peter Krause / Edinburgh Usa G. Cse., Brooklyn Park

7) Steve Whillock / Oak Marsh G.C., Oakdale

8) Stacey Christensen / Minnesota Valley C.C., Bloomington

9) Steve Fessler / Riverwood National, Otsego

10) Rod Lidenberg / Halla Greens G.C., Chanhassen

11) Ingrid Gallo / Begin Oaks G.C., Plymouth

12) Barb Moxness / Minnesota Valley C.C., Bloomington

13) Roger Fahrenkrug / Braemar G.C., Edina

14) Dee Forsberg / Brookview G. Cse., Golden Valley


MISSISSIPPI

1) V.J. Trolio / Old Waverly G.C., West Point

2) Tom Yelverton / Old Waverly G.C., West Point


MISSOURI

1) Bobby Pavelonis / Whitmoor C.C., St. Charles

2) Ed Schwent / Old Hickory G.C., St. Peters

3) Rick Grayson / Rick Grayson G. School, Springfield

4) Rob Sedorcek / C.C. Of St. Albans

5) Brian Fogt / Bellerive C.C., St. Louis

6) Helen Kurtin / G. Body Performance Ctr., Maryland Heights

7) Todd Meyer / Boone Valley G.C., Augusta

8) Brenndan Cooper / Tiffany Greens G.C., Kansas City

9) Dennis Biedenstein / Fox Run G.C., Eureka

10) Craig Story / Family Golf Center, St. Louis

11) Jeff Mullican / G. Headquarters, O'Fallon

12) Jimmy Bals / Westborough C.C., St. Louis


MONTANA

1) Floyd Horgen / Riverside C.C., Bozeman

2) David Baucom / Black Bull, Bozeman


NEBRASKA

1) James Sieckmann (29) / G. Academy At Shadow Ridge C.C., Omaha

2) James Kinney / Golftec Omaha

3) Chris Thomson / Wilderness Ridge G.C., Lincoln

4) Mike Cornell / Champions Run, Omaha

5) Mike Schuchart / Wilderness Ridge G.C., Lincoln


NEVADA

1) Butch Harmon (1) / Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

2) Mike Davis / Walters G. Academy, Las Vegas

3) Don Callahan / Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

4) Joe Mayo / TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

5) Jan Usher / Montreux G.C., Reno

6) Tom Leese / Red Rock C.C., Las Vegas

7) Clif Vanetti / Badlands G.C., Las Vegas

8) Tom Fischer / Las Vegas Paiute G. Resort

9) Chris Eastman / G. Galaxy, Las Vegas


NEW HAMPSHIRE

1) Marc Spencer / Windham C.C.

2) Seth Dichard / Seth Dichard G. School, Hudson


New Jersey

1) Mike Adams (6) / Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone

2) Andy Plummer (43) / Stack & Tilt Academy, Mount Holly

3) Mike Bennett (T-50) / Stack & Tilt Academy, Mount Holly

4) Jason Carbone / Baltusrol G.C., Springfield

5) David Glenz / David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

6) Michael Hunt / Bayonne G.C.

7) Jason Birnbaum / Alpine C.C., Demarest

8) Bryan Jones / David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

9) Brian Dobbie / Montclair G.C., West Orange

10) Wendy Ferrara / David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

11) Scott Chisholm / Baltusrol G.C., Springfield

12) Allan Bowman / Cherry Valley C.C., Skillman

13) Mike Lopuszynski / David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

14) Bill Britton / Trump National G.C., Colts Neck

15) Bruce Chelucci / Blue Heron Pines G.C., Egg Harbor City

16) Mike Strlekar / Montclair G.C., West Orange


NEW MEXICO

1) Peter Huber / The C. At Las Campanas, Santa Fe

2) Todd Kersting / Puerto Del Sol G. Cse., Albuquerque


NEW YORK

1) Michael Breed (13) / Michael Breed G. Academy At Trump G. Links At Ferry Point, New York City

2) Michael Hebron (T-25) / Smithtown Landing C.C.

3) Darrell Kestner (39) / Deepdale G.C., Manhasset

4) Mike Jacobs / Rock Hill G. & C.C., Manorville

5) Debbie Doniger / Glenarbor G.C., Bedford

6) Christopher Toulson / Sunningdale C.C., Scarsdale

7) Kevin Hinton / Piping Rock C., Locust Valley

8) Matt McLean / Fishers Island C.

9) Bobby Heins / Old Oaks C.C., Purchase

10) Mike Sweeney / The Bridge, Bridgehampton

11) Kate Tempesta / Urban G. Academy, New York City

12) John Graham / Webster G.C.

13) Tom Patri / Friar's Head G.C.,Baiting Hollow

14) Mike Diffley / Pelham C.C.

15) John Hobbins / Greenside G. Academy At Trinity Centre, New York City

16) Anders Mattson / Saratoga National G. Academy, Saratoga Springs

17) Jim Mrva / Monroe G.C., Pittsford

18) Jeff Warne / The Bridge, Bridgehampton

19) Jeff Gschwind / Deepdale G.C., Manhasset

20) Kevin Sprecher / Sleepy Hollow C.C., Scarborough

21) Steve Bordner / Rondequiot C.C., Pittsford

22) Cindy Miller / Cindy Miller G., Silver Creek

23) Allen Miller / Wherle G. Dome, Williamsville

24) Pat Eggeling / Old Oaks C.C., Purchase

25) Alana Swain / Scarsdale G.C., Hartsdale

26) Gary Weir / Westchester C.C., Rye


NORTH CAROLINA

1) Dana Rader / Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte

2) Ed Ibarguen / Duke University G.C., Durham

3) Eric Alpenfels / Pinehurst Resort

4) Jason Sutton / Carmel C.C., Charlotte

5) Kelly Mitchum / Pinehurst Resort

6) David Orr / Campbell University, Buies Creek

7) John Kolls / Duke University G.C., Durham

8) Rick Murphy / Rick Murphy G. Academy, Greensboro

9) Tom Ream / Prestonwood C.C., Cary

10) Gus Ulrich / Pinewild G. Academy, Pinehurst

11) Ben Hynson / Lochmere G.C., Cary

12) Julie Cole / Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte

13) Brad Clayton / Puzzleduck G., Oxford

14) Scott Davenport / Quail Hollow C., Charlotte


NORTH DAKOTA

1) John Dahl / Oxbow C.C.


OHIO

1) Steve Mulcahy / Shawnee C.C., Lima

2) Gary Robison / Brookside C.C., Canton

3) Doug Spencer / Spencer G. Academy, Fairfield

4) Laurel Dieken / Ables G., Columbus

5) Charlie Wood / Mayfield Sand Ridge C., South Euclid

6) Don Sargent / Scioto C.C., Columbus

7) Fran Kocsis / Champions G. Cse., Columbus

8) Renee Powell / Clearview G.C., East Canton

9) Jim McGurk / Belmont C.C., Toledo

10) Jon Jones / Youngstown C.C.

11) Justin Bronkema / The G. Pit, Maumee

12) Nick Paez / Golftec Cleveland West

13) Bill McKinley / Canterbury G.C., Cleveland

14) Jimmy Logue / Wedgewood G. & C.C., Powell

15) Noah Horstman / Beechmont C.C., Cleveland

16) Joe Leenheer / Silver Lake C.C.


OKLAHOMA

1) Tracy Phillips / Cedar Ridge C.C., Broken Arrow

2) Cary Cozby / Southern Hills C.C., Tulsa

3) E.J. Pfister / Oak Tree National, Edmond

4) Steve Ball / Ball G. Ctr., Oklahoma City


OREGON

1) Jerry Mowlds / Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains

2) Bruce Furman / Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora

3) Christopher Smith / Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains

4) Jim Waldron / Balance Point G., Portland

5) Ed Fisher / Ed Fisher Academy Of G., Medford


PENNSYLVANIA

1) Ted Sheftic / Ted Sheftic G. Learning Ctr., Abbottstown

2) John Dunigan / White Manor C.C., Malvern

3) Dom Dijulia / Dom Dijulia G., New Hope

4) Eric Johnson / Oakmont C.C.

5) Bob Kramer / Bent Creek C.C., Lititz

6) Mark Sheftic / Merion G.C., Ardmore

7) Eric MacCluen / Eric MacCluen G. Academy, Downingtown

8) Lou Guzzi / Lou Guzzi G. Academy At Talamore C.C., Ambler

9) John Spina / Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown

10) Kevin Shields / C. At Nevillewood, Presto

11) Mike Dynda / Meadowlands C.C., Blue Bell

12) Gary Hardin / Northampton C.C., Easton

13) John Bierkan / Aronimink G.C., Newtown Square

14) Mark Anderson / Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown

15) Elizabeth Granahan / G. Group At Chester Valley G.C., Malvern


RHODE ISLAND

1) Kyle Phelps / Rhode Island C.C., Barrington

2) Mike Harbour / Mulligan's Island G., Cranston


SOUTH CAROLINA

1) Ron Cerrudo / Daniel Island C.

2) Doug Weaver / Palmetto Dunes Resort, Hilton Head

3) Meredith Kirk / Blackmoor G.C., Murrells Inlet

4) Megan Padua / Belfair Plantation, Bluffton

5) Patti McGowan / Converse College, Spartanburg

6) Carol Preisinger / Kiawah Island C.

7) Brad Redding / The International C. Of Myrtle Beach

8) David La Pour / Colleton River Plantation, Bluffton

9) Andrew Rice / Berkeley Hall, Bluffton

10) Krista Dunton / Berkeley Hall, Bluffton

11) Tim Cook / Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island

12) Rick Barry / Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island


SOUTH DAKOTA

1) Justin Arlt / Dakota Dunes C.C.


TENNESSEE

1) Joe Hallett (44) / Vanderbilt Legends C., Franklin

2) Rob Akins / Rob Akins G. Academy At Spring Creek Ranch, Collierville

3) Johnny Warren / Johnny Warren G. Academy, Gallatin

4) Buddy Harston / Vanderbilt Legends C., Franklin

5) Will Taylor / TPC Southwind, Memphis

6) Brian Lackey / G. Institute At Gaylord Springs, Nashville

7) Henrik Simonsen / The Honors C., Ooltewah

8) Des Mahoney / Centennial G. Academy, Oak Ridge

9) Eric Rebmann / Egwani Farms G.C., Rockford


TEXAS

1) Chuck Cook (2) / Chuck Cook G. Academy, Austin

2) Jim Hardy (7) / Plane Truth G., Houston

3) Hank Haney (10) / Hank Haney G., Lewisville

4) Cameron McCormick (17) / Brook Hollow G.C., Dallas

5) Dave Pelz (20)/ Dave Pelz Scoring Game Schools, Austin

6) Randy Smith (28) / Royal Oaks C.C., Dallas

7) Chris Como (35) / Gleneagles C.C., Plano

8) Mike McGetrick (38) / Mike McGetrick G. Academy, Humble

9) Chris O'Connell / Plane Truth At The Courses At Watters Creek, Plano

10) Kevin Kirk / The Woodlands C.C.

11) Bill Moretti / Austin G.C.

12) Corey Lundberg / The C. At Carlton Woods, The Woodlands

13) Paul Marchand / Shadow Hawk G.C., Richmond

14) Jim Murphy / Sugar Creek C.C., Sugar Land

15) Betsy Cullen / Pine Forest C.C., Houston

16) Charlie Epps / Champions G.C., Houston

17) Pat O'Brien / Lakewood C.C., Dallas

18) Scott Robbins / Scott Robbins G., The Colony

19) Cameron Doan / Preston Trail G.C., Dallas

20) Kyle Jerome / Academy Of G. Dynamics, Austin

21) Tim Cusick / Four Seasons Resort & C., Irving

22) Brech Spradley / Barton Creek G. Academy, Austin

23) Mark Steinbauer / The C. At Carlton Woods, The Woodlands

24) Carol Mann / The Woodlands C.C.

25) Marty Fleckman / Marty Fleckman G., Cypress

26) Jim Phenicie / Royal Oaks C.C., Houston

27) Bryan Gathright / Oak Hills C.C., San Antonio

28) Steve Johnson / Hank Haney G., Lewisville

29) Joey Wuertemberger / Jim McLean G. Ctr., Fort Worth

30 Suckki Jang / Hank Haney G., Lewisville


UTAH

1) Doug Roberts / Entrada At Snow Canyon, St. George

2) Jon Paupore / Jim McLean G. School At Red Ledges, Park City

3) Corey Badger / Golflab, Salt Lake City

4) Scott Draper / River's Edge G.C. At Burley


VERMONT

1) Ron Philo Jr. / Stowe Mountain C.

2) Jay Morelli / The Original G. School At Mt. Snow, West Dover

3) Erik Sorensen / Dorset Field C.


VIRGINIA

1) Erika Larkin / Larkin G. Learning Community, Bristow

2) Chris George / Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg

3) Steve Slotterback / Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot

4) Adam Smith / Salisbury C.C., Midlothian

5) Leslie Guttenberg / Bull Run G.C., Aldie

6) Mark Fry / Homestead Resort, Hot Springs

7) Richard White / Willow Oaks C.C., Richmond

8) Kandi Comer / Old Trail G.C., Crozet

9) Mark Guttenberg / Bull Run G.C., Aldie

10) Dean Hurst / Bayville G.C., Virginia Beach

11) M.J. Smith / Army-Navy C.C., Arlington

12) Rob McNamara / Farmington C.C., Charlottesville


WASHINGTON

1) Bill Tindall / The G.C. At Newcastle

2) Kathy Gildersleeve-Jensen / Indian Canyon G. Cse., Spokane

3) Joe Thiel / Joe Thiel G. Schools, Olympia

4) Doug Doxsie / Seattle G.C.

5) Jim Bennett / Progolf Discount, Tukwila

6) Jeff Coston / Jeff Coston G. Academy, Blaine

7) Ted Naff / Gold Mountain G.C., Bremerton

8) Steve Prugh / Manito G. & C.C., Spokane

9) Scott Williams / Glendale C.C., Bellevue

10) Bill Porter / Links At Moses Pointe, Moses Lake

11) Todd Erwin / Tacoma Firs G. Center


WEST VIRGINIA

1) Robbie Gilmore / The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs


WISCONSIN

1) Manuel De La Torre (21) / Milwaukee C.C., River Hills

2) Kevin Kramp / Hidden Glen At Bentdale Farms, Cedarburg

3) Dennis Tiziani / Cherokee C.C., Madison

4) Larry Tiziani / Cherokee C.C., Madison

5) David Roesch / Storm's G. Range, Brookfield

6) Travis Becker / Cherokee C.C., Madison

7) Pat Gorman / Pat Gorman G. Academy, Verona

8) John Wallrich / Pine Hills C.C., Sheboygan


WYOMING

1) Greg Glover / Creek Ranch G.C., Jackson