2013-14: America's 50 Best TeachersSeptember 16, 2013

The Best Teachers In Your State

As ranked by their peers

with their national ranking in parentheses.

ALABAMA

  1. Mark Blackburn; The Ledges C.C., Huntsville

  2. Jeff Jordan; Mountain Brook C.

  3. John King; Saugahtachee C.C., Opelika

  4. Wayne Flint; Highland Park G. Cse., Birmingham

  5. Billy Eastep; Madison G. Ctr.

  6. Ron Gring; Timber Creek G.C., Daphne

  7. Eric Eshleman; C.C. of Birmingham

  8. Neil Thompson; Oxmoor Valley, Birmingham

    ALASKA

  9. George Collum; Palmer G. Cse.

    ARIZONA

    1. Stan Utley (14); Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

    2. Mike Malaska (15); Malaska G., Mesa

    3. Pia Nilsson (17); Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

    4. Lynn Marriott (25); Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

    5. Peter Kostis (31); Grayhawk Learning Ctr., Scottsdale

    6. Mike LaBauve (35); Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

  10. Scott Watkins; ASU Karsten G. Cse., Tempe

    1. Chuck Evans; Gold Canyon G. Resort

  11. Andy Patnou; Tour Academy TPC Scottsdale

  12. Matt Trimble; ASU Karsten G. Cse., Tempe

  13. Susie Meyers; Ventana Canyon G. & Racquet C., Tucson

  14. Sandy LaBauve; Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

  15. Paul Trittler; Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

  16. Donald Crawley; Boulders G. Academy, Carefree

  17. Scott Sackett; McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale

  18. Shane LeBaron; Wigwam G. Resort, Litchfield Park

  19. Tim Mahoney; Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

  20. John Stahlschmidt; Tour Academy TPC Scottsdale

  21. Mark Winkley; The Estancia C., Scottsdale

  22. Jeff Ritter; Raven G.C., Phoenix

    ARKANSAS

  23. Brannon Watson; Arkansas G. Ctr., Conway

  24. Brad McMakin; University of Arkansas, Fayetteville

    CALIFORNIA

    1. Dave Stockton (16); Stockton G., Redlands

    2. Mac O'Grady (19); Mac O'Grady G. School, Palm Springs

    3. Dave Phillips (33); Titleist Performance Institute, Oceanside

    4. Ben Doyle (T-41); Quail Lodge & G.C., Carmel

    5. Laird Small (T-46); Pebble Beach G. Academy

    6. Phil Rodgers (49); The Grand Del Mar, San Diego

  25. Jamie Mulligan; Virginia C.C., Long Beach

  26. Bruce Nakamura; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego

  27. Bryan Lebedevitch; PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta

  28. Bill Harmon; Toscana C.C., Indian Wells

  29. Josh Zander; Stanford University G. Cse.

  30. Chris Walkey; PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta

  31. Fred Shoemaker; Extraordinary G., Carmel

  32. Carl Welty; PGA West G. Academy, La Quinta

  33. Kip Puterbaugh; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego

  34. Tom Stickney; Bighorn G.C., Palm Desert

  35. Zach Heusser; Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame

  36. Grant Halverson; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego

  37. Gregg Mchatton; Vista Valencia G. Cse., Valencia

  38. Don Brown; Harbor G. Practice Ctr., Wilmington

  39. Mike Miles; Virginia C.C., Long Beach

  40. Keith Lyford; G. Academy at Old Greenwood, Truckee

  41. Greg Coplin; Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame

  42. Joby Ross; Mariners Point G. Links, Foster City

  43. Bob Knee; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego

  44. Tom Wischmeyer; Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego

  45. Dean Reinmuth; The Crosby National G.C., San Diego

  46. Mick Soli; Mariners Point G. Links, Foster City

  47. Derek Uyeda; The Grand Del Mar, San Diego

  48. Ron Stockton; Stockton G., Redlands

  49. Brady Riggs; Woodley Lakes G. Cse., Van Nuys

  50. Bobby Lasken; Arroyo Trabuco G. Cse., Mission Viejo

  51. Ken Green; Aviara G. Academy, San Diego

  52. Eddie Merrins; Bel-Air C.C., Los Angeles

  53. Ted Norby; National University G. Academy, Carlsbad

  54. Don Parsons; The Studio At Twin Lakes, Goleta

  55. Johnny Gonzales; The Farms G.C., Rancho Santa Fe

  56. Justin Hicks; Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego

  57. Dave Stockton Jr.; Stockton G., Redlands

  58. Derek Hardy; Tierra Rejada G.C., Moorpark

  59. Chris Smeal; Stadium G. Ctr., San Diego

  60. David Wright; Wright Balance G., Mission Viejo

  61. Roger Gunn; Tierra Rejada G.C., Moorpark

  62. Greg Casagranda; Encinitas Ranch G.C., Encinitas

  63. Jerome Andrews; Altadena G. Cse.

  64. Glenn Deck; The Resort At Pelican Hill, Newport Beach

    COLORADO

  65. Trent Wearner; Trent Wearner G. Academy, Englewood

  66. Don Hurter; Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock

  67. Steve Atherton; Eagle Springs G.C., Wolcott

  68. Patrick Nuber; Golftec, Denver

  69. Ty Walker; Golftec, Denver

  70. Elena King; Commonground G. Cse., Aurora

  71. Stan Sayers; Academy at Colorado G.C., Parker

  72. Susan Sanders; Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock

  73. Ed Oldham; The Ranch C.C., Westminster

  74. Kevin Cubbage; Golftec, Denver

  75. Andy Hilts; Golftec, Denver

  76. Erik Billinger; University Of Denver/Highlands Ranch G.C., Denver

    CONNECTICUT

    1. Suzy Whaley (48); TPC River Highlands, Cromwell

  77. David Pianki; Tower Ridge C.C., Simsbury

  78. Lonnie Knowles Silver Spring C.C., Ridgefield

  79. Ken Doyle; Hop Meadow C.C., Simsbury

  80. Mike Summa; The Stanwich C., Greenwich

  81. Chet Dunlop; Burlington G. Ctr.

  82. Nicole Damarjian; Willow Brook G. Cse., South Windsor

  83. Derek Hooper; Troon G. Academy at Lake Of Isles, North Stonington

  84. Ron Beck; Fox Hopyard G.C., East Haddam

  85. John Strevens; Sports Ctr. Of Connecticut, Shelton

  86. Teri Hjelte; C.C. Of Fairfield

  87. Paul Ramee Jr.; Bull's Bridge G.C., South Kent

  88. Liz Caron; Rockrimmon C.C., Stamford

  89. Kammy Maxfeldt; Birchwood C.C., Westport

  90. Tom Henderson; Round Hill C., Greenwich

    DELAWARE

  91. Becky Dengler; Ed Oliver G.C., Wilmington

  92. Dave Seeman; Odessa National G.C., Townsend

    FLORIDA

    1. Sean Foley (2); Core G. Junior Acad., Winter Garden

    2. Jim McLean (3); Jim McLean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami

    3. Mike Bender (4); Mike Bender G. Academy, Lake Mary

    4. David Leadbetter (5); David Leadbetter G. Academy at Championsgate, Orlando

    5. Martin Hall (10); Ibis G. & C.C., West Palm Beach

    6. Bob Toski (12); Toski-Battersby G. Learning Ctr., Coconut Creek

    7. Craig Shankland (22); LPGA International, Daytona Beach

    8. Gary Wiren (26); Trump International G.C., West Palm Beach

    9. Jimmy Ballard (T-28); Ballard Swing Connection, Key Largo

    10. Gary Gilchrist (32); Gary Gilchrist G. Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills

    11. Claude Harmon III (34); Butch Harmon Floridian, Palm City

    12. Brian Mogg (36); Waldorf Learning Center, Orlando

    13. Mike Bennett (T-41); Stack & Tilt Academy, Palm City

    14. Grant Waite (T-50); Waite Mayo G., Orlando

  93. Fred Griffin; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

  94. John Elliott Jr.; Golden Ocala G. & Equestrian C., Ocala

  95. Glen Farnsworth; Jim Mclean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami

  96. Bobby Cole; Jim Mclean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami

  97. Cheryl Anderson; Mike Bender G. Academy, Lake Mary

  98. Jerry Tucker; Jerry Tucker G., Stuart

  99. Bobby Clampett; Impact Zone G., Bonita Springs

  100. Bill Davis; Jupiter Hills C., Tequesta

  101. Bob Ford; Seminole G.C., Juno Beach

  102. Kevin Smeltz; David Leadbetter G. Academy at Championsgate, Orlando

  103. Sean Hogan; David Leadbetter G. Academy at Championsgate, Orlando

  104. Bill Madonna; Bill Madonna G. Academy, Orlando

  105. Don Law; Club Med Academies/Don Law G. Academy, Port St. Lucie

  106. Mitchell; Spearman Mitchell Spearman G., Orlando

  107. Rick McCord; Rick McCord G. Academy at Orange Lake, Kissimmee

  108. Andy Scott; Kelly Greens C.C., Fort Myers

  109. John Webster; The Breakers, Palm Beach

  110. Gus Holbrook; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

  111. Jared Isaacs; Jim Mclean G. School at Trump National Doral, Miami

  112. Brad Brewer; Brad Brewer G. Academy at Shingle Creek, Orlando

  113. Dale Lynch; Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel

  114. Kellie Stenzel; Kellie Stenzel G. Academy, Palm Beach

  115. Todd Meena; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

  116. T.J. Tomasi; Keiser University College Of G., Port St. Lucie

  117. Mike Calbot; Old Corkscrew G.C., Estero

  118. Gregor Jamieson; Lake Nona G. & C.C., Orlando

  119. Mark Hackett; Old Palm G.C., Palm Beach Gardens

  120. Anne Cain; Tour Academy World G. Village, St. Augustine

  121. Mike Malizia; Harbour Ridge Yacht & C.C., Palm City

  122. Steve Bann; Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel

  123. Patti McGowan; Gary Gilchrist G. Academy, Howey-In-The-Hills

  124. David Whelan; Img Academy, Bradenton

  125. Harry Zimmerman; Grand Cypress G. Academy, Orlando

  126. Lew Smither III; Cypress Run G.C., Tarpon Springs

  127. Joey Hidock; The Villages G. Academy

    GEORGIA

    1. Todd Anderson (8); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

    2. Jack Lumpkin (30); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

    3. Mike Shannon (37); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

    4. Charlie King (T-46); Reynolds G. Academy, Greensboro

  128. Scott Hamilton; Cartersville C.C.

  129. Tom Losinger; Bridgemill G. Academy, Canton

  130. Jon Tattersall; Fusion, Atlanta

  131. Gale Peterson; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

  132. Danny Elkins; Georgia G. Ctr., Roswell

  133. Tom Ness; Alpharetta Athletic C.

  134. Jared Zak; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

  135. Ted Fort; Marietta G. Ctr.

  136. Jackie Cannizzo; C.C. Of Roswell

  137. Chan Reeves; Atlanta Athletic C., Johns Creek

  138. Mike Perpich; Riverpines G.C., Johns Creek

    HAWAII

  139. Ben Hongo; Kapalua G. Academy, Lahaina

  140. Eddie Lee; David Leadbetter G. Academy, Wailea

  141. Jerry King; Jerry King G., Lahaina

  142. Kevin Hayashi; Hilo Municipal G. Cse.

  143. Kevin Ralbovsky; Kmr School Of G., Kaneohe

    IDAHO

  144. Jim Empey; Quail Hollow G.C., Boise

  145. Jonathan Gibbs; Banbury G. Cse., Eagle

  146. Tommy Sanderson; The Valley C., Hailey

    ILLINOIS

    1. Jim Suttie (18); Mistwood G.C., Romeoville

    2. Todd Sones (44); Todd Sones Impact G., Vernon Hills

    3. Kevin Weeks (45); Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

  147. Patrick Goss; Northwestern University, Evanston

  148. Mike Small; University Of Illinois, Champaign

  149. Dan Kochevar; Oak Brook G.C.

  150. Jeff Mory; Conway Farms G.C., Lake Forest

  151. Michael Wenzel; Northbrook G. Academy at Sportsman's C.C., Northbrook

  152. Brett Packee; Core G., Mundelein

  153. Gary Pinns; Oak Brook G.C.

  154. David Impastato; Piper Glen G.C., Springfield

  155. Connie Demattia; Cantigny G., Wheaton

  156. Bruce Patterson; Butler National G.C., Oak Brook

    1. Louise Davis; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

  157. Garrett Chaussard; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

    INDIANA

  158. Sam Carmichael; Martinsville C.C.

  159. John Dunham; Highland G. & C.C., Indianapolis

  160. Tony Day; Golf Pro-Formance Acad., Zionsville

  161. Tony Pancake; Crooked Stick G.C., Carmel

  162. Tim Frazier; Sycamore Hills G.C., Fort Wayne

  163. Jon Hoover; Wood Wind G. Academy, Westfield

  164. Jack Barber; Meridian Hills C.C., Indianapolis

  165. Mike Abbott; The Bridgewater C., Carmel

  166. Scott Downing; The Legends G.C., Franklin

  167. Gary Gant; Chestnut Hills G.C., Fort Wayne

  168. Roger Lundy; Gongaware G. Academy, Franklin

  169. John Dal; Corobbo Prairie View G.C., Carmel

  170. Colby Huffman; Zionsville G. Practice Ctr.

    IOWA

  171. Larry Gladson; Elmcrest C.C., Cedar Rapids

  172. John Bermel; Pheasant Ridge G.C., Cedar Falls

  173. Curt Schnell; Okoboji View G. Cse., Spirit Lake

    KANSAS

  174. Matt Murdoch; Mission Hills C.C.

  175. Paul Hooser; Overland Park G. Cse.

  176. Randy Syring; Salina C.C.

  177. Skip Maiwald; Ironhorse G.C., Leawood

  178. Tom Aikmus; Lake Quivira C.C.

    KENTUCKY

  179. Brad Bachand; Man O' War G. Learning Ctr., Lexington

  180. Matt Taylor; Lake Forest C.C., Louisville

  181. Kevin Greenwell; Seneca G. Cse., Louisville

  182. Ralph Landrum; World Of G., Florence

    1. Jeff McGill; Bowling Green C.C.

  183. Kim Shafer; Hurstbourne C.C., Louisville

  184. Carmello Benassi; Barren River Lake State Resort Park, Lucas

  185. Matt Killen; The C. At Olde Stone, Bowling Green

    LOUISIANA

    1. Brian Manzella (40); Brian Manzella G. Academy at English Turn G. & C.C., New Orleans

  186. Chris Popp; Le Triomphe G. & C.C., Broussard

  187. James Leitz; Pinewood C.C., Slidell

  188. Rob Noel; Rob Noel G. Academy, Abita Springs

    MAINE

  189. Scott Mayer; Nonesuch River G.C., Scarborough

  190. Paul Piveronas; The Woodlands C., Falmouth

  191. Don Roberts; Waterville C.C., Oakland

  192. Tony Decker; The Woodlands C., Falmouth

    MARYLAND

  193. Bernie Najar; Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills

  194. Patrick Bedingfield; Bethesda C.C.

  195. Joe Plecker; Baltimore C.C., Timonium

  196. Justin Sheehan; Caves Valley G.C., Owings Mills

  197. Damon Lucas; Lake Presidential G.C., Upper Marlboro

  198. Jim Estes; Olney G. Park

  199. Fran Rhoads; TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm

  200. Steve Bosdosh; Members C. at Four Streams, Beallsville

  201. Jon Magarace; Heritage Harbour G.C., Annapolis

  202. Troy Beck; Troy Beck G. Academy, Glenn Dale

  203. Trillium Sellers; Chevy Chase C.

  204. Bob Dolan; Columbia C.C., Chevy Chase

  205. Don Frost; Clustered Spires G.C., Frederick

    MASSACHUSETTS

  206. Shawn Hester; Charles River C.C., Newton Centre

  207. Bob Miller; The G.C. at Yarmouthport

  208. Bob Beach; Braintree Municipal G. Cse.

  209. Tom Cavicchi; Harmon G. & Fitness, Rockland

  210. Skip Guss; Golfrite, Southborough

  211. Kevin Rhoads; The Country Club, Brookline

  212. Brendan Walsh; The Country Club, Brookline

  213. Mark Heartfield; Sankaty Head G.C., Nantucket

  214. Chip Johnson; Hatherly G.C., North Scituate

  215. Kelli Kostick; Brae Burn C.C., West Newton

  216. Drew Kayser; Kayser Performance G. Academy, Southborough

  217. Webb Heintzelman; G.C. at Turner Hill, Ipswich

  218. Jim O'Mara; Charles River C.C., Newton Centre

  219. Jane Frost; Sandwich Hollows G.C., East Sandwich

  220. Jim Noris; Dedham G. & Polo C.

    MICHIGAN

    1. Rick Smith (20); Rick Smith G. Academy at Oakland University, Rochester

  221. Dave Kendall; Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti

  222. Paul Haase; Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti

  223. Henry Young; Rick Smith and Jason Guss G. Academy at Treetops Resort, Gaylord

  224. Edward Laprade; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville

  225. Jason Guss; Rick Smith and Jason Guss G. Academy at Treetops Resort, Gaylord

  226. Jeff Goble; Fieldstone G.C., Auburn Hills

  227. Charley Vandenburg; Thousand Oaks G. Academy, Grand Rapids

  228. Brian O'Neill; Boyne G. Academy, Harbor Springs

  229. Adam Schriber; The Kingsley C.

  230. Dick Drager; Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor

  231. Steve Brady; Oakland Hills C.C., Rochester

  232. Tom Harding; Kendall Academy, Ypsilanti

  233. Brad Dean; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville

  234. Jordan Young; Fox Hills G. Cse., Plymouth

    MINNESOTA

  235. Craig Waryan; Edinburgh Usa G. Cse., Brooklyn Park

    1. Mike Barge; Hazeltine National G.C., Chaska

  236. Chris Foley; Cragun's Legacy Courses, Brainerd

  237. Gerald Mccullagh; Eagle Lake G. Cse., Plymouth

  238. Peter Krause; Edinburgh Usa G. Cse., Brooklyn Park

    1. Luke Benoit; Minnesota G. Academy, Eden Prairie

    2. Scott Dirck; Geneva G.C., Alexandria

  239. Steve Whillock; Oak Marsh G.C., Oakdale

  240. Stacey Christensen; Minnesota Valley C.C., Bloomington

  241. Steve Fessler; Riverwood National, Otsego

  242. Rod Lidenberg; Prestwick G.C., Woodbury

  243. Dick Walters; Wayzata C.C.

  244. Greg Schulze; University of Minnesota/Les Bolstad Cse., Falcon Heights

  245. Jeff Otto; Olympic Hills G.C., Eden Prairie

    MISSISSIPPI

  246. Tom Yelverton; Old Waverly G.C., West Point

  247. V.J. Trolio; Old Waverly G.C., West Point

    MISSOURI

  248. Brian Fogt; Bellerive C.C., St. Louis

  249. Helen Kurtin; G. Body Performance Ctr., Sunset Hills

  250. Todd Meyer; Whitmoor C.C., St. Charles

  251. Rick Neal; Hickory Hills C.C., Springfield

  252. Maria Palozola; Big Bend G. Ctr., Valley Park

  253. Tory Hayes; Birdies & Tees Discount G., Osage Beach

  254. Nathan Charnes; Winghaven C.C., O'Fallon

  255. Dave Furlong; Ballwin G.C.

  256. Bob Gaus; Tower Tee, St. Louis

  257. Rob Sedorcek; C.C. of St. Albans

    MONTANA

  258. Floyd Horgen; Riverside C.C., Bozeman

  259. David Baucom; Black Bull, Bozeman

    NEBRASKA

  260. James Kinney; Golftec, Omaha

  261. Chris Thomson; Wilderness Ridge G.C., Lincoln

  262. Chris Wiemers; Happy Hollow C., Omaha

  263. Shane Zywiec; Highlands G. Cse., Lincoln

    NEVADA

    1. Butch Harmon (1); Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

  264. Matthew Henderson; Tour Academy TPC Las Vegas

  265. Mike Davis; Walters G. Academy, Las Vegas

  266. Brandon Stooksbury; Tour Academy TPC Las Vegas

  267. Don Callahan; Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

  268. Jimmie Bullard; Palm Valley G. Cse., Las Vegas

  269. Greg LaBelle; Butch Harmon School Of G., Henderson

    NEW HAMPSHIRE

  270. Marc Spencer; Windham C.C.

    NEW JERSEY

    1. Mike Adams (9); Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone

    2. Andy Plummer (39); Stack & Tilt Academy, Mount Holly

  271. Jason Carbone; Baltusrol G.C., Springfield

  272. David Glenz; David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

  273. Bryan Jones; David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

  274. Mike Strlekar; Montclair G.C., West Orange

  275. Brett Jones; Mountain Ridge C.C., West Caldwell

  276. Len Siter; Mountain Ridge C.C., West Caldwell

  277. Mike Lopuszynski; David Glenz G. Academy, Long Valley

  278. Ron Korn; Cedar Hill G. & C.C., Livingston

  279. Bill Britton; Trump National G.C. Colts Neck

  280. Mike Killian; Galloway National G.C., Galloway

  281. Wayne Warms; Eagle Oaks G. & C.C., Farmingdale

  282. Steve Sieg; Navesink C.C., Middletown

  283. Craig Lindsey; Madison G.C.

    NEW MEXICO

  284. Todd Kersting; Puerto Del Sol G. Cse., Albuquerque

  285. Peter Huber; The C. at Las Campanas, Santa Fe

    NEW YORK

    1. Michael Breed (13); Michael Breed G. Academy, W. Nyack

    2. Craig Harmon (23); Oak Hill C.C., Rochester

    3. Michael Hebron (T-28); Smithtown Landing C.C.

    4. Darrell Kestner (43); Deepdale G.C., Manhasset

  286. Bobby Heins; Old Oaks C.C., Purchase

  287. Mike Diffley; Pelham C.C.

  288. Kevin Hinton; Piping Rock C., Locust Valley

  289. Kevin Sprecher; Sleepy Hollow C.C., Scarborough

  290. Cindy Miller; Wehrle G. Dome, Williamsville

  291. Christopher Toulson; Sunningdale C.C., Scarsdale

  292. Nelson Long; Century C.C., Purchase

  293. Matt McLean; Fishers Island C.

  294. Carl Alexander; The G.C. of Purchase

  295. Rick Vershure; Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale

  296. Debbie Doniger; Glenarbor G.C., Bedford

  297. C.J. Reeves; Century C.C., Purchase

  298. John Reeves; Willow Ridge C.C., Harrison

  299. Mike Jacobs; Rock Hill G. & C.C., Manorville

  300. Eden Foster; The Maidstone C., East Hampton

  301. Ron Mcdougal; G. & Body, New York City

  302. John Graham; Webster G.C.

  303. Kate Tempesta; Kate Tempesta's Urban G. Academy, New York City

  304. Pat Eggeling; Old Oaks C.C., Purchase

    NORTH CAROLINA

    1. Mike McGetrick (38); McGetrick G., Charlotte

    2. Dana Rader (T-50); Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte

  305. Ed Ibarguen; Duke University G.C., Durham

  306. Kelly Mitchum; Pinehurst Resort

  307. Eric Alpenfels; Pinehurst Resort

  308. Marc Lapointe; Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte

  309. Jason Sutton; Carmel C.C., Charlotte

  310. David Orr; Campbell University, Buies Creek

  311. Barry Walters; C. at St. James Plantation, Southport

  312. Gus Ulrich; Pinewild G. Academy, Pinehurst

  313. Scott Davenport; Quail Hollow C., Charlotte

  314. Julie Cole; Dana Rader G. School, Charlotte

  315. Nick Bradley; Nick Bradley G., Sunset Beach

    NORTH DAKOTA

  316. John Dahl; Oxbow C.C.

    OHIO

  317. Don Sargent; Scioto C.C., Columbus

  318. Steve Mulcahy; Shawnee C.C., Lima

  319. Jimmy Logue; Wedgewood G. & C.C., Powell

  320. Gary Robison; Brookside C.C., Canton

  321. Nick Paez; Golftec, Cleveland

  322. Jim McGurk; G. Performance Institute, Maumee

  323. Ross Keen; Windmill Lakes G.C., Ravenna

  324. Jon Jones; Youngstown C.C.

  325. Renee Powell; Clearview G.C., East Canton

  326. Mitch Flemming; Golftec, Cleveland

  327. Charlie Wood; Mayfield Sand Ridge C., South Euclid

  328. Jennifer Creech; The Country Club, Pepper Pike

  329. Laurel Dieken; Ables G., Columbus

  330. Bill McKinley; Canterbury G.C., Cleveland

  331. Don Kotnik; Toledo C.C.

    OKLAHOMA

  332. E.J. Pfister; Oak Tree National, Edmond

    1. Steve Ball; Ball G. Ctr., Oklahoma City

  333. Tracy Phillips; Cedar Ridge C.C., Broken Arrow

    OREGON

  334. Bruce Furman; Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora

  335. Jerry Mowlds; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains

  336. Jim Waldron; Balance Point G., Portland

  337. Christopher Smith; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains

  338. Doug Hixson; Quail Valley G. Cse., Banks

  339. Craig Zimmerman; Redtail G. Ctr., Beaverton

    PENNSYLVANIA

    1. Ted Sheftic; Ted Sheftic G. Learning Ctr., Abbottstown

  340. Lou Guzzi; Lou Guzzi G. Academy at Talamore C.C., Ambler

  341. Mark Sheftic; Merion G.C., Ardmore

  342. Bob Kramer; Bob Kramer's G. Academy, Phoenixville

  343. Eric Johnson; Oakmont C.C.

  344. Gary Hardin; Northampton C.C., Easton

  345. Dom Dijulia; Dom Dijulia School Of G., New Hope

  346. John Spina; Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown

    1. Missie Berteotti; Rolling Hills C.C., Mcmurray

  347. John Dunigan; White Manor C.C., Malvern

  348. Scott Nye; Merion G.C., Ardmore

  349. Eric Maccluen; Eric Maccluen G. Academy, Downingtown

  350. John Bierkan; Aronimink G.C., Newtown Square

  351. Andrew Dawes; Hershey C.C.

    RHODE ISLAND

  352. Kyle Phelps; Rhode Island C.C., Barrington

  353. Mike Harbour; Mulligan's Island G., Cranston

    SOUTH CAROLINA

  354. Brad Redding; The Members C. at Grande Dunes, Myrtle Beach

  355. Rick Barry; Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island

  356. Ron Cerrudo; Daniel Island C., Charleston

  357. Krista Dunton; Berkeley Hall, Bluffton

  358. Carol Preisinger; Kiawah Island C.

  359. Bill Sampson; Old Tabby Links, Okatie

  360. David La Pour; Colleton River Plantation, Bluffton

  361. John Farrell; Harbour Town G. Links, Hilton Head Island

  362. Ed Sehl; Tega Cay G.C.

  363. Tim Cooke; Long Cove C., Hilton Head Island

    SOUTH DAKOTA

  364. Todd Kolb; Todd Kolb G. Academy, Sioux Falls

  365. Justin Arlt; Dakota Dunes C.C.

    TENNESSEE

  366. Rob Akins; Rob Akins G. Academy at Spring Creek Ranch, Collierville

  367. Johnny Warren; Johnny Warren G. Academy, Gallatin

  368. Will Taylor; TPC Southwind, Memphis

  369. Joseph Hallett; Vanderbilt Legends C., Franklin

  370. Henrik Simonsen; The Honors C., Ooltewah

  371. Bruce Etter; Chattanooga G. & C.C.

  372. Hunt Gilliland; Council Fire G.C., Chattanooga

  373. Des Mahoney; Centennial G. Academy, Oak Ridge

  374. Eric Rebmann; Egwani Farms G.C., Rockford

    TEXAS

    1. Chuck Cook (6); University of Texas G.C., Austin

    2. Jim Hardy (7); Jim Hardy G., Houston

    3. Hank Haney (11); Hank Haney G., Lewisville

    4. Dave Pelz (24); Dave Pelz Scoring Game Schools, Austin

    5. Randy Smith (27); Royal Oaks C.C., Dallas

  375. Paul Marchand; Shadow Hawk G.C., Richmond

  376. Bill Moretti; Austin G.C.

  377. Tim Cusick; Four Seasons Resort & C., Irving

  378. Kevin Kirk; The Woodlands C.C.

  379. Mark Steinbauer; The C. at Carlton Woods, The Woodlands

  380. Chris O'Connell; Plane Truth Performance Ctr. at Watters Creek, Plano

  381. Cameron Doan; Preston Trail G.C., Dallas

  382. Jim Murphy; Sugar Creek C.C., Sugar Land

  383. Pat O'Brien; Lakewood C.C., Dallas

  384. Cameron McCormick; Brook Hollow G.C., Dallas

  385. Charlie Epps; Redstone G.C., Humble

  386. Brech Spradley; Barton Creek G. Academy, Austin

  387. Chris Como; Gleneagles C.C., Plano

  388. Joey Wuertemberger; Jim Mclean G. Ctr., Fort Worth

  389. Matt Swanson; Matt Swanson's School Of G., Houston

  390. Jim Phenicie; Royal Oaks C.C., Houston

  391. Bryan Gathright; Oak Hills C.C., San Antonio

  392. Steve Johnson; Hank Haney G., Lewisville

  393. Corey Lundberg; The C. at Carlton Woods, The Woodlands

  394. Carol Mann; The Woodlands C.C.

  395. Shawn Humphries; Cowboys G.C., Grapevine

    UTAH

  396. Jon Paupore; Jim McLean G. School at Red Ledges, Park City

  397. Corey Badger; Golflab, Salt Lake City

  398. Mike Smith; Southgate G.C., St. George

  399. Dan Roskelley; Logan G. & C.C.

    VERMONT

  400. Dave Burrell; Burlington C.C.

  401. Erik Sorensen; Dorset Field C.

    VIRGINIA

  402. Chris George; Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg

  403. Stephen Slotterback; Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot

  404. Phil Owenby; Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot

  405. Erika Larkin; Stonewall G.C., Gainesville

  406. Kandi Comer; Old Trail G.C., Crozet

  407. Rob Mcnamara; Farmington C.C., Charlottesville

  408. Mark Guttenberg; Guttenberg's G. Development, Aldie

  409. Adam Smith; Salisbury C.C., Midlothian

  410. Leighann Albaugh; Richmond C.C.

  411. Mark Fry; The Homestead Resort, Hot Springs

  412. Richard White; Willow Oaks C.C., Richmond

    WASHINGTON

  413. Joe Thiel; Joe Thiel G. Schools, Olympia

  414. Bill Tindall; Aldarra G.C., Sammamish

  415. Doug Doxsie; Seattle G.C.

  416. Kathy Gildersleeve-Jensen; Indian Canyon G. Cse., Spokane

  417. Jim Bennett; Progolf Discount, Tukwila

  418. Stephanie Malone; Broadmoor G.C., Seattle

  419. Mark Rashell; G.C. at Newcastle

  420. Steve Prugh; Manito G. & C.C., Spokane

  421. Ted Naff; Gold Mountain G.C., Bremerton

  422. Bill Porter; Links at Moses Pointe, Moses Lake

  423. Jeff Coston; Jeff Coston G. Academy, Blaine

    WEST VIRGINIA

  424. Russell Reid; The Pines C.C., Morgantown

    WISCONSIN

    1. Manuel De La Torre (21); Milwaukee C.C.

  425. Pat Gorman; Pat Gorman Academy at The Oaks G. Cse., Cottage Grove

  426. Kevin Kramp; Hidden Glen G.C., Cedarburg

  427. Brendan Locke; Golftec, Mequon

  428. Kurt Mantyla; The Legend at Bristlecone, Hartland

  429. Kevin Kihslinger; Golftec, Mequon

  430. John Wallrich; Pine Hills C.C., Sheboygan

  431. David Albrecht; Kohler G. Academy

    WYOMING

  432. Greg Glover; 3 Creek Ranch G.C., Jackson