2011-2012November 28, 2011

The Best Teachers In Your State

As ranked by their peers

with their national ranking in parentheses.

ALABAMA

  1. Mark Blackburn; Gunter's Landing, Guntersville
  1. Eric Eshleman; C.C. of Birmingham
  1. Wayne Flint; Highland Park G. Cse., Birmingham
  1. Ron Gring; Marriott's Lakewood G.C., Point Clear
  1. Billy Eastep; Madison Golf Center
  1. Hank Johnson; Greystone G. & C.C., Birmingham
  1. Jeff Jordan; C.C. of Birmingham

ALASKA

  1. Drew Wahlin; North Star G.C., Fairbanks

ARIZONA

1. Stan Utley (9); Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale

2. Pia Nilsson (19); Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

3. Peter Kostis (28); Grayhawk Learning Center, Scottsdale

4. Mike Malaska (29); Malaska Golf, Mesa

__ 5. Lynn Marriott (32)__; Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale

6. Mike LaBauve (39); Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale

  1. Debbie Crews; Arizona State U., Tempe
  1. Paul Trittler; Grayhawk G.C., Scottsdale
  1. Tim Mahoney; Talking Stick G.C., Scottsdale
  1. Donald Crawley; The Boulders Golf Academy, Carefree
  1. Scott Watkins; Arizona C.C., Phoenix
  1. Sandy LaBauve; Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Scottsdale
  1. Jeff Ritter; ASU-Karsten G. Cse., Tempe
  1. Matt Trimble; ASU-Karsten G. Cse., Tempe
  1. Scott Sackett; McCormick Ranch G.C., Scottsdale
  1. Chuck Evans; Medicus Golf, Gold Canyon
  1. Mike Humphrey; Dove Valley Ranch G.C., Cave Creek
  1. Bill Forrest; Troon C.C., Scottsdale
  1. Steve Dahlby; G.C. Scottsdale/Forest Highlands G.C., Flagstaff
  1. Michael Haywood; Tucson C.C.

ARKANSAS

  1. Dan Snider; The Alotian Club, Roland

CALIFORNIA

1. Jim Flick (10); TaylorMade Learning Center, Carlsbad

2. Dave Stockton (13); Stockton Golf, Redlands

3. Mac O'Grady (T-25); Palm Springs

4. Dave Phillips (34); Titleist Performance Institute, Oceanside

5. Phil Rodgers (T-36); The Palms G.C., La Quinta

6. Ben Doyle (38); G.C. at Quail Lodge, Carmel

7. Dean Reinmuth (48); Dean Reinmuth Golf School, San Diego

8. Laird Small (T-49); Pebble Beach Golf Academy

  1. Josh Zander; Stanford University G. Cse.
  1. Jerome Andrews; Altadena G. Cse.
  1. Greg Coplin; Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame
  1. Kip Puterbaugh;Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
  1. Grant Halverson; Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
  1. Bob Knee; Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
  1. Joby Ross; Mariners Point Golf Links, Foster City
  1. Zach Heusser; Crystal Springs G. Cse., Burlingame
  1. Bruce Nakamura; Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
  1. Ted Norby; National University G. Acad., Carlsbad
  1. Ken Green; Aviara Golf Academy, Carlsbad
  1. Carl Welty; Jim McLean Golf School at PGA West, La Quinta
  1. Eddie Merrins; Bel-Air C.C., Los Angeles
  1. Donald Brown; Harbor Golf Practice Center, Wilmington
  1. Brady Riggs; Woodley Lakes G. Cse., Van Nuys
  1. Jason Jenkins; Jim McLean Golf School at PGA West, La Quinta
  1. Fred Shoemaker; Extraordinary Golf, Carmel
  1. Bill Harmon; Toscana C.C., Indian Wells
  1. Dave Stockton Jr.; Stockton Golf, Redlands
  1. Jamie Mulligan; Virginia C.C., Long Beach
  1. Tom Sargent, Mesa Verde C.C., Costa Mesa
  1. Derek Hardy; Talega G.C., San Clemente
  1. Justin Hicks; Stadium Golf Center, San Diego
  1. Tom Wischmeyer; Stadium Golf Center, San Diego
  1. Ron Stockton; Stockton Golf, Redlands
  1. Bryan Lebedevitch; Jim McLean Golf School at PGA West, La Quinta
  1. Chris Walkey; Jim McLean Golf School at PGA West, La Quinta
  1. GregG Mchatton; Vista Valencia G. Cse., Valencia
  1. Mick Soli; Mariners Point Golf Links, Foster City
  1. Bobby Lasken; Arroyo Trabuco G.C., Mission Viejo
  1. Keith Lyford; Golf Academy at Old Greenwood, Truckee
  1. Greg Casagranda; Hodges Golf Improvement Center, Escondido
  1. Roger Gunn; Tierra Rejada G.C., Moorpark
  1. John Darling; Santa Clara G. & Tennis C.
  1. Bob Madsen; Sycuan Resort, El Cajon

COLORADO

1. Mike McGetrick (T-36); Colorado G.C., Parker

  1. Don Hurter; Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock
  1. Andy Hilts; GolfTec, Denver
  1. Trent Wearner; Meridian Golf Learning Center, Englewood
  1. Ty Walker; GolfTec, Denver
  1. Susan Sanders; Castle Pines G.C., Castle Rock
  1. Stan Sayers; MetaGolf Learning Center, Englewood
  1. Danny Harvanek; The G.C. at Bear Dance, Larkspur
  1. Ed Oldham, The Ranch C.C., Westminster
  1. Tom Stickney Jr.; The C. at Cordillera, Edwards
  1. Nathan Morris; GolfTec, Denver

CONNECTICUT

  1. Suzy Whaley (T-44); TPC River Highlands, Cromwell
  1. John Nowobilski; Tallwood C.C., Hebron
  1. Rod Loesch; Connecticut G.C., Easton
  1. Tom Henderson; Round Hill C., Greenwich
  1. Chet Dunlop; Burlington Golf Ctr.
  1. Kammy Maxfeldt; Birchwood C.C., Westport
  1. Mike Summa; The Stanwich C., Greenwich
  1. Brad Worthington; Brooklawn C.C., Fairfield
  1. Ken Doyle; Hop Meadow C.C., Simsbury
  1. George Connor; Gillette Ridge G.C., Bloomfield
  1. Ron Beck; Fox Hopyard G.C., East Haddam
  1. Nicole Damarjian; Willow Brook G. Cse., South Windsor
  1. John Strevens; SportsCenter of Conn., Shelton

DELAWARE

  1. George McNamara; Bradywine C.C., Wilmington
  1. Bob Lennon; Wilmington C.C.
  1. Becky Dengler, Ed Oliver G.C., Wilmington

FLORIDA

1. David Leadbetter (2); David Leadbetter Golf Academy at ChampionsGate, Orlando

2. Jim McLean (3); Jim McLean Golf School at Doral Golf Resort & Spa, Miami

3. Mike Bender (4); Mike Bender Golf Academy, Magnolia Plantation G.C., Lake Mary

4. Martin Hall (7); Ibis G. & C.C., West Palm Beach

5. Bob Toski (12); Toski-Battersby Golf Learning Center, Coconut Creek

6. Gary Wiren (16); Trump International G.C., West Palm Beach

7. Craig Shankland (20); LPGA International, Daytona Beach

8. Jimmy Ballard (21); Ballard Swing Connection, Key Largo

9. Brian Mogg (33); Mogg Performance Center at Waldorf Learning Academy, Orlando

10. Sean Foley (35); Core Golf Junior Acad., Winter Garden

11. John Elliott Jr. (43); Naked Golf Academy, Ocala

12. Gary Gilchrist (T-49); Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy, Howey-in-the-Hills

  1. Fred Griffin; Grand Cypress Academy of Golf, Orlando
  1. Rick Mccord; Orange Lake Resort & C.C., Kissimmee
  1. Judy Alvarez; Mariner Sands C.C., Stuart
  1. Phil Ritson; Orange County National, Winter Garden
  1. Sean Hogan; David Leadbetter Golf Academy at ChampionsGate, Orlando
  1. Andrew Park; David Leadbetter Golf Academy at ChampionsGate, Orlando
  1. Gregor Jamieson; Lake Nona G. & C.C., Orlando
  1. Bob Ford; Seminole G.C., Juno Beach
  1. Brad Brewer; Brad Brewer Golf Academy, Orlando
  1. Bill Davis; Jupiter Hills C., Tequesta
  1. Chris Toulson; Jim McLean Golf School at Doral Golf Resort & Spa, Miami
  1. Mike Warobick; US 1. Golf Center, Rockledge
  1. Cheryl Anderson; Mike Bender Golf Academy, Magnolia Plantation G.C., Lake Mary
  1. Patti McGowan; Knack4Golf, Orlando
  1. Bill Madonna; Bill Madonna Golf Academy, Orlando
  1. John Redman; The Majors G.C., Palm Bay
  1. Jonathan Yarwood; Jonathan Yarwood Golf Academy, Bradenton

30 T.J. Tomasi; PGA Center for Golf Learning and Performance, Port St. Lucie

  1. Jerry Tucker; Jerry Tucker Golf, Stuart
  1. Lew Smither III; Cypress Run G.C., Tarpon Springs
  1. Joe Hallett; PGA Center for Golf Learning and Performance, Port St. Lucie
  1. Joey Hidock; ModelGolf, Leesburg
  1. Kevin Smeltz; David Leadbetter Golf Academy at ChampionsGate, Orlando
  1. Steve Madsen; Boca Grove Golf & Tennis, Boca Raton
  1. Christa Teno; Walkabout C.C., Mims
  1. Gus Holbrook; Grand Cypress Academy of Golf, Orlando
  1. Jon Decker; Grand Cypress Academy of Golf, Orlando
  1. Glen Farnsworth; Jim McLean Golf School at Doral Golf Resort & Spa, Miami
  1. Kevin Compare; The Breakers, Palm Beach
  1. David Whelan; David Leadbetter Golf Academy, Bradenton
  1. John Webster; John Webster Golf Academy, Palm Beach
  1. Tom Creavy, MetroWest G.C., Orlando

GEORGIA

1. Todd Anderson (11); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

2. Jack Lumpkin (T-25); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

3. Mike Shannon (40); Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island

  1. Gale Peterson; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
  1. Charlie King; Reynolds Golf Academy, Greensboro
  1. Tom Ness; Affiniti Golf Academy, Roswell
  1. Mike Perpich; RiverPines G.C., Johns Creek
  1. Tom Losinger; BridgeMill Athletic Club, Canton
  1. Jared Zak; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island
  1. Jeff Hull; University of Georgia G. Cse., Athens
  1. Rob Stocke; The G.C. of Georgia, Alpharetta
  1. Mark Immelman; Bull Creek G. Cse., Midland
  1. Lisa Chrichetti; The C.C. of Roswell
  1. Jon Tattersall; Terminus C., Atlanta
  1. Danny Elkins; Georgia G. Ctr., Roswell
  1. Bobby Hix; Idle Hour C., Macon

HAWAII

  1. Jerry King II; Kapalua Golf Academy, Lahaina
  1. Kevin Hayashi; Hilo Municipal G. Cse., Aiea
  1. Kevin Ralbovsky; KMR School of Golf, Kaneohe
  1. Ben Hongo; Kapalua Golf Academy, Lahaina
  1. Eddie Lee; Wailea G.C., Kihei

IDAHO

  1. Randy Henry; Coeur d'Alene Resort G.C.
  1. Tommy Sanderson; The Valley C., Sun Valley
  1. Jim Empey; Quail Hollow G.C., Boise

ILLINOIS

1. Jim Suttie (T-17); Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

2. Todd Sones (41); Todd Sones Impact Golf School, Vernon Hills

3. Kevin Weeks (T-44); Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont

  1. Pat Goss; Northwestern University, Evanston
  1. Garrett Chaussard; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
  1. Louise Davis; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
  1. Cortney Miller; Winnetka G.C.
  1. David Impastato; Piper Glen G.C., Springfield
  1. Brad Doyle; Fox Bend G. Cse., Oswego
  1. Mike Small; University of Illinois, Champaign
  1. Nick Clearwater; Cog Hill G. & C.C., Lemont
  1. Bruce Patterson; Butler National G.C., Oak Brook
  1. Connie DeMattia; Cantigny Golf, Wheaton

INDIANA

  1. John Dunham; Highland G. & C.C., Indianapolis
  1. Bob Kruse; Brookwood G.C., Fort Wayne
  1. Cary Hungate; Komomo C.C.
  1. Roger Lundy; Indiana Junior Golf Academy, Franklin
  1. Scott Downing; Legends of Indiana, Franklin
  1. Sam Carmichael; Martinsville C.C.
  1. Tim Frazier; Sycamore Hills G.C., Fort Wayne
  1. Tony Pancake; Crooked Stick G.C., Carmel
  1. Mike Abbott; The Bridgewater C., Carmel
  1. Gary Gant; Chestnut Hills, Fort Wayne
  1. Jon Hoover; Wood Wind Golf Academy, Westfield
  1. Dan Ross; Birck Boilermaker Golf Complex, West Lafayette
  1. Rick Hemsoth; McMillen Park G. Cse., Fort Wayne

IOWA

  1. Judd Gibb; Sugar Creek Municipal G. Cse., Waukee
  1. Sean McCarty; Brown Deer G. Cse., Coralville
  1. John Bermel; Pheasant Ridge G. Cse., Cedar Falls

KANSAS

  1. Randy Syring; Salina C.C.
  1. Tom Aikmus; Lake Quivira C.C.
  1. Cary Cozby; Wichita C.C.
  1. Paul Hooser; Leawood South C.C., Shawnee Mission

KENTUCKY

  1. Todd Trimble; The Golf Complex, Paducah
  1. Matt Killen; Olde Stone G. & C.C., Bowling Green
  1. Kim Shafer; Hurstbourne C.C., Louisville
  1. Brad Bachand; Man O' War Golf Learning Ctr., Lexington
  1. Jeff McGill; Bowling Green C.C.
  1. Tennye Ohr; Man O' War Golf Learning Ctr., Lexington
  1. Kevin Greenwell; Seneca G. Cse., Louisville
  1. Tommy Smith; Southern Sports Driving Range, Louisville

LOUISIANA

  1. Rob Noel; Rob Noel Golf Academy, Abita Springs
  1. Brian Manzella; Brian Manzella Golf Academy at English Turn, New Orleans
  1. Tim Brown; Timberlane C.C., Gretna
  1. Chuck Winstead; University C., Baton Rouge
  1. Craig Perks; Le Triomphe G. & C.C., Broussard

MAINE

  1. Paul Piveronas; The Woodlands C., Falmouth
  1. Scott Mayer; Mayer's School of Golf at Nonesuch River G.C., Scarborough
  1. Tony Decker;The Woodlands C., Falmouth
  1. Anne McClure; The Woodlands C., Falmouth

MARYLAND

  1. Bernie Najar; Woodholme C.C., Pikesville
  1. Joy Bonhurst Smith; ClubGolf Performance Ctr., Gaithersburg
  1. Fran Rhoads; TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm
  1. Rick Krebs; Turf Valley Resort, Ellicott City
  1. Steve Bosdosh; Members Club at Four Streams, Beallsville
  1. Holly Anderson; Woodholme C.C., Pikesville
  1. Joe Plecker; Baltimore C.C.
  1. Dave Grier; Yinglings Golf Ctr., Hagerstown
  1. Troy Beck; Glenn Dale G.C.
  1. Rodney Thompson; Kenwood G. & C.C., Bethesda
  1. Bob Dolan; Columbia C.C., Chevy Chase
  1. Jim Estes; Olney Golf Park
  1. Wayne DeFrancesco; Woodmont C.C., Rockville

MASSACHUSETTS

  1. Bob Beach; Braintree Municipal G. Cse.
  1. Tom Sullivan; Wyantenuck C.C., Great Barrington
  1. Kelli Kostick; Brae Burn C.C., West Newton
  1. Shawn Hester; Charles River C.C., Newton Centre
  1. Tom Cavicchi; The Harmon Golf Boston Campus, Rockland
  1. Mark Heartfield; Sankaty Head G.C., Siaconset
  1. Kevin Rhoads; The Country Club, Brookline
  1. Brendan Walsh; The Country Club, Brookline
  1. Tim Tierney; Weston G.C.
  1. Gene Mulak; Vineyard G.C., Edgartown
  1. Jim O'Mara; Charles River C.C., Newton Centre
  1. Jane Frost; Sandwich Hollows G.C., East Sandwich
  1. Chip Johnson; Hatherly C.C., North Scituate
  1. Drew Kayser; Southborough Golf Practice Ctr.
  1. Mark Arnold; Blackstone National G.C., Sutton
  1. Robert Miller; The C. at Yarmouthport

MICHIGAN

1. Rick Smith (24); Rick Smith Golf Academy at Treetops Resort, Gaylord

  1. Adam Schriber; The Kingsley C.
  1. Henry Young; Rick Smith Golf Academy at Treetops Resort, Gaylord
  1. Brad Dean; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville
  1. Paul Haase; Kendall Academy of Golf, Ypsilanti
  1. Scott Wilson; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville
  1. Ed Laprade; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville
  1. Dave Kendall; Kendall Academy of Golf, Ypsilanti
  1. Jason Guss; Jason Guss Golf Academy at Otsego C. and Resort, Gaylord
  1. Charley Vandenburg; Thousand Oaks G.C., Grand Rapids
  1. Dick Drager; Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor
  1. Ina Davis; Crystal Mountain Resort, Thompsonville
  1. Jeff Goble; Kendall Academy of Golf, Ypsilanti
  1. Jack Seltzer; Kendall Academy of Golf, Ypsilanti
  1. Tom Harding; Kendall Academy of Golf, Ypsilanti

MINNESOTA

  1. Mike Barge; Hazeltine National G.C., Chaska
  1. Craig Waryan; Edinburgh USA G. Cse., Brooklyn Park
  1. Gerald McCullagh; The Golf Institute at the University of Minnesota, Minneapolis
  1. Steve Fessler; Riverwood National, Otsego
  1. Dick Walters; Wayzata C.C.
  1. Scott Dirck; Minnewaska G.C., Glenwood
  1. Steve Whillock; Oak Marsh G. Cse., Oakdale
  1. Greg Schulze; Island Lake G. & Training Ctr., Shoreview
  1. Brian Pabst; Eagle Lake Youth G. Center, Plymouth
  1. Rod Lidenberg; Prestwick G.C., Woodbury
  1. Barb Moxness; Moxie Golf School, Brainerd
  1. Larry Murphy; Moorhead C.C.
  1. Brian Simpson; Highland National G. Cse., St. Paul

MISSISSIPPI

  1. Anthony Price; Eagle Ridge G. Cse., Raymond
  1. Jim Rose; Tupelo C.C., Belden
  1. V.J. Trolio; Old Waverly, West Point

MISSOURI

  1. Rick Neal; Hickory Hills C.C., Springfield
  1. Rick Grayson; Rivercut G. Cse., Springfield
  1. Brian Maloney; Highland Springs C.C., Springfield
  1. Brian Fogt; Bellerive C.C., St. Louis
  1. Todd Meyer; Whitmoor C.C., Weldon Spring
  1. Terry Grosch; Midwest GolfLab, Des Peres
  1. Bobby Pavelonis; Norwood Hills C.C., St. Louis
  1. Rob Sedorcek; C.C. of St. Albans

MONTANA

  1. Floyd Horgen; Riverside C.C., Bozeman

NEBRASKA

  1. Mike Schuchart; Wilderness Ridge G.C., Lincoln
  1. Mike Cornell; Oak Hills C.C., Omaha
  1. Jim White; West Nine & Learning Ctr., Lincoln
  1. James Kinney; GolfTec, Omaha

NEVADA

1. Butch Harmon (1); Butch Harmon School of Golf, Henderson

  1. Mike Davis; Walters Golf Academy, Las Vegas
  1. Brandon Stooksbury; TPC Las Vegas
  1. Tom Leese; Red Rock C.C./Mountain G.C., Las Vegas
  1. Tom Fischer; Red Rock C.C., Las Vegas
  1. Dana Love; Las Vegas G.C.
  1. Clif Vanetti; Badlands G.C., Las Vegas

New Hampshire

  1. Bill Andrews; Portsmouth C.C., Greenland

NEW JERSEY

1. Mike Adams (27); Hamilton Farm G.C., Gladstone

  1. David Glenz; David Glenz Golf Academy, Long Valley
  1. Jason Carbone; Baltusrol G.C., Springfield
  1. Bryan Jones; David Glenz Golf Academy, Long Valley
  1. Mike Killian; Galloway National G.C.
  1. Mark Yannotta; David Glenz Golf Academy, Long Valley
  1. Ron Korn; Cedar Hill C.C., Livingston
  1. Len Siter; Mountain Ridge C.C., West Caldwell
  1. Henry Ellison; David Glenz Golf Academy, Long Valley
  1. Mike Strlekar; Montclair G.C., West Orange
  1. Craig Lindsey; Madison G.C.
  1. Tom Jaeger; Quail Ridge Golf World, Wall Twp.
  1. Dale Shankland; Colonial Terrace G. Cse., Ocean
  1. Steve Sieg; Navesink C.C., Middletown
  1. Bill Britton; Trump National, Colts Neck

NEW MEXICO

  1. Todd Kersting; Puerto del Sol G. Cse. and Learning Center, Albuquerque
  1. Billy Harvey; Arroyo del Oso G. Cse., Albuquerque

NEW YORK

1. Craig Harmon (22); Oak Hill C.C., Rochester

2. Michael Breed (23); Sunningdale C.C., Scarsdale

3. Michael Hebron (T-30); Smithtown Landing C.C.

  1. Darrell Kestner (T-44); Deepdale G.C., Manhassett
  1. Cindy Miller; Wehrle Golf Dome, Williamsville
  1. Kevin Sprecher; Sleepy Hollow C.C., Scarborough
  1. Debbie Doniger; GlenArbor G.C., Bedford
  1. Nelson Long; Century C.C., Purchase
  1. Jim Mrva; Monroe G.C., Pittsford
  1. Kevin Hinton; Piping Rock C., Locust Valley
  1. Michael Hunt; Glen Oaks C., Old Westbury
  1. Pat Eggeling; Old Oaks C.C., Purchase
  1. Cindy Reeves; Century C.C., Purchase
  1. Kevin Savage; Timber Banks G.C., Baldwinsville
  1. Keith Dicciani; Metropolis C.C., White Plains
  1. Kellie Stenzel; Sebonack G.C., Southampton
  1. Tom Sutter; Golf Manhattan, New York City
  1. Eden Foster; The Maidstone C., East Hampton
  1. Carl Alexander; The G.C. of Purchase
  1. Rick Vershure; Quaker Ridge G.C., Scarsdale
  1. Mitchell Spearman; Mitchell Spearman Golf, Nyack
  1. Kate Tempesta; Kate Tempesta's Urban Golf Academy, New York City

NORTH CAROLINA

1. Peggy Kirk Bell (42); Pine Needles Lodge & G.C., Southern Pines

2. Dana Rader (47); Dana Rader Golf School, Charlotte

  1. Nick Bradley; Leopard's Chase Golf Links, Sunset Beach
  1. Drew Pierson; Drew Pierson Golf, Wilmington
  1. Eric Alpenfels; Pinehurst Golf Academy
  1. Ed Ibarguen; Duke University G.C., Durham
  1. Sean Desmond; Pinewild C.C., Pinehurst
  1. Christopher Little ; Pinewild C.C., Pinehurst
  1. Rick Murphy; Carolina Golf Practice & Learning Ctr., Greensboro
  1. Scott Davenport; Quail Hollow C., Charlotte
  1. Tom Ream; Prestonwood C.C., Cary
  1. Paul Mcrae; Pinehurst Resort & C.C.

NORTH DAKOTA

  1. John Dahl; Oxbow C.C.

OHIO

  1. Steve Mulcahy; Shawnee C.C., Lima
  1. Tom Fussaro; Shaker Heights C.C.
  1. Don Sargent; Scioto C.C., Columbus
  1. Nick Paez; GolfTec, North Olmsted
  1. Gary Robison; Brookside C.C., Canton
  1. Ted Ossoff; Valley G. Cse., Columbiana
  1. Bob Bourne; Stonewater G.C., Highland Heights
  1. J.R. Ables; Ables Golf Ctr., Westerville
  1. Joseph Giles Chapel Hill G. Cse., Mount Vernon
  1. Jim McGurk; Golf Instruction at Jim McGurk, Toledo
  1. Ross Keen; Windmill Lakes G.C., Ravenna
  1. Jon Jones; Youngstown C.C.
  1. Charlie Wood; Mayfield Sand Ridge C., South Euclid
  1. Matthew Creech; Mayfield Sand Ridge C., South Euclid

OKLAHOMA

  1. Tracy Phillips; Cedar Ridge C.C., Broken Arrow
  1. Steve Ball; Ball Golf Ctr., Oklahoma City
  1. E.J. Pfister; Oak Tree National, Edmond

Oregon

  1. Jerry Mowlds; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains
  1. Bruce Furman; Langdon Farms G.C., Aurora
  1. Ed Fisher; Rogue Valley C.C., Medford
  1. Doug Hixson; Quail Valley G. Cse., Banks
  1. Verne Perry Jr.; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains
  1. Christopher Smith; Pumpkin Ridge G.C., North Plains

PENNSYLVANIA

  1. Ted Sheftic; Ted Sheftic Learning Ctr., New Oxford
  1. Eric Johnson; Oakmont C.C.
  1. Andy Plummer; Plummer-Bennett Golf
  1. Bob Kramer; RiverCrest G.C., Phoenixville
  1. Lou Guzzi; Lou Guzzi Golf Academy at Talamore C.C., Ambler
  1. Eric MacCluen; Eric MacCluen Golf Academy, Downingtown
  1. Gary Hardin; Northampton C.C., Easton
  1. Dom diJulia; Jericho National G.C., New Hope
  1. John Spina; Philadelphia Cricket C., Flourtown
  1. David Martin; Pittsburgh Field C., Pittsburgh
  1. Mark Sheftic; Merion G.C., Ardmore
  1. Andrew Dawes; Hershey Links, Hummelstown
  1. John Dunigan; Aronimink G.C., Newtown Square
  1. Matthew Kluck; Mt. Lebanon G. Cse., Pittsburgh
  1. Jack Connelly; Huntingdon Valley C.C.

SOUTH CAROLINA

  1. Shawn Campbell; Potowomut G.C., East Greenwich South Carolina
  1. Carol Preisinger; Kiawah Island C.
  1. Frank Jones; Palmetto Dunes, Hilton Head Island
  1. Ron Cerrudo; Daniel Island C., Charleston
  1. Brad Redding; Grande Dunes Golf Academy, Myrtle Beach
  1. Andrew Rice; Berkeley Hall, Bluffton
  1. Rick Barry; Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island
  1. Skip Malek; Sea Pines Resort, Hilton Head Island
  1. Bill Sampson; Spring Island, Okatie
  1. George Bryan; George Bryan Golf Academy, Columbia
  1. Krista Dunton; Berkeley Hall, Bluffton
  1. Doug Weaver; Palmetto Dunes, Hilton Head Island

SOUTH DAKOTA

  1. Craig Hatch; Hart Ranch G. Cse., Rapid City
  1. Coralee Jorgensen; Westward Ho C.C., Sioux Falls

TENNESSEE

1. Rob Akins (T-30); Spring Creek Ranch, Collierville

  1. Walt Chapman; Fairways and Greens Golf Ctr., Knoxville
  1. Sam Kern; Ridgeway C.C., Memphis
  1. Will Taylor; TPC Southwind, Memphis
  1. Eric Rebmann; Egwani Farms G. Cse., Rockford
  1. Johnny Warren; Johnny Warren Golf Academy, Gallatin
  1. Des Mahoney; Centennial G. Cse., Oak Ridge
  1. Randy Wylie; Fairways and Greens Golf Ctr., Knoxville
  1. Brian Lackey; Gaylord Springs G. Cse., Nashville

TEXAS

1. Hank Haney (5); Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville

2. Chuck Cook (6); Chuck Cook Golf Academy at Dallas National G.C.

3. Jim Hardy (8); Jim Hardy Golf, Houston

__ 4. Dave Pelz (14)__; Dave Pelz Scoring Game Schools, Austin

5. Randy Smith (15); Royal Oaks C.C., Dallas

  1. Bill Eschenbrenner; Lone Star G.C., El Paso
  1. Bryan Minnick; The Dominion C.C., San Antonio
  1. Cameron Doan; Preston Trail G.C., Dallas
  1. Jim Murphy; Sugar Creek C.C., Sugar Land
  1. Paul Marchand; Shadow Hawk G.C., Richmond
  1. Peter Krause; Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville
  1. Jim Barker; The Quarry G.C., San Antonio
  1. Mike Wright; Shady Oaks C.C., Fort Worth
  1. Bill Moretti; Austin G.C., Spicewood
  1. Charlie Epps; Redstone G.C., Humble
  1. George Alexander Jr.; Country View G. Cse., Lancaster
  1. Cameron McCormick; Brook Hollow G.C., Dallas
  1. Kevin Kirk; The Performance Ctr. at The Woodlands C.C.
  1. Chris O'Connell; Plane Truth Golf, Plano
  1. Bryan Gathright; Southern Golf Properties, Bandera
  1. Mark Steinbauer; The C. at Carlton Woods, The Woodlands
  1. Kyle Jerome; Academy of Golf Dynamics, Austin
  1. Steve Johnson; Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville
  1. Pat O'Brien; Lakewood C.C., Dallas
  1. Tim Cusick; Four Seasons Resort & C., Irving
  1. Suckki Jang; Hank Haney Golf, Lewisville

UTAH

  1. Doug Roberts; Jack Nicklaus Academy at the Ledges, St. George
  1. Dan Roskelley; Logan G. & C.C.
  1. Mike Smith; Southgate Game Improvement Ctr., St. George
  1. Corey Badger; Golf Lab, Salt Lake City

VERMONT

  1. Mark Aebli; Haystack G.C., Wilmington

VIRGINIA

  1. Phil Owenby; Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot
  1. Mark Guttenberg; Guttenberg Golf Development, Aldie
  1. Leslie Guttenberg; Guttenberg Golf Development, Aldie
  1. Richard White; Willow Oaks C.C., Richmond
  1. Dean Hurst; Bayville G.C., Virginia Beach
  1. Adam Smith; Salisbury C.C., Midlothian
  1. Mark Fry; The Homestead Resort, Hot Springs
  1. Rob McNamara; Farmington C.C., Charlottesville
  1. Steve Slotterback; Kinloch G.C., Manakin-Sabot
  1. Noel Jablonski; The Every Body Golf School at Oak Marr Golf Complex, Oakton

WASHINGTON

  1. Bill Porter; The Links at Moses Pointe
  1. Bill Tindall; The G.C. at Newcastle
  1. Ted Naff; Gold Mountain G.C., Bremerton
  1. Doug Doxsie; Seattle G.C.
  1. Scott Williams; Glendale C.C., Bellevue
  1. Jim Pike, Sahalee C.C.; Sammamish
  1. Steve Prugh; Manito G. & C.C., Spokane
  1. Joey Pickavance; TPC Snoqualmie Ridge
  1. Joe Thiel; Joe Thiel's World Wide Golf, Olympia
  1. Tom Sovay; The G.C. at Redmond Ridge
  1. Jim Bennett; Southcenter Golf, Tukwila

WEST VIRGINIA

  1. Russell Reid; The Pines C.C., Morgantown

WISCONSIN

1. Manuel de la Torre (T-17); Milwaukee C.C.

  1. Pat Gorman; The Oaks G. Cse., Cottage Grove
  1. Jim Schuman; Jim Schuman Golf Academy at Hawks Landing G.C., Verona
  1. Dennis Tiziani; Cherokee C.C., Madison
  1. Larry Tiziani; Cherokee C.C., Madison
  1. John Wallrich; Pine Hills C.C., Sheboygan
  1. Rich Tock; Erin Hills G. Cse.
  1. Todd Wagner; Kohler Golf Academy

WYOMING

  1. Curtis Starkey; Douglas G.C.